Location  (53) Visits per hour Visits per Week Annual Visits per Capita Gate Count Info Transactions per Hour Info Transactions per Week Informational Transactions Computer Bookings per Hour Computer Bookings per Week Program Attendance Program Attendance Per Capita Visits to the library website Website visits per Capita Population Served
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median6.1337.23.617,5321.045.12,3480.5218390.185,9331.083,638
Total35,603.41,851,3754,881.5253,8383,34799,2631,050,492418,841
Avg12.0671.84.734,9321.793.94,8821.1701,9850.2324,4302.297,903
Max105.46,537.321.5339,9428.8547.128,45016.394712,0470.79422,17218.2561,077
Min0.28.00.24170.00.280.0020.00420.04494
Bette Winner Public Library6.1182.37.59,4791.854.82,8480.009330.7400.001,265
Bibliothèque Allard Regional Library6.1340.53.517,7062.4135.07,0200.171,0790.215,4581.085,047
Bibliothèque Montcalm Library4.770.42.93,6600.11.0520.22950.081000.081,260
Bibliothèque Ritchot Library4.3140.41.17,2990.722.11,1470.002,3040.347990.126,679
Bibliothèque Saint-Joachim Library43.41,084.69.356,3993.176.94,0001.2311,4930.251,8180.306,076
Bibliothèque St. Claude Library2.433.50.71,7410.10.9450.0000.004740.182,648
Bibliothèque Ste Anne Library2.694.12.34,8950.00.280.15140.015,7262.712,114
Bibliothèque Taché Library5.994.30.44,9047.2115.46,0000.114710.042,3000.2011,568
Boissevain-Morton Library and Archives15.7581.112.830,2191.348.12,5000.5206110.2618,3117.782,353
Border Regional Library5.4456.53.323,7390.546.42,4150.8682,1880.3114,1211.977,157
Boyne Regional Library12.2574.55.329,8743.8176.99,2000.5261,4630.268,5901.535,599
Bren Del Win Centennial Library2.597.02.35,0450.13.41750.1200.004350.202,163
Brokenhead River Regional Library26.61,062.16.655,2312.9115.46,0002.0801,2930.1618,0512.168,341
Churchill Public Library6.4171.49.98,9151.026.91,4000.372000.2200.00899
Emerson Public Library0.28.00.24170.01.2610.0100.006190.242,537
Evergreen Regional Library7.4684.83.335,6101.2115.25,9921.21161,3450.1223,9342.2210,791
Flin Flon Public Library16.7583.85.830,3601.758.43,0361.3445630.1194,78218.255,194
Gaynor Family Regional Library49.22,852.64.4148,3342.8162.98,47116.394711,6510.34101,8453.0133,830
Glenwood & Souris Regional Library4.6125.32.56,5160.924.01,2500.9231010.042,5000.982,562
Headingley Municipal Library8.9504.27.326,2170.843.82,2800.141,6240.457,8542.193,579
Jake Epp Library105.46,537.321.5339,9428.8547.128,4501.2763,5800.2321,0151.3315,829
Jolys Regional Library9.9663.27.334,4851.6105.85,5000.152,4610.526,2381.314,750
Lac Du Bonnet Regional Library13.4443.45.523,0562.376.73,9890.3111,2470.302,8580.684,210
Lakeland Regional Library5.5376.34.119,5681.067.53,5080.6391,3010.272,0160.434,737
Leaf Rapids Public Library5.5104.29.35,4160.00.4211.427340.0600.00582
Lorne Library Services1.142.90.72,2290.13.82000.01540.0200.003,041
Louise Public Library3.576.72.13,9860.612.36400.23430.022,0131.051,918
Lynn Lake Centennial Library1.833.73.61,7540.35.83000.81650.0100.00494
Minnedosa Regional Library15.2531.37.627,6302.690.54,7050.8275750.166,5251.793,638
North Norfolk-MacGregor Regional Library11.6337.24.617,5320.719.61,0201.5422400.0600.003,853
North-West Regional Library10.6715.75.437,2174.3287.114,9281.91294,9490.725,9330.876,843
Parkland Regional Library5.32,595.53.4134,9660.7353.218,3650.94388,3740.2150,9621.2839,852
Pauline Johnson Library1.964.52.73,3530.516.48520.00260.0200.001,254
Pinawa Public Library9.1373.812.919,4370.26.73500.151,0150.674,6593.101,504
Portage la Prairie Regional Library38.51,848.64.796,1262.6127.06,6042.61252,8150.1455,3992.7320,279
Prairie Crocus Regional Library0.0110.62.75,7500.0480.825,0000.0151,0000.478,7714.112,133
R.M. of Argyle Public Library1.416.60.88610.33.71940.00300.039090.891,025
Rapid City Regional Library6.9125.04.06,4981.119.51,0150.5105580.343,1501.941,626
Reston District Library2.793.11.84,8420.26.13170.145170.209040.342,633
Russell & District Regional Library2.6130.82.86,8000.526.31,3700.00710.031000.042,442
Snow Lake Community Library4.558.03.43,0181.012.66540.115740.64420.05899
South Central Regional Library11.02,525.23.0131,3091.2266.013,8321.12477,3810.1738,4340.8744,223
South Interlake Regional Library19.41,554.85.380,8512.0163.58,5002.621112,0470.7913,4420.8815,205
Southwestern Manitoba Regional Library3.0169.94.08,8360.13.41770.147450.341,0260.462,217
Springfield Public Library30.81,233.14.264,1231.664.43,3500.5218,3230.5415,3001.0015,342
The Pas Regional Library15.6622.24.232,3540.00.001.7681,5480.209,4451.217,793
Thompson Public Library16.6599.02.331,1488.8316.316,4501.6592,1970.1652,9153.8713,678
UCN Chemawawin Public Library4.8251.410.313,0740.211.45922.0108240.0200.001,267
UCN Norway House Public Library5.9359.33.818,6840.01.7870.851640.0100.004,927
UCN Pukatawagan Public Library2.1101.92.95,2970.01.9990.0020.0000.001,844
Valley Regional Library8.9274.42.914,2676.5201.510,4760.4125080.106120.124,932
Victoria Municipal Library2.668.23.13,5461.436.71,9090.12420.0417,93515.841,132
Western Manitoba Regional Library16.02,824.22.4146,8601.8317.016,4841.12029,4850.16422,1726.9161,077
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header