Location  (172) 7.12 ILL loans to others 7.13 ILL loans received ILLs Provided per 1,000 Population ILLs Received per 1,000 Population ILLs Provided per Week ILLs Received per Week ILL Provided per Capita ILL Received per Capita
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median1,23167615.4118.5723.6713.000.01540.0186
Total6,713,7286,657,494129,110.15128,028.73
Average41,96139,162315.32215.17806.94753.110.31530.2152
Maximum3,332,4673,249,83111,301.842,895.1064,085.9062,496.7511.30182.8951
Minimum210.030.010.040.020.00000.0000
California State Library3,332,4673,249,83190.3688.1264,085.9062,496.750.09040.0881
RIVERSIDE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM185,352109,062155.2391.343,564.462,097.350.15520.0913
SOLANO COUNTY LIBRARY179,582139,648493.17383.513,453.502,685.540.49320.3835
FRESNO COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY163,606218,224176.69235.683,146.274,196.620.17670.2357
SONOMA COUNTY LIBRARY160,456143,382327.18292.363,085.692,757.350.32720.2924
MERCED COUNTY LIBRARY150,794181,855574.50692.842,899.883,497.210.57450.6928
SANTA CLARITA PUBLIC LIBRARY145,502123,942709.94604.742,798.122,383.500.70990.6047
SACRAMENTO PUBLIC LIBRARY138,476112,153100.8281.652,663.002,156.790.10080.0817
KERN COUNTY LIBRARY112,665103,881131.33121.092,166.631,997.710.13130.1211
MENDOCINO COUNTY LIBRARY98,994127,4041,121.221,443.001,903.732,450.081.12121.4430
SAN MATEO COUNTY LIBRARIES95,283237,718349.00870.691,832.374,571.500.34900.8707
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY LIBRARY85,432178,62070.74147.911,642.923,435.000.07070.1479
MARIN COUNTY FREE LIBRARY79,47898,525571.81708.851,528.421,894.710.57180.7089
REDWOOD CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY77,80043,353983.89548.261,496.15833.710.98390.5483
LAKE COUNTY LIBRARY71,27962,0921,104.57962.201,370.751,194.081.10460.9622
SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY68,47856,05282.9967.931,316.881,077.920.08300.0679
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY67,39125,4231,184.21446.741,295.98488.901.18420.4467
ST. HELENA PUBLIC LIBRARY66,16111,64011,301.841,988.381,272.33223.8511.30181.9884
BURLINGAME PUBLIC LIBRARY61,01932,8471,656.50891.711,173.44631.671.65650.8917
SAN MATEO PUBLIC LIBRARY60,61538,746589.84377.031,165.67745.120.58980.3770
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY60,32422,633926.25347.521,160.08435.250.92630.3475
GLENDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY57,08244,530294.77229.951,097.73856.350.29480.2300
FOLSOM PUBLIC LIBRARY55,93678,233773.731,082.151,075.691,504.480.77371.0822
MADERA COUNTY LIBRARY50,15720,027328.44131.14964.56385.130.32840.1311
BENICIA PUBLIC LIBRARY49,64661,2901,827.712,256.38954.731,178.651.82772.2564
SANTA BARBARA PUBLIC LIBRARY47,77353,287217.10242.16918.711,024.750.21710.2422
SAN LUIS OBISPO CITY-COUNTY LIBRARY47,26457,205195.57236.70908.921,100.100.19560.2367
TULARE COUNTY FREE LIBRARY45,94653,033135.57156.48883.581,019.870.13560.1565
PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY44,95860,656321.08433.20864.581,166.460.32110.4332
MURRIETA PUBLIC LIBRARY41,48149,571391.95468.39797.71953.290.39200.4684
BELVEDERE-TIBURON LIBRARY39,58016,2233,560.311,459.30761.15311.983.56031.4593
MILL VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY36,92940,9572,610.382,895.10710.17787.632.61042.8951
