Location  (183) 7.25 Annual Uses of Public Internet Computers PAC Use per 1,000 Population PAC Use per Open Hour 7.26 Virtual Visits to the library website
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median57,408736.4910.35205,174
Total34,948,726117,670,504
Average190,9771,118.0914.14811,521
Maximum6,509,88216,050.2590.0021,850,301
Minimum-1-0.04-0.00259
LOS ANGELES PUBLIC LIBRARY6,509,8821,667.2135.3221,850,301
LA COUNTY LIBRARY2,532,668754.1712.753,864,327
SAN DIEGO PUBLIC LIBRARY2,128,5371,581.5026.7410,130,336
SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY1,549,4801,852.0722.137,952,015
SAN JOSE PUBLIC LIBRARY1,146,7711,146.1628.152,805,288
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY LIBRARY1,016,475836.8915.692,264,678
REDWOOD CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY833,04010,313.9990.00695,749
SAN DIEGO COUNTY LIBRARY816,465755.248.872,211,645
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY735,155467.928.411,049,251
SACRAMENTO PUBLIC LIBRARY693,723502.5613.632,689,337
SANTA CLARA COUNTY LIBRARY685,3711,610.5030.583,012,427
RIVERSIDE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM648,076534.138.86811,912
FRESNO COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY634,524676.445.713,424,422
ALAMEDA COUNTY LIBRARY605,6651,086.6331.442,411,942
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY LIBRARY561,078572.0210.023,394,506
SOLANO COUNTY LIBRARY503,4031,364.7022.14562,046
THOUSAND OAKS LIBRARY421,7493,268.3879.442,498,218
SAN MATEO COUNTY LIBRARIES399,3751,444.5612.362,383,106
BURBANK PUBLIC LIBRARY351,1023,326.6343.42689,124
YOLO COUNTY LIBRARY339,0002,272.7626.58965,160
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY303,384712.399.502,171,458
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY297,925633.4914.011,409,730
MARIPOSA COUNTY LIBRARY296,40016,050.2559.8356,535
SANTA BARBARA PUBLIC LIBRARY291,6121,312.1520.18607,065
SAN LEANDRO PUBLIC LIBRARY280,0003,193.0340.71
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY271,712865.2313.57
SONOMA COUNTY LIBRARY259,365528.7910.352,144,502
SANTA CLARITA PUBLIC LIBRARY238,0171,138.1325.33344,315
STOCKTON-SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY221,547342.3811.24608,043
KERN COUNTY LIBRARY221,290253.466.532,195,012
SANTA MONICA PUBLIC LIBRARY215,9072,342.1119.64880,155
ANAHEIM PUBLIC LIBRARIES209,953602.7811.89690,096
STANISLAUS COUNTY FREE LIBRARY201,792383.608.191,062,361
PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY199,8191,418.378.35627,538
CERRITOS PUBLIC LIBRARY182,6883,672.7954.29458,834
OCEANSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY179,2161,046.9322.4317,683
MONTEREY COUNTY FREE LIBRARIES178,544800.587.46247,500
BERKELEY PUBLIC LIBRARY176,4791,503.5912.951,016,605
SAN MATEO PUBLIC LIBRARY171,8131,654.2932.36315,677
WATSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY156,4222,591.4065.1849,914
MARIN COUNTY FREE LIBRARY152,1341,086.306.781,499,547
NAPA COUNTY LIBRARY149,7071,122.9816.72475,672
SANTA CRUZ LIBRARIES145,000686.456.441,379,576
KINGS COUNTY LIBRARY144,895964.8011.8699,137
SALINAS PUBLIC LIBRARY143,761926.2717.53273,910
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARY136,4931,608.6027.60811,997
ORANGE PUBLIC LIBRARY134,181963.4022.49505,492
ONTARIO CITY LIBRARY132,451791.3122.95106,387
SANTA CLARA CITY LIBRARY126,5971,044.2831.571,119,000
GLENDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY126,419645.669.14463,450
CHULA VISTA PUBLIC LIBRARY126,152492.5116.10571,504
CARLSBAD CITY LIBRARY125,1851,136.3012.81
NEWPORT BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY122,0001,404.339.64641,848
