Location  (180) 7.25 Annual Uses of Public Internet Computers PAC Use per 1,000 Population PAC Use per Open Hour 7.26 Virtual Visits to the library website
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median63,475860.5413.35178,381
Total32,967,753757,395,614
Average185,2121,255.8816.005,152,351
Maximum4,216,61812,463.0891.12549,930,216
Minimum3,01242.471.51366
LOS ANGELES PUBLIC LIBRARY4,216,6181,102.3027.50114,660,066
LA COUNTY LIBRARY2,739,832819.2514.543,914,039
SAN DIEGO PUBLIC LIBRARY1,707,3841,292.1925.847,994,297
SAN JOSE PUBLIC LIBRARY1,349,6281,389.4039.612,665,137
SAN DIEGO COUNTY LIBRARY1,103,5561,033.7612.322,216,476
SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY895,9981,102.7213.365,818,243
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY890,762580.569.971,548,297
REDWOOD CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY834,10010,660.2490.11541,609
FRESNO COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY787,326856.3710.311,271,041
SACRAMENTO PUBLIC LIBRARY785,088576.2415.054,252,450
SAN MATEO COUNTY LIBRARIES707,9032,612.9122.88607,456
RIVERSIDE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM706,589603.229.75704,149
SOLANO COUNTY LIBRARY700,0401,944.4332.11681,122
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY LIBRARY640,386666.9111.833,230,162
SANTA CLARA COUNTY LIBRARY579,1591,403.2326.662,101,018
ALAMEDA COUNTY LIBRARY528,585979.7820.452,257,045
BURBANK PUBLIC LIBRARY369,5123,538.4745.70517,862
YOLO COUNTY LIBRARY339,7422,319.2626.49370,000
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY333,9631,082.5016.6515,430,298
CERRITOS PUBLIC LIBRARY305,1606,199.5491.12230,457
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY297,536640.3314.331,944,021
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY291,269699.589.93830,220
SAN LEANDRO PUBLIC LIBRARY283,0003,288.6739.87
SONOMA COUNTY LIBRARY281,512578.0410.981,993,287
MONTEREY COUNTY FREE LIBRARIES276,0001,249.8611.69225,000
SANTA MONICA PUBLIC LIBRARY273,7523,034.1728.44836,161
SANTA BARBARA PUBLIC LIBRARY266,6191,219.5919.46563,592
MARIN COUNTY FREE LIBRARY257,2421,844.0312.82300,304
PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY248,8711,787.5810.59880,856
KERN COUNTY LIBRARY227,661267.838.52358,546
SAN MATEO PUBLIC LIBRARY224,1622,198.3844.07204,399
ANAHEIM PUBLIC LIBRARIES220,931642.6314.23427,011
STOCKTON-SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY218,694345.5312.272,162,455
THOUSAND OAKS LIBRARY216,3031,689.4642.07778,360
STANISLAUS COUNTY FREE LIBRARY199,560383.818.101,575,990
OCEANSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY194,0661,146.1631.12113,576
GLENDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY188,544978.6714.87197,522
NAPA COUNTY LIBRARY183,4151,385.5224.27513,174
LOMPOC PUBLIC LIBRARY169,2792,593.3227.0095,383
CHULA VISTA PUBLIC LIBRARY164,161658.2727.63405,677
BERKELEY PUBLIC LIBRARY157,6651,373.1414.52966,458
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARY153,9091,867.8332.40911,466
CARLSBAD CITY LIBRARY143,7611,335.1516.26
SUNNYVALE PUBLIC LIBRARY143,1361,001.6845.61548,475
SANTA CLARITA PUBLIC LIBRARY142,636803.8314.88294,253
ORANGE PUBLIC LIBRARY141,5581,025.7133.85480,774
TORRANCE PUBLIC LIBRARY139,056951.6910.81566,855
WATSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY135,2862,278.8827.6846,222
NATIONAL CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY131,2282,225.4554.68113,647
HAYWARD PUBLIC LIBRARY128,281871.9926.79602,574
ONTARIO CITY LIBRARY127,252765.9623.14222,186
VENTURA COUNTY LIBRARY121,491325.335.12543,066
DALY CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY118,6731,156.7416.1447,506