VICTORVILLE CITY LIBRARY36,63920,791304.39172.73704.60399.830.30440.1727
DALY CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY36,19935,837350.27346.76696.13689.170.35030.3468
ALAMEDA COUNTY LIBRARY36,11926,04066.0647.63694.60500.770.06610.0476
SUTTER COUNTY LIBRARY34,57228,861360.68301.10664.85555.020.36070.3011
MARIPOSA COUNTY LIBRARY33,46733,9071,856.601,881.01643.60652.061.85661.8810
SAN RAFAEL PUBLIC LIBRARY31,60841,344543.26710.60607.85795.080.54330.7106
MENLO PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY31,21127,151955.08830.84600.21522.130.95510.8308
PORTERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY28,60226,120515.44470.72550.04502.310.51540.4707
KINGS COUNTY LIBRARY26,37432,088173.51211.10507.19617.080.17350.2111
SAN JOSE PUBLIC LIBRARY25,53321,66125.9422.01491.02416.560.02590.0220
SAN BRUNO PUBLIC LIBRARY24,99417,616583.59411.32480.65338.770.58360.4113
TULARE PUBLIC LIBRARY23,83726,537389.50433.62458.40510.330.38950.4336
SAUSALITO PUBLIC LIBRARY23,05812,2943,240.301,727.66443.42236.423.24031.7277
MORENO VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY20,34421,885102.68110.46391.23420.870.10270.1105
LOMPOC PUBLIC LIBRARY20,29317,290310.66264.69390.25332.500.31070.2647
LARKSPUR PUBLIC LIBRARY20,20420,0891,680.731,671.16388.54386.331.68071.6712
DIXON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT19,29122,121712.13816.60370.98425.400.71210.8166
BERKELEY PUBLIC LIBRARY17,66125,509152.62220.44339.63490.560.15260.2204
UPLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY15,7762,994210.6139.97303.3857.580.21060.0400
SAN ANSELMO PUBLIC LIBRARY15,05514,7361,211.091,185.42289.52283.381.21111.1854
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY LIBRARY14,80246,14515.2747.61284.65887.400.01530.0476
SAN DIEGO COUNTY LIBRARY14,74386,23213.8280.83283.521,658.310.01380.0808
MOUNTAIN VIEW PUBLIC LIBRARY12,56917,831164.82233.82241.71342.900.16480.2338
PASO ROBLES PUBLIC LIBRARY11,63219,556381.33641.10223.69376.080.38130.6411
STOCKTON-SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY11,22011,41517.6617.96215.77219.520.01770.0180
SANTA CLARA CITY LIBRARY10,8329,70490.0580.68208.31186.620.09010.0807
PLEASANTON PUBLIC LIBRARY9,91411,270137.94156.81190.65216.730.13790.1568
SANTA MARIA PUBLIC LIBRARY9,44010,81265.6375.17181.54207.920.06560.0752
COLUSA COUNTY FREE LIBRARY9,1666,196422.90285.87176.27119.150.42290.2859
COALINGA-HURON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY9,0257,025343.97267.74173.56135.100.34400.2677
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARY7,60610,48591.28125.83146.27201.630.09130.1258
BLANCHARD/SANTA PAULA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT7,0915,758236.74192.23136.37110.730.23670.1922
HAYWARD PUBLIC LIBRARY6,7357,71045.2851.83129.52148.270.04530.0518
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY6,7308,12216.0119.32129.42156.190.01600.0193
SUNNYVALE PUBLIC LIBRARY6,47613,51944.3692.61124.54259.980.04440.0926
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT6,1404,568111.1282.67118.0887.850.11110.0827
PALO ALTO CITY LIBRARY5,2856,68779.63100.76101.63128.600.07960.1008
MONO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY5,007281345.4819.3996.295.400.34550.0194
ANAHEIM PUBLIC LIBRARIES4,4012112.710.0684.630.400.01270.0001
RICHMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY3,5354,32833.4941.0067.9883.230.03350.0410
