Location  (52) 1.2 Municipality 1.8 Population of the Legal Service Area 4.1 Children's Programs 4.2 Children's Program Attendance 4.3 Young Adult Programs 4.4 Young Adult Program Attendance 4.5 Adult Programs 4.6 Adult Program Attendance 4.14 Total Number of Library Visits 4.15 Reference Transactions 4.16 ILL Received 4.17 ILL Provided
Excel download Listbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
ABBOTT MEMORIAL LIBRARYDexter8,8969310018220-1-15278
BELFAST FREE LIBRARYBelfast9,5982202,076121401204,389169,0079,97521,00411,139
BERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARYBuxton8,1431830000999000
BERWICK PUBLIC LIBRARYBerwick7,49258623301129059611,3821,86018316
BLUE HILL PUBLIC LIBRARYBlue Hill6,5882214,1842202055,220118,8162,8172,681658
BOOTHBAY HARBOR MEMORIAL LIBRARYBoothbay Harbor6,507911,751113773,00718,6163,5644,2283,293
BREWER PUBLIC LIBRARYBrewer9,3171501,191004839739,9737,1001,116105
BRIDGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYBridgton5,344147856392542528,4663,395729120
BUCK MEMORIAL LIBRARYBucksport7,695525000072008,5504,00060
CARIBOU PUBLIC LIBRARYCaribou7,87174730570836621,0003509113
CASCO PUBLIC LIBRARYCasco5,604519603353159815,0001,8001205
CHARLES M. BAILEY PUBLIC LIBRARYWinthrop5,9872232,281347581,00242,8644,3567,2106,693
COMMUNITY LIBRARYLyman6,4053332400522005,43036520831
DOROTHY W QUIMBY LIBRARYUnity5,021000033840,3001,4501,9012,647
EDYTHE DYER COMMUNITY LIBRARYHampden7,3922764,23151261537127,6415,6659,3427,104
FARMINGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYFarmington7,6102252,499003837533,536951,05856
FREEPORT COMMUNITY LIBRARYFreeport8,224802,312622701933,48166,1525,135851773
GRAY PUBLIC LIBRARYGray7,962791,29762748057,2052,7689,99010,896
HAMLIN MEMORIAL LIBRARYParis5,113117160062440215
HOLLIS CENTER PUBLIC LIBRARYHollis6,425478912462996,108-100
HUBBARD FREE LIBRARYHallowell5,03562550003040015,2004,080225120
JESUP MEMORIAL LIBRARYBar Harbor5,3081522,592002594,64667,5876,2824,2585,875
LAWRENCE PUBLIC LIBRARYFairfield6,5674081,31911122986048,0311,9122478
LIBBY MEMORIAL LIBRARYOld Orchard Beach8,756154453001030427,9509832270
LINCOLN MEMORIAL LIBRARY - LINCOLNLincoln5,0643561,96563356280-11,9851,64275
LISBON LIBRARY DEPTLisbon Falls8,883362750023036,3029,250768583
LUDDEN MEMORIAL LIBRARYDixfield5,53141934000016,0876972,8546,562
MADISON PUBLIC LIBRARYMadison9,738633758806309,36178318954
MARK AND EMILY TURNER MEMORIAL LIBRARYPresque Isle9,3172015,128501262126947,1393,09015231
MARTHA SAWYER COMMUNITY LIBRARYLebanon6,119786342216712472,5301,0401890
MERRILL MEMORIAL LIBRARYYarmouth8,5092502,2501510020450-1-11,10025
NEW GLOUCESTER PUBLIC LIBRARYNew Gloucester5,64467818292294234019,509320773117
NORTH BRIDGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYNORTH BRIDGTON5,311-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYOakland6,216571,235003458,6801,5781602
OCEAN PARK MEMORIAL LIBRARYOcean Park8,75614710032351,248000
PARIS PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Paris5,1131162,90200125049,5006,0006460
RICE PUBLIC LIBRARYKittery9,6491226,540133254997268,50624,4209,26713,052
RICKER MEMORIAL LIBRARYPoland5,517819734494678416,8502,599318393
ROCKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYRockland7,2194518,769333044672,678150,63011,91217,90412,212
RUMFORD PUBLIC LIBRARYRumford6,452391,122001712240,807-15,8825,927
SKIDOMPHA LIBRARYDamariscotta5,5732105,3001101,6501,36412,740174,8897,3456,2185,006
SKOWHEGAN PUBLIC LIBRARYSkowhegan8,458861,286241514871622,88734389849
SOUTH BERWICK PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Berwick7,3161161,278002947418,3565,340210132
THOMAS MEMORIAL LIBRARYCape Elizabeth9,1852735,4468971301,25887,24017,60214,07713,054
TOPSHAM PUBLIC LIBRARYTopsham8,7151835,732258492023,05558,3005,87613,28510,838
TURNER PUBLIC LIBRARYTurner5,756145500042201,27534310
WALDOBORO PUBLIC LIBRARYWaldoboro5,0151161,155003142419,5631,7722681
WATERBORO PUBLIC LIBRARYWaterboro7,771668610025610,22279023010
WEST BUXTON PUBLIC LIBRARYBuxton8,1434401152253,1371,5601140
WILLIAM FOGG LIBRARYEliot6,2981972,6111311010169120,017527607276
WINSLOW PUBLIC LIBRARYWinslow7,6371241,08383797060222,5001,85923648
WISCASSET PUBLIC LIBRARYWiscasset6,344571,216005832813,0008,50014815
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header