HEMET PUBLIC LIBRARY118,2481,476.4661.3057,951
ALHAMBRA PUBLIC LIBRARY118,2171,413.0540.92
SALINAS PUBLIC LIBRARY117,250769.3514.38195,472
NEWPORT BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY117,2321,363.329.341,154,875
MOUNTAIN VIEW PUBLIC LIBRARY113,0901,502.3632.05
PALO ALTO CITY LIBRARY112,9101,722.6610.13826,776
SANTA MARIA PUBLIC LIBRARY112,361783.6621.0962,957
SUTTER COUNTY LIBRARY112,3231,181.5419.6127,389
SHASTA PUBLIC LIBRARIES108,618610.8216.85190,881
BUTTE COUNTY LIBRARY105,858478.4010.71462,721
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY102,2901,590.6517.2977,394
ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT98,1131,827.3318.01123,662
TULARE COUNTY FREE LIBRARY97,864292.045.0185,033
FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY97,705710.6824.43274,874
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC LIBRARY97,077458.6219.0718,231
HUNTINGTON BEACH LIBRARY96,213499.759.05391,962
BURLINGAME PUBLIC LIBRARY93,3502,561.5319.51162,767
MENLO PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY92,9992,860.3620.6383,616
KINGS COUNTY LIBRARY90,958596.768.8362,158
RANCHO CUCAMONGA PUBLIC LIBRARY90,660534.8717.57511,029
ESCONDIDO PUBLIC LIBRARY90,150617.2013.35539,666
PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT85,2591,252.9111.22415,321
ARCADIA PUBLIC LIBRARY85,2001,506.7428.04413,183
YORBA LINDA PUBLIC LIBRARY79,6141,210.3625.07206,251
SAN RAFAEL PUBLIC LIBRARY78,2551,342.1716.4899,315
MERCED COUNTY LIBRARY77,321298.843.65167,502
ROSEVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY75,892621.7610.63312,002
MONO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY70,4384,894.596.83
SAN LUIS OBISPO CITY-COUNTY LIBRARY70,106290.593.74230,660
PLACER COUNTY LIBRARY69,132364.443.97210,156
ALAMEDA FREE LIBRARY68,037911.5410.65359,196
MONTEREY PARK BRUGGEMEYER LIBRARY65,8421,076.6836.0073,613
CORONA PUBLIC LIBRARY64,909420.0731.69882,612
PORTERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY64,2531,165.9716.7823,157
CITY OF COMMERCE PUBLIC LIBRARY64,0904,979.417.12115,519
FOLSOM PUBLIC LIBRARY63,475872.8128.80
EL DORADO COUNTY LIBRARY63,250350.006.33
CAMARILLO PUBLIC LIBRARY63,081949.9119.14176,776
BEVERLY HILLS PUBLIC LIBRARY62,7551,830.0721.57145,346
SANTA CLARA CITY LIBRARY62,076522.4716.00785,000
RICHMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY62,039591.4812.6962,800
REDONDO BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY61,800922.2914.05195,584
MARIPOSA COUNTY LIBRARY60,0003,386.7711.6641,600
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY LIBRARY58,500491.3518.50
VICTORVILLE CITY LIBRARY58,500491.3518.50
PALM SPRINGS PUBLIC LIBRARY57,4461,268.7131.22
HUMBOLDT COUNTY LIBRARY55,726414.055.08178,381
RANCHO MIRAGE PUBLIC LIBRARY52,8842,346.3318.76377,727
LODI PUBLIC LIBRARY50,548804.5819.7560,597
BENICIA PUBLIC LIBRARY50,5141,876.5216.38130,390
SAN MARINO PUBLIC LIBRARY50,3513,815.9217.61103,123
A. K. SMILEY PUBLIC LIBRARY49,653714.4515.0374,549
WHITTIER PUBLIC LIBRARY49,572578.759.71259,902
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT48,910600.4221.7453,908
TUOLUMNE COUNTY LIBRARY48,343898.008.7212,640
CALABASAS CITY LIBRARY47,2321,994.3418.28
MONROVIA PUBLIC LIBRARY45,3011,233.4520.41170,869
MORENO VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY44,922228.6217.0687,694
DOWNEY CITY LIBRARY43,868390.9816.4180,000
MONTEREY PUBLIC LIBRARY43,8321,540.1316.27110,454
MISSION VIEJO LIBRARY41,958445.4313.87414,863
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT40,978751.6413.62242,946
MURRIETA PUBLIC LIBRARY40,802388.6517.51
