Location  (210) Total Collection Total Collection per Capita Circulation per Total Collection Audio Materials per 1,000 Served Video Materials per 1,000 Served Books per 1,000 Served Childrens Books per 1,000 Children Served Databases per 1,000 Served Subscriptions per 1,000 Served Electronic Books per 1,000 Served Electronic Materials per 1,000 Served
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median203,0662.241.681692513,2166,9490.323.75490.57490.57
Total86,350,323
Average411,1924.721.9621933616,044-815,5721.99224.013,288.553,288.55
Maximum6,733,56795.8925.081,0973,505537,547107,66185.7132,755.2971,785.5671,785.56
Minimum-1-0.000.00120-0-104,391,000-0.03-0.293.333.33
LOS ANGELES PUBLIC LIBRARY6,733,5671.662.401111482,7471,9950.092.42167.38167.38
LA COUNTY LIBRARY5,725,6251.692.651203031,9016,1930.022.2334.1234.12
SAN DIEGO PUBLIC LIBRARY4,663,3413.281.662032133,1256,5530.074.32236.98236.98
SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY3,075,5433.483.611825244,9839,5410.4914.00413.31413.31
SAN JOSE PUBLIC LIBRARY2,364,6822.253.542054603,54310,0930.135.19478.84478.84
SANTA CLARA COUNTY LIBRARY2,228,4015.064.164207684,77914,9740.247.29287.36287.36
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY1,849,1391.123.811151672,51010,4860.065.60703.32703.32
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY LIBRARY1,626,7351.573.641532342,7918,0520.053.12614.92614.92
SAN DIEGO COUNTY LIBRARY1,486,4971.327.50802219432,0340.013.1546.0446.04
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY LIBRARY1,435,1151.163.88651401,9144,9730.041.2868.7568.75
SACRAMENTO PUBLIC LIBRARY1,359,4230.945.57791321,5202,4210.062.55156.02156.02
ALAMEDA COUNTY LIBRARY1,278,4362.184.391202702,2357,3520.103.08377.48377.48
RIVERSIDE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM1,166,2040.882.50681061,5684,7890.031.129.789.78
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY1,164,1832.572.141342672,5644,8500.126.13427.48427.48
FRESNO COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY1,044,8971.073.943083602,7074,9320.203.75365.75365.75
Los Angeles County Law Library999,9630.100.025455537,547011.394,612.800.000.00
STANISLAUS COUNTY FREE LIBRARY991,1081.781.6836791,4747,1950.050.84679.42679.42
BERKELEY PUBLIC LIBRARY971,7357.972.083803794,33513,8980.193.223,728.223,728.22
SONOMA COUNTY LIBRARY956,4471.903.191302072,6364,6630.275.84604.17604.17
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY877,1381.831.481381363,3925,2220.102.5747.1947.19
KERN COUNTY LIBRARY845,3290.931.252422155,7009,6700.193.29135.20135.20
SANTA CLARA CITY LIBRARY817,4056.313.202022923,73113,0190.393.973,592.963,592.96
SAN MATEO COUNTY LIBRARIES790,4012.773.732723712,6305,1450.2012.241,195.321,195.32
STOCKTON-SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY769,3511.111.421402253,4827,8000.244.7429.7029.70
SANTA MONICA PUBLIC LIBRARY701,4507.591.982985034,79625,9720.388.833,661.633,661.63
SUNNYVALE PUBLIC LIBRARY690,9794.503.051222601,96412,0720.401.893,198.473,198.47
LOS GATOS PUBLIC LIBRARY683,08022.320.712402374,11315,9711.124.3515,615.4515,615.45
OXNARD PUBLIC LIBRARY655,6433.180.491401442,6352,4570.031.361,550.701,550.70
MOUNTAIN VIEW PUBLIC LIBRARY639,1797.841.842882632,53017,3850.502.083,714.043,714.04
PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY603,0074.181.7665651,6582,920-0.001.7983.1583.15
PLEASANTON PUBLIC LIBRARY600,2997.582.143004083,5358,027-0.034.0511,036.0711,036.07
MARIN COUNTY FREE LIBRARY586,4934.083.213465744,17410,9130.607.901,680.531,680.53
SOLANO COUNTY LIBRARY574,6331.502.644307743,72018,6220.206.99183.43183.43
