Location  (84) 1.2 Municipality 1.8 Population of the Legal Service Area 4.1 Children's Programs 4.2 Children's Program Attendance 4.3 Young Adult Programs 4.4 Young Adult Program Attendance 4.5 Adult Programs 4.6 Adult Program Attendance 4.14 Total Number of Library Visits 4.15 Reference Transactions 4.16 ILL Received 4.17 ILL Provided
Excel download Listbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
ABEL J. MORNEAULT MEMORIAL LIBRARYVan Buren2,39710291003406,650760186
ALBERT F. TOTMAN LIBRARYPhippsburg2,22348523111262343611,87952234112
ALBION PUBLIC LIBRARYAlbion2,04932400006701,58154310
ASHLAND COMMUNITY LIBRARYAshland2,06000000010,5505057054
BASS HARBOR MEMORIAL LIBRARYBernard1,5932440300338352,8393000
BINGHAM UNION LIBRARYBingham1,55446600502572,84415711
BONNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARYCornish1,4183829300198,48511751246
BRIDGE ACADEMY PUBLIC LIBRARYDresden1,65095391113392,1540930
BROWN MEMORIAL LIBRARY - EAST BALDWINEast Baldwin1,5790000351515361240
BROWNFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARYBrownfield1,6073140010193,005-12440
BROWNVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARYBrownville1,2071900001,262220180
CANAAN PUBLIC LIBRARYCanaan2,237273330042093,15025025118
CARY MEMORIAL LIBRARYWayne1,1663751400432,9677,4664007336
CASE MEMORIAL LIBRARYKenduskeag1,337245700005088300
CHARLESTON PUBLIC LIBRARYCharleston1,39052313411808000
CHARLOTTE HOBBS MEMORIAL LIBRARYLovell2,1731101,958102054106,45520,855-14,8892,195
CHASE EMERSON MEMORIAL LIBRARYDeer Isle1,96552600111433,7141,197480
CHERRYFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARYCherryfield1,23081040081526,901158610
COLE MEMORIAL LIBRARYEnfield1,5820000005801800
COOLIDGE LIBRARYSOLON1,0479240166291,815000
CUSHING PUBLIC LIBRARYCushing1,511715100755482,23652310
DENMARK PUBLIC LIBRARYDenmark1,144532360011941,98460260
DORCAS LIBRARYProspect Harbor1,7401014200142308,7401,904320
DR. SHAW MEMORIAL LIBRARYMount Vernon2,216612200101024,08853880
EAST MILLINOCKET PUBLIC LIBRARYEast Millinocket1,6884118500121811,75112130
FLORENCE STURDIVANT PUBLIC LIBRARYEast Machias1,3160000001,50412283
FRIENDSHIP PUBLIC LIBRARYFriendship1,14110820000-1000
GIBBS LIBRARYWashington1,5222445020380152258,90202100
GUILFORD MEMORIAL LIBRARYGuilford1,4949839200812889,35052551550
HENRY D. MOORE LIBRARYSteuben1,0981138500811,6027,339127501
HOPE LIBRARYHope1,65920222327863600
JACKMAN PUBLIC LIBRARYJackman1,0980000007100100
JEFFERSON PUBLIC LIBRARYJefferson2,397000052581,04276270
JIM DITZLER MEMORIAL LIBRARYNew Sharon1,4022555153382,7819540
JOHN B. CURTIS FREE PUBLIC LIBRARYBradford1,2681430019001,9871510
KATAHDIN PUBLIC LIBRARYIsland Falls1,2761700003,9781253914
LAURA E. RICHARDS LIBRARYGeorgetown1,036120002571,053000
LEWIS DANA HILL MEMORIAL LIBRARYCenter Lovell1,36944012552951,450000
LIBERTY LIBRARYLiberty1,96771,17400132504,73259490
LINCOLN MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY - DENNYSVILLEDennysville1,511111003825680315600
LINCOLNVILLE COMMUNITY LIBRARYLincolnville2,2031818000421,1322,8045030
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARYLivermore2,102000011632,889060
LONG LAKE PUBLIC LIBRARYSt. Agatha1,77765700322553,020-130
LUBEC MEMORIAL LIBRARYLubec1,30471918004266913,4671,3281,091209
MAYHEW LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONAddison1,236000000972080
MILBRIDGE PUBLIC LIBRARYMilbridge1,305108411322419,096305830
MILDRED STEVENS WILLIAMS MEMORIAL LIBRARYAppleton1,3304940400252142,18250980
MILO FREE PUBLIC LIBRARYMilo2,27320227001348245,7171,5396415
NEWBURGH COMMUNITY LIBRARYNewburgh1,5314858700001,109000
NORTHEAST HARBOR LIBRARYNortheast Harbor2,0681982,050001462,36471,709626459412
OWLS HEAD VILLAGE LIBRARYOwls Head1,581000000873500
PALERMO COMMUNITY LIBRARYPalermo1,5423525200226002,02875100
PEABODY MEMORIAL LIBRARYJonesport1,827631,37724313701,5409,3013779216
PEAVEY MEMORIAL LIBRARYEastport2,21354538004344316,7802,10046919
PHILLIPS PUBLIC LIBRARYPhillips1,47143250083104,99585389
PORTER MEMORIAL LIBRARYMachias2,2754767515972139313,1701,5003140
RANGELEY PUBLIC LIBRARYRangeley1,77471879009494514,0005206087
SANGERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARYSangerville1,2891131419004,68544632
SEARSMONT TOWN LIBRARYSearsmont1,40958845002594,63731415
SEDGWICK LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONSEDWICK1,193-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
SHAW PUBLIC LIBRARY - GREENVILLEGreenville1,9494356300914910,6952355505
SHERMAN PUBLIC LIBRARYSherman1,2030000001,58402200
SOLDIERS MEMORIAL LIBRARYHiram1,6100000655752,20060205
SOMESVILLE LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONMount Desert2,0686232003311,0846700
SOUTH THOMASTON PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Thomaston1,5971011,130721651882,523488124
SOUTHWEST HARBOR PUBLIC LIBRARYSouthwest Harbor1,7712183,197897262243,50162,9233134,7406,173
SPAULDING MEMORIAL LIBRARYSebago1,7636681100286175,4984720337
STETSON PUBLIC LIBRARYStetson1,2093851100001,01920880
STEWART FREE LIBRARYCorinna2,189132200053433,9881731533
STOCKTON SPRINGS COMMUNITY LIBRARYStockton Springs1,6013954600808103,700351880
STONINGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYStonington1,038294380091964,5073832050
STRONG PUBLIC LIBRARYStrong1,19633212112,06248180
UNDERWOOD MEMORIAL LIBRARYFayette1,1332537500001,634000
VETERANS MEMORIAL LIBRARYPatten1,2010000001,700245850
VINALHAVEN PUBLIC LIBRARYVinalhaven1,144301750042006,500-13410
VOSE LIBRARYUnion2,23350234310224309,3886497018
WALDO PEIRCE READING ROOMFrankfort1,13635253005701,1392140
WALTER T.A. HANSEN MEMORIAL LIBRARYMars Hill2,1470000431652,830520272
WASHBURN MEMORIAL LIBRARYWashburn2,2616782324243,402873320
WATERFORD LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONWaterford1,547425300815922,5300110
WEST PARIS PUBLIC LIBRARYWest Paris1,8112039000385315,8003502930
WHITMAN MEMORIAL LIBRARYBryant Pond1,266000081279320170
WITHERLE MEMORIAL LIBRARYCastine1,3583683,493001001,63720,6351,4032,4445,802
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYBaileyville1,4675535000001,95052500
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header