TORRANCE PUBLIC LIBRARY120,783817.738.64598,898
ALHAMBRA PUBLIC LIBRARY118,1851,395.3939.87
PALO ALTO CITY LIBRARY114,5201,712.8110.161,041,540
SUTTER COUNTY LIBRARY111,8901,168.7726.5935,402
DALY CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY107,8611,026.5014.54152,987
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY107,1871,631.2116.46
FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY102,703732.9133.50412,571
HAYWARD PUBLIC LIBRARY99,508658.8320.91754,966
SUNNYVALE PUBLIC LIBRARY98,736671.4229.65506,714
SHASTA PUBLIC LIBRARIES92,628516.2913.92325,265
VENTURA COUNTY LIBRARY92,371367.135.95371,700
HUNTINGTON BEACH LIBRARY90,404461.258.47407,918
NATIONAL CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY89,6251,509.3237.34100,410
BUTTE COUNTY LIBRARY87,172392.118.08348,159
ARCADIA PUBLIC LIBRARY86,7321,508.3828.55352,487
HUMBOLDT COUNTY LIBRARY82,000609.005.88145,480
BEVERLY HILLS PUBLIC LIBRARY80,3762,317.8516.08198,663
ESCONDIDO PUBLIC LIBRARY77,877529.4122.56564,655
MOUNTAIN VIEW PUBLIC LIBRARY76,620997.9018.02
RANCHO CUCAMONGA PUBLIC LIBRARY76,320442.9513.39596,627
PALM SPRINGS PUBLIC LIBRARY73,8771,601.3229.37
SANTA MARIA PUBLIC LIBRARY73,478506.6010.79300,773
SAN LUIS OBISPO CITY-COUNTY LIBRARY73,103302.223.8993,960
ROSEVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY72,733572.9010.192,867,843
TULARE COUNTY FREE LIBRARY72,216211.223.76336,132
MONTEREY PARK BRUGGEMEYER LIBRARY70,0641,134.1434.1870,836
CORONA PUBLIC LIBRARY68,151428.2726.751,080,987
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC LIBRARY67,984319.5913.489,019
SAN RAFAEL PUBLIC LIBRARY62,8881,073.8018.2677,176
MONO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY62,7984,440.226.09
LOMPOC PUBLIC LIBRARY62,040938.359.04
BURLINGAME PUBLIC LIBRARY60,9601,639.0612.74108,630
MENDOCINO COUNTY LIBRARY60,334677.695.19145,488
HEMET PUBLIC LIBRARY60,051736.4930.3949,293
PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT60,020872.457.00476,983
MERCED COUNTY LIBRARY58,783221.893.63106,784
ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT58,6231,108.0211.95174,247
RICHMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY57,463541.4010.8355,056
REDONDO BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY57,408847.7611.96185,732
CAMARILLO PUBLIC LIBRARY56,981853.6217.32315,031
PLACER COUNTY LIBRARY56,010288.782.98240,745
VICTORVILLE CITY LIBRARY55,000456.0917.74
MORENO VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY53,781269.9116.92333,159
YORBA LINDA PUBLIC LIBRARY53,689800.5017.20213,565
LOS GATOS PUBLIC LIBRARY53,1811,741.8119.91248,822
PORTERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY50,690910.1012.2282,365
CITY OF COMMERCE PUBLIC LIBRARY50,6883,898.185.6790,787
MONTEREY PUBLIC LIBRARY49,7071,751.4215.24123,613
EL DORADO COUNTY LIBRARY49,362270.624.78
ALAMEDA FREE LIBRARY46,770615.498.25
WHITTIER PUBLIC LIBRARY46,520537.579.14
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT45,076547.4119.2063,168
MURRIETA PUBLIC LIBRARY44,396417.1618.56
MENLO PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY44,1741,342.849.3475,699
CALABASAS CITY LIBRARY44,0001,837.7020.2870,955
LODI PUBLIC LIBRARY43,365681.2913.4569,864
LAKE COUNTY LIBRARY43,354670.097.16
OXNARD PUBLIC LIBRARY42,673209.556.4656,310
SAN MARINO PUBLIC LIBRARY41,8093,133.8713.58152,177
A. K. SMILEY PUBLIC LIBRARY41,706596.8112.6373,389
RANCHO MIRAGE PUBLIC LIBRARY41,5752,342.9114.93299,933
BENICIA PUBLIC LIBRARY41,2111,501.0913.45132,229
PLUMAS COUNTY LIBRARY40,6001,826.445.87
DOWNEY CITY LIBRARY38,800342.2614.35
SISKIYOU COUNTY FREE LIBRARY38,100842.343.89
SIMI VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY37,032293.2014.31