SAN LUIS OBISPO CITY-COUNTY LIBRARY569,0672.295.054829684,58021,3740.2411.633,591.333,591.33
SAN MATEO PUBLIC LIBRARY568,9025.251.742822983,7044,8030.405.593,592.023,592.02
REDONDO BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY565,9868.240.854103623,3327,2420.243.836,226.836,226.83
REDWOOD CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY565,2606.541.782224022,8916,7750.463.844,819.574,819.57
SAN RAFAEL PUBLIC LIBRARY547,1379.020.721132484,7146,5801.414.8913,247.9113,247.91
SALINAS PUBLIC LIBRARY543,9343.360.551172302,9073,1820.202.765,999.975,999.97
PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT527,5267.651.201913814,7418,6480.8214.846,692.786,692.78
ANAHEIM PUBLIC LIBRARIES526,3151.471.96381712,0203,9310.002.0024.7524.75
BELVEDERE-TIBURON LIBRARY524,23644.490.436916487,07616,9905.01108.6058,845.9158,845.91
LAKE COUNTY LIBRARY515,2327.920.36961813,31411,6870.121.048,330.278,330.27
GLENDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY506,3032.462.013441632,1522,7350.474.10612.67612.67
SANTA BARBARA PUBLIC LIBRARY497,0202.083.923195253,15612,7870.233.623,110.653,110.65
VENTURA COUNTY LIBRARY495,8081.931.8731701,1401,3370.110.83210.45210.45
MONTEREY PUBLIC LIBRARY494,50717.460.941852953,1507,0011.292.5713,098.8813,098.88
EL DORADO COUNTY LIBRARY465,8922.471.711772093,1859,7550.063.361,202.031,202.03
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY462,9261.421.8146851,0855,2310.000.73274.25274.25
TORRANCE PUBLIC LIBRARY440,8842.952.702683142,90510,0280.124.8134.2734.27
THOUSAND OAKS LIBRARY433,4903.331.823196046,23911,4502.037.42288.87288.87
PALO ALTO CITY LIBRARY432,1886.203.562755944,53515,8150.966.772,283.622,283.62
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT426,3817.570.73901351,5043,2950.331.297,576.967,576.96
BURBANK PUBLIC LIBRARY422,0853.942.132293853,09213,6290.122.9534.0634.06
SANTA CRUZ LIBRARIES419,2881.884.402201722,2875,5160.292.88127.78127.78
SAN LEANDRO PUBLIC LIBRARY413,8094.721.1953375114,21410,8400.4614.42145.20145.20
YOLO COUNTY LIBRARY395,7372.463.012033423,66810,5180.073.8488.7388.73
SAUSALITO PUBLIC LIBRARY385,92353.410.355457859,28033,2485.3426.4871,785.5671,785.56
MONTEREY COUNTY FREE LIBRARIES383,2731.641.28661322,1888,8070.090.5985.5285.52
SANTA CLARITA PUBLIC LIBRARY353,8471.633.25871792,8124,0770.520.90200.86200.86
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARY352,0513.852.14841833,23210,9770.383.101,908.711,908.71
ONTARIO CITY LIBRARY351,6941.981.55832342,5634,2110.093.06560.86560.86
SAN ANSELMO PUBLIC LIBRARY338,16726.010.402873615,47913,6603.5913.6838,776.4338,776.43
BUTTE COUNTY LIBRARY325,4191.432.601001732,0845,3620.182.161,367.401,367.40
RANCHO CUCAMONGA PUBLIC LIBRARY321,4261.822.7946436901,4220.191.07265.81265.81
NEWPORT BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY318,7423.664.472053042,18011,2500.391.84238.87238.87
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC LIBRARY318,0741.440.33303024,6959,1870.194.472,508.732,508.73
NATIONAL CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY310,5034.990.35905865,80313,6141.193.282,307.032,307.03
HUMBOLDT COUNTY LIBRARY304,2052.241.681401372,4803,8810.063.7582.8382.83
CARLSBAD CITY LIBRARY303,8612.653.842781642,333-104,391,0000.273.9480.4080.40
BURLINGAME PUBLIC LIBRARY301,2867.932.153634546,7757,3691.0610.192,697.282,697.28
HUNTINGTON BEACH LIBRARY299,7461.483.2485842,1269,0730.101.2298.1498.14
SANTA MARIA PUBLIC LIBRARY299,6151.931.844224924,9607,8300.356.432,799.872,799.87
WHITTIER PUBLIC LIBRARY296,0903.390.93109781,8565,6270.172.2712.3612.36
