Location  (53) Population Served Per Public Access Computer Total Public Access Computers Annual Bookings per PAC Computer Bookings per Week Computer Bookings per Hour Total number of computer bookings Non-public Computers per FTE Total Number of Computers in Library Visits to the library website Website visits per Capita Population Served
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median90857160.23312.195,1240.983,638
Total3501,24564,7327053,910,447418,841
Avg1,1657122260.61,3493.41490,9414.467,903
Max3,836498482636.313,68835.0823,324,91279.9961,077
Min1161300.0101.11460.04494
Bette Winner Public Library63322510.0501.852630.211,265
Bibliothèque Allard Regional Library1,00951310.0633.1106,2301.235,047
Bibliothèque Montcalm Library2106400.0227.090.001,260
Bibliothèque Ritchot Library1,6704000.05.195730.096,679
Bibliothèque Saint-Joachim Library86873350.22342.3103,0660.506,076
Bibliothèque St. Claude Library2,648100.035.026750.252,648
Bibliothèque Ste Anne Library52941810.0712.974,8152.282,114
Bibliothèque Taché Library2,8924710.0281.662,3000.2011,568
Boissevain-Morton Library and Archives784313380.34002.0720,9798.922,353
Border Regional Library55113160401.02,0752.5268,9821.267,157
Boyne Regional Library1,40047050.12811.9119,5291.705,599
Bren Del Win Centennial Library1,08223410.0681.445630.262,163
Brokenhead River Regional Library2,08548460.23352.01022,3732.688,341
Churchill Public Library22541710.1690.0100.00899
Emerson Public Library2,53713910.0393.525240.212,537
Evergreen Regional Library98111188400.92,0661.91821,1681.9610,791
Flin Flon Public Library866686100.35171.5122,3080.445,194
Gaynor Family Regional Library2,602138482123.711,0201.126105,5883.1233,830
Glenwood & Souris Regional Library51259090.34501.872,2250.872,562
Headingley Municipal Library3,57915210.0522.6513,6213.813,579
Jake Epp Library1,21813178451.12,3161.82725,6191.6215,829
Jolys Regional Library7926910.0511.795,5381.174,750
Lac Du Bonnet Regional Library1,403310960.23261.884,1160.984,210
Lakeland Regional Library9475130130.36521.5112,7610.584,737
Leaf Rapids Public Library1165106100.65301.860.00582
Lorne Library Services1,0143300.0102.150.003,041
Louise Public Library95923510.1690.031,9561.021,918
Lynn Lake Centennial Library00.00.00494
Minnedosa Regional Library6066157180.59424.0105,3011.463,638
North Norfolk-MacGregor Regional Library6426101120.66043.590.003,853
North-West Regional Library45615311902.04,6692.7295,9260.876,843
Parkland Regional Library813491451362.77,0892.08258,7341.4739,852
Pauline Johnson Library209600.03.190.001,254
Pinawa Public Library75222810.0554.765,1243.411,504
Portage la Prairie Regional Library1,69012188430.92,2561.73241,7852.0620,279
Prairie Crocus Regional Library7113228130.76831.759,9204.652,133
R.M. of Argyle Public Library1,02511500.0150.019520.931,025
Rapid City Regional Library40742720.11070.061,1000.681,626
Reston District Library1,31722610.0522.357670.292,633
Russell & District Regional Library611400.04.591000.042,442
Snow Lake Community Library2254400.01510.88460.05899
South Central Regional Library2,328197202636.313,6881.84938,0120.8644,223
South Interlake Regional Library1,52110257491.12,5733.12514,2680.9415,205
Southwestern Manitoba Regional Library55441410.0554.1122,1000.952,217
Springfield Public Library3,83649070.23583.21515,3001.0015,342
The Pas Regional Library1,11373850.12661.3132,9480.387,793
Thompson Public Library1,710872110.05742.11625,2341.8413,678
UCN Chemawawin Public Library1588447691.43,5742.2110.001,267
UCN Norway House Public Library547957100.25102.4140.004,927
UCN Pukatawagan Public Library6153181100.25441.960.001,844
Valley Regional Library98654140.12054.591,5940.324,932
Victoria Municipal Library56621410.0284.0590,55279.991,132
Western Manitoba Regional Library3,05420204781.64,0761.6543,324,91254.4461,077
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header