AZUSA CITY LIBRARY36,883762.2813.2950,352
MONROVIA PUBLIC LIBRARY35,685960.2611.97
MISSION VIEJO LIBRARY34,380360.6311.38341,298
TUOLUMNE COUNTY LIBRARY33,896632.344.7715,867
CALAVERAS COUNTY LIBRARY33,822757.493.48
FOLSOM PUBLIC LIBRARY31,980432.0814.70205,174
TULARE PUBLIC LIBRARY31,016501.4114.3077,851
NEVADA COUNTY LIBRARY30,631315.053.5667,162
MADERA COUNTY LIBRARY30,347197.194.10178,642
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT30,089541.2210.00251,386
SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY LIBRARY29,8491,720.509.11
PASO ROBLES PUBLIC LIBRARY29,636972.669.1742,682
SAN BRUNO PUBLIC LIBRARY27,159628.3511.3142,823
POMONA PUBLIC LIBRARY27,158179.0118.01
GLENDORA LIBRARY & CULTURAL CENTER26,078508.4410.0885,016
SANTA ANA PUBLIC LIBRARY25,30876.245.59118,220
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY25,216440.6612.0648,450
PALMDALE CITY LIBRARY24,808159.388.5781,124
BANNING LIBRARY DISTRICT24,607807.299.8547,050
INGLEWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY24,048215.118.13
YUBA COUNTY LIBRARY22,452304.7116.6136,978
IMPERIAL COUNTY LIBRARY22,016413.904.1821,227
MILL VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY21,8341,531.467.11164,773
SOUTH PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY20,491787.787.6542,255
EL CENTRO PUBLIC LIBRARY19,816447.205.50
UPLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY18,333243.968.39439,672
BELVEDERE-TIBURON LIBRARY18,2801,634.486.07135,880
EL SEGUNDO PUBLIC LIBRARY18,1721,075.465.7589,261
COVINA PUBLIC LIBRARY17,982369.869.61
SAN BENITO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY17,258310.339.1960,249
AMADOR COUNTY LIBRARY16,972469.483.39231,525
MOORPARK CITY LIBRARY16,866479.535.61
ST. HELENA PUBLIC LIBRARY16,5762,789.165.8156,089
COALINGA-HURON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY16,167621.693.0521,125
PACIFIC GROVE PUBLIC LIBRARY16,0731,041.607.1570,607
SAN ANSELMO PUBLIC LIBRARY15,0981,206.496.4433,121
COLTON PUBLIC LIBRARY15,096284.5218.32
TEHAMA COUNTY LIBRARY14,189222.694.9754,251
INYO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY13,785741.531.74
LASSEN LIBRARY DISTRICT13,622860.4112.123,333
SAUSALITO PUBLIC LIBRARY13,0711,821.744.163,879
DIXON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT12,608451.824.85
COLUSA COUNTY FREE LIBRARY12,496576.922.023,079
CAMARENA MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY11,594285.824.04
BEAUMONT LIBRARY DISTRICT10,520140.623.2811,207
LINCOLN PUBLIC LIBRARY9,998221.178.52
HARRISON MEMORIAL LIBRARY9,8772,653.682.3257,023
SIERRA MADRE PUBLIC LIBRARY9,522858.304.1140,279
PALO VERDE VALLEY LIBRARY DISTRICT9,133246.233.987,029
DEL NORTE COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT8,586305.213.902,856
BLANCHARD/SANTA PAULA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT8,242270.694.40
SIGNAL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY8,121711.683.764,218
ORLAND FREE LIBRARY7,720516.704.0637,351
MODOC COUNTY LIBRARY6,689727.302.63
BRAWLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY6,421247.942.93
ALPINE COUNTY LIBRARY/ARCHIVES6,1425,692.311.994,327
IMPERIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY6,118366.172.54259
WILLOWS PUBLIC LIBRARY5,220389.201.984,831
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CITY LIBRARY5,1012,677.693.640
LARKSPUR PUBLIC LIBRARY4,963410.101.8530,432
TRINITY COUNTY FREE LIBRARY4,096305.922.19
IRWINDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY1,6951,156.210.855,980
CORONADO PUBLIC LIBRARY-1-0.04-0.00132,786
PLEASANTON PUBLIC LIBRARY-1-0.01-0.00
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header