CERRITOS PUBLIC LIBRARY295,4675.901.342574049,35918,9811.019.48309.97309.97
DALY CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY295,4372.741.352563444,0417,5630.314.981,504.601,504.60
CHULA VISTA PUBLIC LIBRARY294,1851.101.811171512,2595,3060.121.2177.7077.70
MENLO PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY292,4318.292.035706045,07916,3320.836.434,246.734,246.73
SANTA ANA PUBLIC LIBRARY291,4430.861.2053691,2831,7310.140.45782.48782.48
POMONA PUBLIC LIBRARY291,1861.870.2417485,0163,8580.001.040.000.00
BEVERLY HILLS PUBLIC LIBRARY289,4828.391.816443805,73811,8321.735.462,526.692,526.69
MORENO VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY288,6841.390.9315901,0128150.100.322,163.992,163.99
TULARE COUNTY FREE LIBRARY288,5240.831.722031944,5059,2550.923.62317.50317.50
LOMPOC PUBLIC LIBRARY273,3014.581.232858083,6046,4800.133.8012,906.6412,906.64
MERCED COUNTY LIBRARY266,5460.950.781041617,1478,1960.173.070.000.00
BLANCHARD/SANTA PAULA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT263,2028.450.351222656,0949,3820.407.8520,002.9220,002.92
CAMARILLO PUBLIC LIBRARY259,8103.782.721663042,3794,5030.231.80192.61192.61
MENDOCINO COUNTY LIBRARY254,6532.852.352054723,2517,7690.203.571,740.311,740.31
INYO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY253,54013.650.1418169913,109-26,892,0000.1114.4013,605.2413,605.24
MILL VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY252,55516.881.0987080310,51317,7535.2935.8913,968.4713,968.47
MONO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY249,58218.060.374149586,62417,8400.217.709,151.039,151.03
ALAMEDA FREE LIBRARY239,6083.041.81871503,9013,8780.633.76147.65147.65
MADERA COUNTY LIBRARY238,6321.500.672964228,83217,3151.515.52197.27197.27
NEVADA COUNTY LIBRARY234,3182.363.181782632,3216,4060.233.951,461.071,461.07
INGLEWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY232,6582.050.5718492,3833,8240.453.8226.5126.51
PLACER COUNTY LIBRARY215,4111.064.751981581,9079,5320.102.74101.54101.54
PALM SPRINGS PUBLIC LIBRARY215,0364.512.163891,0474,4929,8110.436.883,371.393,371.39
BENICIA PUBLIC LIBRARY214,9387.821.204564605,18012,6271.5110.267,394.937,394.93
ARCADIA PUBLIC LIBRARY214,4803.724.051821935,23614,5690.435.61452.21452.21
SAN BRUNO PUBLIC LIBRARY212,5004.611.673645663,3886,7460.787.355,431.955,431.95
FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY206,0421.432.66651091,4338,8310.081.2547.4447.44
PORTERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY205,8523.391.142253813,2768,7041.833.046,047.156,047.15
MISSION VIEJO LIBRARY205,5082.146.2236611,0576,2100.110.8068.0968.09
SHASTA PUBLIC LIBRARIES205,0201.152.361311041,7561,2330.181.98109.42109.42
ORANGE PUBLIC LIBRARY204,5651.442.622693273,03210,6830.202.1446.5146.51
HAYWARD PUBLIC LIBRARY201,5671.242.24541741,2301,6750.021.50328.17328.17
CORONADO PUBLIC LIBRARY200,9639.271.163287123,86822,3590.849.61195.71195.71
A. K. SMILEY PUBLIC LIBRARY200,3062.811.1698482,3381,5480.365.46308.80308.80
OCEANSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY199,8081.132.031482293,0666,4790.153.54234.11234.11
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY199,0732.972.733503502,6373,8160.625.802,034.232,034.23
ST. HELENA PUBLIC LIBRARY188,25730.770.799261,5127,61224,7833.2210.0916,302.0016,302.00
LARKSPUR PUBLIC LIBRARY185,50515.020.712045156,37920,5263.786.0118,829.7018,829.70
KINGS COUNTY LIBRARY181,8931.201.14883965,6986,9490.915.77175.28175.28
ROSEVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY180,9611.326.7583931,3664,0350.140.66147.16147.16
COLUSA COUNTY FREE LIBRARY178,6888.090.3235192015,37022,4030.5615.3816,861.3816,861.38
