Location  (50) 1.2 Municipality 1.8 Population of the Legal Service Area 5.3 Total Print Materials 5.4 Electronic Books (E-Books) 8.2 Number of Uses (Sessions) of Public Internet Computers Per Year 6.11 Total Circulation of Materials (6.8 + 6.9)
Excel download Listbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
ABBOTT MEMORIAL LIBRARYDexter8,72321,56911,3282,07813,165
BELFAST FREE LIBRARYBelfast6,71451,31911,55512,170106,608
BERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARYBuxton8,3107,80911,3282601,969
BERWICK PUBLIC LIBRARYBerwick7,79023,75511,3281,25918,615
BLUE HILL PUBLIC LIBRARYBlue Hill6,54732,95611,7328,91798,180
BOOTHBAY HARBOR MEMORIAL LIBRARYBoothbay Harbor6,58222,069309,3752,68542,901
BREWER PUBLIC LIBRARYBrewer9,05131,87811,3283,95745,015
BRIDGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYBridgton5,36818,84411,3282,98824,488
BUCK MEMORIAL LIBRARYBucksport7,66626,13701,3007,379
CARIBOU PUBLIC LIBRARYCaribou7,61431,14111,328-128,499
CHARLES M. BAILEY PUBLIC LIBRARYWinthrop5,99126,08011,3288,70255,974
COMMUNITY LIBRARYLyman6,56017,14311,32855520,526
DOROTHY W QUIMBY LIBRARYUnity5,989
EDYTHE DYER COMMUNITY LIBRARYHampden7,34125,46512,8281,10768,269
FARMINGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYFarmington7,61932,47511,3283,11852,498
FREEPORT COMMUNITY LIBRARYFreeport8,51054,70711,3284,127115,651
GRAY PUBLIC LIBRARYGray8,20634,03611,3281,82470,593
HAMLIN MEMORIAL LIBRARYParis5,1194,894041,395
HOLLIS CENTER PUBLIC LIBRARYHollis6,77412,06111,32847312,990
JESUP MEMORIAL LIBRARYBar Harbor5,53540,40411,3282,94052,001
LAWRENCE PUBLIC LIBRARYFairfield6,55628,58511,3281,83514,360
LIBBY MEMORIAL LIBRARYOld Orchard Beach8,80835,74111,3288,23043,003
LISBON LIBRARY DEPTLisbon Falls8,97953,09711,3284,73257,899
LUDDEN MEMORIAL LIBRARYDixfield5,49021,54811,3282,30719,536
MADISON PUBLIC LIBRARYMadison9,60716,25211,3283,58615,690
MARK AND EMILY TURNER MEMORIAL LIBRARYPresque Isle8,99856,64711,56518,19851,431
MARTHA SAWYER COMMUNITY LIBRARYLebanon6,34619,5480271,958
MERRILL MEMORIAL LIBRARYYarmouth8,51846,69111,328-1119,526
NEW GLOUCESTER PUBLIC LIBRARYNew Gloucester5,80317,59411,32836018,581
NEWPORT PUBLIC LIBRARYNewport5,81213,16111,3284,99614,675
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYOakland6,29026,14911,3281,54036,630
OCEAN PARK MEMORIAL LIBRARYOld Orchard Beach8,809
PARIS PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Paris5,11942,64512,1575,95179,743
RICE PUBLIC LIBRARYKittery9,84656,97611,3281,88485,589
RICKER MEMORIAL LIBRARYPoland5,61221,89111,3281,57231,086
ROCKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYRockland7,14649,93711,32814,101103,149
RUMFORD PUBLIC LIBRARYRumford6,45460,92711,32814,05259,326
SKIDOMPHA LIBRARYDamariscotta5,55829,317307,09723,25777,709
SKOWHEGAN PUBLIC LIBRARYSkowhegan8,25424,52911,3284,70524,037
SOUTH BERWICK PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Berwick7,52424,08911,3582,00640,146
THOMAS MEMORIAL LIBRARYCape Elizabeth9,31350,77711,3704,619153,122
TOPSHAM PUBLIC LIBRARYTopsham8,85236,77111,3993,180108,806
TURNER PUBLIC LIBRARYTurner5,81613,71111,3281748,462
WALDOBORO PUBLIC LIBRARYWaldoboro5,04423,52111,3282,56623,761
WATERBORO PUBLIC LIBRARYWaterboro7,90422,44411,32872129,922
WEST BUXTON PUBLIC LIBRARYBuxton8,3107,33211,3287505,759
WHITNEYVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARYWhitneyville5,65117,836029015,456
WILLIAM FOGG LIBRARYEliot6,74736,39718,1422,08966,692
WINSLOW PUBLIC LIBRARYWinslow7,61936,64111,3644,59233,174
WISCASSET PUBLIC LIBRARYWiscasset6,40529,28211,3281,20021,648
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header