MONTEREY COUNTY FREE LIBRARIES2,8202,04212.769.2454.2339.270.01280.0092
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY2,5305,8201.633.7548.65111.920.00160.0038
SAN DIEGO PUBLIC LIBRARY2,5013991.890.3048.107.670.00190.0003
LOS ANGELES PUBLIC LIBRARY1,6291830.420.0531.333.520.00040.0001
SANTA MONICA PUBLIC LIBRARY1,57419017.292.0930.273.650.01730.0021
TORRANCE PUBLIC LIBRARY1,5431,39510.519.5029.6726.830.01050.0095
EL CENTRO PUBLIC LIBRARY1,32111329.802.5525.402.170.02980.0026
NAPA COUNTY LIBRARY1,2311,2809.299.6623.6724.620.00930.0097
VENTURA COUNTY LIBRARY1,1064,1402.9511.0421.2779.620.00300.0110
TUOLUMNE COUNTY LIBRARY1,0661,34819.6124.8020.5025.920.01960.0248
YOLO COUNTY LIBRARY1,0423,0086.9920.1820.0457.850.00700.0202
BEVERLY HILLS PUBLIC LIBRARY95217127.604.9618.313.290.02760.0050
HUMBOLDT COUNTY LIBRARY9401,1986.958.8618.0823.040.00700.0089
EL DORADO COUNTY LIBRARY9201625.050.8917.693.120.00510.0009
CERRITOS PUBLIC LIBRARY85243917.228.8716.388.440.01720.0089
PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT84260512.318.8416.1911.630.01230.0088
SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY LIBRARY8058347.874.9415.481.600.04790.0049
ONTARIO CITY LIBRARY7382414.421.4414.194.630.00440.0014
YUBA COUNTY LIBRARY7139.710.0013.710.00970.0000
PALM SPRINGS PUBLIC LIBRARY6361,66813.9136.4912.2332.080.01390.0365
CAMARENA MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY6247415.411.8312.001.420.01540.0018
NEVADA COUNTY LIBRARY5925406.105.5711.3810.380.00610.0056
ARCADIA PUBLIC LIBRARY5916110.391.0711.371.170.01040.0011
CARLSBAD CITY LIBRARY5542075.121.9110.653.980.00510.0019
FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY5485623.964.0710.5410.810.00400.0041
OXNARD PUBLIC LIBRARY5256762.613.3710.1013.000.00260.0034
RANCHO MIRAGE PUBLIC LIBRARY51049128.9127.849.819.440.02890.0278
ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT4962009.433.809.543.850.00940.0038
AMADOR COUNTY LIBRARY4821,05613.1228.749.2720.310.01310.0287
ROSEVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY4451023.600.838.561.960.00360.0008
BUTTE COUNTY LIBRARY4413801.991.728.487.310.00200.0017
GLENDORA LIBRARY & CULTURAL CENTER4293218.476.348.256.170.00850.0063
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY4191010.900.228.061.940.00090.0002
NEWPORT BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY4141194.791.387.962.290.00480.0014
CALAVERAS COUNTY LIBRARY4112099.154.657.904.020.00920.0047
LODI PUBLIC LIBRARY4081,3626.4821.647.8526.190.00650.0216
OCEANSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY4081822.411.077.853.500.00240.0011
WATSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY3971,5346.6825.817.6329.500.00670.0258
CITY OF COMMERCE PUBLIC LIBRARY38021929.3816.937.314.210.02940.0169
THOUSAND OAKS LIBRARY3792272.961.777.294.370.00300.0018
SANTA CLARA COUNTY LIBRARY3654060.870.977.027.810.00090.0010
PLACER COUNTY LIBRARY3391381.780.736.522.650.00180.0007
BURBANK PUBLIC LIBRARY3241403.091.336.232.690.00310.0013
MODOC COUNTY LIBRARY31956833.5059.656.1310.920.03350.0597
MISSION VIEJO LIBRARY306383.230.405.880.730.00320.0004
COVINA PUBLIC LIBRARY300516.201.055.770.980.00620.0011
SOUTH PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY2998111.563.135.751.560.01160.0031
ORANGE PUBLIC LIBRARY275601.980.435.291.150.00200.0004