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC LAW LIBRARY172,2530.050.013123974,66505.81446.970.000.00
AMADOR COUNTY LIBRARY170,8114.480.461072052,4813,1680.331.192,287.782,287.78
NAPA COUNTY LIBRARY170,2721.265.232434603,2013,0650.795.1662.4462.44
RICHMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY169,3391.531.10471461,7132,4500.022.1261.2961.29
TEHAMA COUNTY LIBRARY167,1542.610.93901315,7613,2700.081.94490.57490.57
YORBA LINDA PUBLIC LIBRARY164,4812.386.313152792,4114,9680.372.64334.51334.51
CORONA PUBLIC LIBRARY163,7530.972.1725307449080.160.18482.82482.82
CAMARENA MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY160,1023.890.1940585,1474,9150.553.575,713.795,713.79
ESCONDIDO PUBLIC LIBRARY158,9851.052.94613412,0343,0520.272.68101.77101.77
MURRIETA PUBLIC LIBRARY155,5791.372.791603432,1103,3941.051.972,322.492,322.49
EL SEGUNDO PUBLIC LIBRARY154,0699.181.063062737,60428,4260.556.511,180.951,180.95
MONTEREY PARK BRUGGEMEYER LIBRARY152,3852.451.36191452,8647,1090.002.35292.24292.24
SOUTH PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY152,2155.842.093002553,08215,1940.555.95569.24569.24
LAW LIBRARY FOR SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY149,1140.070.0000000.000.000.000.00
SIMI VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY147,7131.151.98891952,9027,7030.471.7165.4165.41
CALAVERAS COUNTY LIBRARY147,4293.260.943455224,9556,8700.000.25290.48290.48
WATSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY146,6042.731.90113732,1912,0240.591.8412.9412.94
SAN BENITO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY144,1832.610.94291452,8772,0800.910.641,308.101,308.10
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT142,9511.702.292603013,9428,4170.633.49795.15795.15
BANNING LIBRARY DISTRICT142,7714.520.34611191,9601,2990.292.892,489.762,489.76
BEAUMONT LIBRARY DISTRICT137,9182.570.97121781,3591,9920.220.731,819.071,819.07
SUTTER COUNTY LIBRARY137,5291.412.3424912,8733,2770.092.03137.48137.48
ALHAMBRA PUBLIC LIBRARY137,5051.592.0140491,1481,6310.171.178.538.53
HARRISON MEMORIAL LIBRARY134,13235.770.844657386,54819,8193.9814.0810,041.5610,041.56
GLENDORA LIBRARY & CULTURAL CENTER133,4962.532.172632352,6963,8040.787.00407.00407.00
LODI PUBLIC LIBRARY131,5311.961.2933931,8114,5340.082.88127.69127.69
LINCOLN PUBLIC LIBRARY130,2182.681.766959836,27112,5791.509.86898.44898.44
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY125,0492.072.221383724,0106,1520.643.82505.35505.35
COVINA PUBLIC LIBRARY123,8632.530.881411002,4336,5470.112.32589.76589.76
PLUMAS COUNTY LIBRARY122,5265.333.6653734110,43017,4710.2010.33926.79926.79
AZUSA CITY LIBRARY121,5082.430.8462621,9384,8630.101.32337.60337.60
CITY OF COMMERCE PUBLIC LIBRARY121,4959.301.442615602,6607,0800.494.7424.5624.56
SISKIYOU COUNTY FREE LIBRARY120,6952.711.534651,2168,4449,9630.5830.351,457.651,457.65
MONROVIA PUBLIC LIBRARY119,6623.091.7734221,5162,0020.091.12149.32149.32
RANCHO MIRAGE PUBLIC LIBRARY114,9556.133.581483352,3324,6880.282.74122.14122.14
SAN DIEGO PUBLIC LAW LIBRARY113,8990.030.08874178269,228035.63228.030.000.00
DOWNEY CITY LIBRARY112,3180.982.6724701,1661,8230.001.7925.0025.00
ALPINE COUNTY LIBRARY/ARCHIVES110,66095.890.133898406,70913,0340.9521.5027,020.8727,020.87
TULARE PUBLIC LIBRARY105,5951.601.683101992,8742,7681.273.33434.51434.51
EL CENTRO PUBLIC LIBRARY100,2562.160.4019815518,370107,6610.7514.840.000.00
FOLSOM PUBLIC LIBRARY98,6651.267.401412902,3316,2870.372.83298.45298.45
UPLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY97,2211.261.7637391,0951,8020.160.57147.69147.69
