Location  (23) 1.2 Municipality 1.8 Population of the Legal Service Area 5.3 Total Print Materials 5.4 Electronic Books (E-Books) 8.2 Number of Uses (Sessions) of Public Internet Computers Per Year 6.11 Total Circulation of Materials (6.8 + 6.9)
Excel download Listbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
BAXTER MEMORIAL LIBRARYGorham17,38141,44804,08898,070
CARY LIBRARYHoulton13,30357,63710,42013,01657,345
DYER LIBRARYSaco19,21360,01010,30516,523151,097
ELLSWORTH PUBLIC LIBRARYEllsworth24,32036,52610,3937,254108,865
FALMOUTH MEMORIAL LIBRARYFalmouth12,10241,24410,3054,330165,205
GARDINER PUBLIC LIBRARYGardiner19,79441,47610,30516,38376,121
KENNEBUNK FREE LIBRARYKennebunk15,53032,14710,3057,094115,574
LITHGOW PUBLIC LIBRARYAugusta18,49460,02210,3059,392155,087
LOUIS B. GOODALL MEMORIAL LIBRARYSanford20,93859,70310,30518,79398,182
MCARTHUR PUBLIC LIBRARYBiddeford21,36257,94810,44730,351124,564
OLD TOWN PUBLIC LIBRARYOld Town10,48730,07210,4055,08381,914
ORONO PUBLIC LIBRARYOrono11,24234,72810,3054,63778,387
PATTEN FREE LIBRARYBath14,77459,69310,30525,107131,537
PRINCE MEMORIAL LIBRARYCumberland11,61448,96110,3053,80095,297
RICHVILLE LIBRARYStandish10,1745,60063752,415
SCARBOROUGH PUBLIC LIBRARYScarborough20,02361,12911,56511,266205,428
SPRINGVALE PUBLIC LIBRARYSanford20,93836,95710,3056,08657,097
STEEP FALLS LIBRARYSteep Falls10,1745,27703101,023
WALKER MEMORIAL LIBRARYWestbrook18,40236,41810,85115,84794,530
WATERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARYWaterville16,40661,60610,30521,118115,160
WELLS PUBLIC LIBRARYWells10,18433,60510,3377,83480,891
WINDHAM PUBLIC LIBRARYWindham18,00335,96410,6099,15695,587
YORK PUBLIC LIBRARYYork12,94748,61210,3056,957102,651
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header