ALHAMBRA PUBLIC LIBRARY27413.250.015.270.020.00330.0000
BANNING LIBRARY DISTRICT2671818.125.505.133.480.00810.0055
LOS GATOS PUBLIC LIBRARY2521508.334.964.852.880.00830.0050
CORONADO PUBLIC LIBRARY24631110.6113.424.735.980.01060.0134
SALINAS PUBLIC LIBRARY244241.590.164.690.460.00160.0002
EL SEGUNDO PUBLIC LIBRARY21731212.9118.574.176.000.01290.0186
AZUSA CITY LIBRARY212114.460.234.080.210.00450.0002
HARRISON MEMORIAL LIBRARY20011552.9830.463.852.210.05300.0305
SANTA ANA PUBLIC LIBRARY18460.560.023.540.120.00060.0000
WHITTIER PUBLIC LIBRARY172252.000.293.310.480.00200.0003
ALAMEDA FREE LIBRARY1699122.2512.143.2517.540.00230.0121
CORONA PUBLIC LIBRARY163121.040.083.130.230.00100.0001
REDONDO BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY161592.390.883.101.130.00240.0009
WILLOWS PUBLIC LIBRARY15816611.7512.353.043.190.01180.0124
SIERRA MADRE PUBLIC LIBRARY1546613.975.992.961.270.01400.0060
DOWNEY CITY LIBRARY149641.320.572.871.230.00130.0006
ORLAND FREE LIBRARY1453279.7321.942.796.290.00970.0219
PLUMAS COUNTY LIBRARY140456.141.972.690.870.00610.0020
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC LIBRARY130450.610.212.500.870.00060.0002
LA COUNTY LIBRARY1271,3510.040.402.4425.980.00000.0004
HUNTINGTON BEACH LIBRARY116490.600.252.230.940.00060.0003
IMPERIAL COUNTY LIBRARY921221.732.291.772.350.00170.0023
MONTEREY PARK BRUGGEMEYER LIBRARY921481.502.411.772.850.00150.0024
CALABASAS CITY LIBRARY794083.3217.141.527.850.00330.0171
SAN BENITO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY792021.443.691.523.880.00140.0037
MONROVIA PUBLIC LIBRARY6981.870.221.330.150.00190.0002
CHULA VISTA PUBLIC LIBRARY6730.270.011.290.060.00030.0000
LASSEN LIBRARY DISTRICT673082.009.221.295.920.00200.0092
IMPERIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY611053.786.501.172.020.00380.0065
BEAUMONT LIBRARY DISTRICT6040.820.051.150.080.00080.0001
SISKIYOU COUNTY FREE LIBRARY60181.340.401.150.350.00130.0004
ESCONDIDO PUBLIC LIBRARY572430.391.671.104.670.00040.0017
PALMDALE CITY LIBRARY55480.360.311.060.920.00040.0003
SAN MARINO PUBLIC LIBRARY541704.0812.831.043.270.00410.0128
SIGNAL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY511154.5510.250.982.210.00460.0103
TRINITY COUNTY FREE LIBRARY312772.3120.610.605.330.00230.0206
COLTON PUBLIC LIBRARY251610.473.040.483.100.00050.0030
BRAWLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY91720.356.640.173.310.00040.0066
INGLEWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY530.040.030.100.060.00000.0000
TEHAMA COUNTY LIBRARY230.030.050.040.060.00000.0001
A. K. SMILEY PUBLIC LIBRARY070.000.100.000.130.00000.0001
ALPINE COUNTY LIBRARY/ARCHIVES04030.00370.750.007.750.00000.3708
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT0240.000.290.000.460.00000.0003
CAMARILLO PUBLIC LIBRARY06330.009.530.0012.170.00000.0095
IRWINDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY01000.0068.780.001.920.00000.0688
LINCOLN PUBLIC LIBRARY060.000.140.000.120.00000.0001
MOORPARK CITY LIBRARY01170.003.350.002.250.00000.0034
PALO VERDE VALLEY LIBRARY DISTRICT01580.004.130.003.040.00000.0041
RANCHO CUCAMONGA PUBLIC LIBRARY0120.000.070.000.230.00000.0001
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CITY LIBRARY0450.0023.920.000.870.00000.0239
YORBA LINDA PUBLIC LIBRARY0700.001.050.001.350.00000.0011
California State Library
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header