Location  (51) 1.2 Municipality 1.8 Population of the Legal Service Area 4.1 Children's Programs 4.2 Children's Program Attendance 4.3 Young Adult Programs 4.4 Young Adult Program Attendance 4.5 Adult Programs 4.6 Adult Program Attendance 4.14 Total Number of Library Visits 4.15 Reference Transactions 4.16 ILL Received 4.17 ILL Provided
Excel download Listbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
ABBOTT MEMORIAL LIBRARYDexter8,764124800363729,015-138712
BELFAST FREE LIBRARYBelfast9,5753004,322455861304,308163,69510,00019,2738,947
BERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARYBuxton8,195000000856000
BERWICK PUBLIC LIBRARYBerwick7,5739288336188645239,8571,92320337
BLUE HILL PUBLIC LIBRARYBlue Hill6,5312324,585546662365,064129,8853,3523,356594
BOOTHBAY HARBOR MEMORIAL LIBRARYBoothbay Harbor6,549962,19000431,01822,6343,9004,7474,841
BREWER PUBLIC LIBRARYBrewer9,1071411,887008651740,408787918119
BRIDGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYBridgton5,3843006713404551428,8923,51673859
BUCK MEMORIAL LIBRARYBucksport7,65852500002608,2004,00060
CARIBOU PUBLIC LIBRARYCaribou7,7363666051253046020,505381439110
CASCO PUBLIC LIBRARYCasco5,682691,4612115142014,9001,56015233
CHARLES M. BAILEY PUBLIC LIBRARYWinthrop5,9701922,2431591,094591,67336,0805,8437,1196,943
COMMUNITY LIBRARYLyman6,4421841,27100797907,1512235956
DOROTHY W QUIMBY LIBRARYUnity5,989000011342,6341,5752,7802,894
EDYTHE DYER COMMUNITY LIBRARYHampden7,3482445,5290012288728,4244,9678,3547,401
FARMINGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYFarmington7,5763453,400005357234,4931,6161,604199
FREEPORT COMMUNITY LIBRARYFreeport8,425952,3501235311182,08765,9738,7607,34612,832
GRAY PUBLIC LIBRARYGray8,1151373,0057401341,32573,4985,78910,00315,143
HAMLIN MEMORIAL LIBRARYParis5,1270000004512884
HOLLIS CENTER PUBLIC LIBRARYHollis6,53447-12-12-15,262-110
HUBBARD FREE LIBRARYHallowell5,21352190002145414,9363,974340221
JESUP MEMORIAL LIBRARYBar Harbor5,3941562,472002366,55070,0005,8945,6186,008
LAWRENCE PUBLIC LIBRARYFairfield6,5854362,39613043627663427,5011,60027912
LIBBY MEMORIAL LIBRARYOld Orchard Beach8,80977948167549737,8477946790
LISBON LIBRARY DEPTLisbon Falls8,8461041,10231615038,2929,5221,000746
LUDDEN MEMORIAL LIBRARYDixfield5,490366090064814,2577812,1546,328
MADISON PUBLIC LIBRARYMadison9,69860250856009,53652216686
MARK AND EMILY TURNER MEMORIAL LIBRARYPresque Isle9,1061025,47610100361,25945,6028,853278242
MARTHA SAWYER COMMUNITY LIBRARYLebanon6,174727201243221763,812984920
MERRILL MEMORIAL LIBRARYYarmouth8,5582402,550107540500-1-11,3400
NEW GLOUCESTER PUBLIC LIBRARYNew Gloucester5,71358788211775257714,288326635254
NORTH BRIDGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYNORTH BRIDGTON5,311
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYOakland6,15858900003809,3611,0001190
OCEAN PARK MEMORIAL LIBRARYOld Orchard Beach8,809-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-100
PARIS PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Paris5,1271064,58100124747,43011,016471532
RICE PUBLIC LIBRARYKittery9,6441279,652125088086368,53022,8437,80013,575
RICKER MEMORIAL LIBRARYPoland5,544741,072231147854512,1262,614441474
ROCKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYRockland7,1793566,396111094983,284129,3508,99716,11510,073
RUMFORD PUBLIC LIBRARYRumford6,470441,387003045444,853-16,4106,255
SKIDOMPHA LIBRARYDamariscotta5,5416709,845882,7451,2855,623196,4888,8025,1006,886
SKOWHEGAN PUBLIC LIBRARYSkowhegan8,302952,139151234147326,57429885541
SOUTH BERWICK PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Berwick7,4331612,5421187891,05625,8445,803371261
THOMAS MEMORIAL LIBRARYCape Elizabeth9,3294086,023001241,60478,9514,56225,85111,989
TOPSHAM PUBLIC LIBRARYTopsham8,7861353,946281,5432134,79656,1515,10913,5499,831
TURNER PUBLIC LIBRARYTurner5,765114410075601,073-1400
WALDOBORO PUBLIC LIBRARYWaldoboro5,029781,520003352218,0611,4042450
WATERBORO PUBLIC LIBRARYWaterboro7,824741,20991404130610,64782128814
WEST BUXTON PUBLIC LIBRARYBuxton8,19534275211551203,5511,8721750
WILLIAM FOGG LIBRARYEliot6,4422855,99553516691822,901740764179
WINSLOW PUBLIC LIBRARYWinslow7,5692392,69522304731,00522,6951,98332561
WISCASSET PUBLIC LIBRARYWiscasset6,3825027500692-1-115434
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header