MADERA COUNTY LIBRARY40,665267.406.3274,730
MENDOCINO COUNTY LIBRARY40,554463.095.21254,632
SAN BRUNO PUBLIC LIBRARY39,507930.6516.4543,043
TULARE PUBLIC LIBRARY39,073644.4822.5379,326
NEVADA COUNTY LIBRARY38,819399.454.61104,555
CALAVERAS COUNTY LIBRARY38,028848.083.83
YUBA COUNTY LIBRARY34,440474.2819.2016,981
OXNARD PUBLIC LIBRARY34,431171.825.17140,545
BELVEDERE-TIBURON LIBRARY34,2123,068.6211.29
COALINGA-HURON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY33,0001,253.236.8110,000
BANNING LIBRARY DISTRICT32,619998.7111.2059,250
AZUSA CITY LIBRARY31,371672.9411.6839,989
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY30,393546.1814.2094,947
LAKE COUNTY LIBRARY30,125476.164.75
SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY LIBRARY30,0481,819.3312.84
GLENDORA LIBRARY & CULTURAL CENTER29,434584.4613.07126,686
SISKIYOU COUNTY FREE LIBRARY29,072651.272.74
INGLEWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY27,535248.919.63
UPLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY25,871346.9511.85457,192
DEL NORTE COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT25,698903.9415.0142,563
SOUTH PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY25,690998.649.591,197,896
EL SEGUNDO PUBLIC LIBRARY25,6021,531.229.5038,000
ST. HELENA PUBLIC LIBRARY25,5354,346.3810.3764,817
PASO ROBLES PUBLIC LIBRARY24,825821.348.7238,122
PALMDALE CITY LIBRARY24,805161.3812.30
PLUMAS COUNTY LIBRARY23,5671,030.482.59
MILL VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY23,1401,632.807.52159,244
AMADOR COUNTY LIBRARY22,476605.505.3393,962
MOORPARK CITY LIBRARY20,432586.697.34
COVINA PUBLIC LIBRARY19,860413.4210.47
COLTON PUBLIC LIBRARY19,841376.569.54
COLUSA COUNTY FREE LIBRARY18,797866.623.1211,585
SAUSALITO PUBLIC LIBRARY17,9932,520.735.7542,206
LASSEN LIBRARY DISTRICT17,637516.2015.074,685
LOS GATOS PUBLIC LIBRARY17,418583.447.52135,911
BEAUMONT LIBRARY DISTRICT17,378243.765.942,114
POMONA PUBLIC LIBRARY16,960113.1013.4986,000
CAMARENA MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY16,615420.288.70
IMPERIAL COUNTY LIBRARY16,592309.013.1820,548
INYO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY16,043869.021.94
LINCOLN PUBLIC LIBRARY15,826363.2113.49
DIXON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT15,739586.316.3138,307
HARRISON MEMORIAL LIBRARY15,3984,091.953.522,736
SANTA ANA PUBLIC LIBRARY13,91942.473.19134,426
SAN BENITO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY13,911257.806.3888,526
ALPINE COUNTY LIBRARY/ARCHIVES13,67212,463.084.871,575
TEHAMA COUNTY LIBRARY13,484213.434.7372,663
SAN ANSELMO PUBLIC LIBRARY12,6521,014.765.4726,387
SIERRA MADRE PUBLIC LIBRARY11,4501,044.424.95106,120
PACIFIC GROVE PUBLIC LIBRARY11,248739.086.6042,060
BLANCHARD/SANTA PAULA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT10,196341.215.45
ORLAND FREE LIBRARY9,756660.175.3028,546
PALO VERDE VALLEY LIBRARY DISTRICT9,580240.464.170
SIGNAL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY9,577860.544.22
IMPERIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY9,016587.253.55366
WILLOWS PUBLIC LIBRARY7,302547.212.704,578
BRAWLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY6,435252.702.52
LARKSPUR PUBLIC LIBRARY5,946493.122.2015,072
TRINITY COUNTY FREE LIBRARY5,338389.012.85
MODOC COUNTY LIBRARY5,180541.501.67
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CITY LIBRARY5,0252,708.893.52
IRWINDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY3,0122,127.121.516,015
CORONADO PUBLIC LIBRARY0.000.00115,202
SANTA CRUZ LIBRARIES0.000.00549,930,216
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header