YUBA COUNTY LIBRARY96,9651.300.891482511,9948,9230.140.44252.14252.14
SAN MARINO PUBLIC LIBRARY96,5447.272.581671012,3654,2970.583.23302.77302.77
HEMET PUBLIC LIBRARY96,2371.164.6522475574,1140.041.253.333.33
COALINGA-HURON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY92,8033.450.5564364313,21815,8772.3715.32137.89137.89
MARIPOSA COUNTY LIBRARY87,7274.841.327221,35610,39433,7264.9014.24519.21519.21
ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT82,6471.552.313023143,6716,5380.427.5642.3542.35
CALABASAS CITY LIBRARY81,9163.371.7390941,5054,4670.491.52117.06117.06
MODOC COUNTY LIBRARY81,8518.520.3129093010,85040,5690.177.491,537.091,537.09
COLTON PUBLIC LIBRARY80,8901.510.3399851,3671,0050.001.820.000.00
PACIFIC GROVE PUBLIC LIBRARY80,2925.131.832333003,6157,1721.346.63315.97315.97
SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY LIBRARY79,8644.362.42852131,6212,0761.063.01147.94147.94
VICTORVILLE CITY LIBRARY77,9680.631.46801711,1837,5190.200.460.000.00
PALMDALE CITY LIBRARY77,8210.492.7358831,2223,8900.112.1715.3715.37
IRWINDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY76,75152.930.771046422,6696,3430.0012.929,791.089,791.08
TUOLUMNE COUNTY LIBRARY76,3351.391.8768871,9867,6080.236.1754.9754.97
VENTURA COUNTY LAW LIBRARY72,5640.080.05209075,76905.240.000.000.00
PASO ROBLES PUBLIC LIBRARY71,7052.273.913354823,29211,3450.474.31109.96109.96
IMPERIAL COUNTY LIBRARY70,9851.260.621692629,1619,1720.270.0039.6339.63
WILLOWS PUBLIC LIBRARY70,1245.210.33571404,6084,3530.001.751,044.481,044.48
ORLAND FREE LIBRARY66,3454.330.561304104,7918,9270.004.461,241.701,241.70
SIERRA MADRE PUBLIC LIBRARY64,4695.871.772422893,5296,9390.727.391,705.621,705.62
DIXON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT62,0882.131.003996037,968-19,651,0003.1121.972,374.292,374.29
MOORPARK CITY LIBRARY60,5001.631.701092662,2642,7420.092.1742.7742.77
BRAWLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY56,3182.051.34320715,8016,5810.114.640.000.00
DEL NORTE COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT55,0492.020.87271202,2578,5930.090.870.000.00
TRINITY COUNTY FREE LIBRARY54,8514.027.933198856,26410,2690.336.881,514.421,514.42
SANTA CLARA COUNTY LAW LIBRARY51,2470.030.06164027,36605.8832,755.290.000.00
SANTA BARBARA COUNTY LAW LIBRARY50,2240.110.0300000.000.000.000.00
BERNARD E. WITKIN ALAMEDA COUNTY LAW LIBRARY49,7120.030.01136010,12800.00133.650.000.00
LASSEN LIBRARY DISTRICT47,6303.190.534563978,29742,1140.008.63609.62609.62
FRESNO COUNTY PUBLIC LAW LIBRARY46,2990.050.034939162,884017.6135.210.000.00
RIVERSIDE COUNTY LAW LIBRARY44,7130.020.00305096,623019.61152.510.000.00
PALO VERDE VALLEY LIBRARY DISTRICT42,8121.131.29891063,5264,4960.000.870.000.00
IMPERIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY41,1892.130.621021265,3379,4730.152.38571.54571.54
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY PUBLIC LAW LIBRARY40,7760.040.0000000.000.000.000.00
SONOMA COUNTY PUBLIC LAW LIBRARY27,1010.050.0100245,45500.0018.18900.00900.00
SIGNAL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY22,5791.921.371,0973,50532,2623,0380.0072.864,191.264,191.26
SAN LUIS OBISPO COUNTY LAW LIBRARY20,0220.070.0200000.000.000.000.00
MARIN COUNTY LAW LIBRARY19,7600.070.0000000.000.000.000.00
SAN MATEO COUNTY LAW LIBRARY18,7120.020.05518064,52603.651,310.221,934.311,934.31
SOLANO COUNTY LAW LIBRARY17,2150.040.040077,615022.941,330.280.000.00
YOLO COUNTY LAW LIBRARY17,0980.080.000019100.040.020.000.00
TULARE COUNTY PUBLIC LAW LIBRARY16,7490.040.0000000.000.000.000.00
SANTA CRUZ COUNTY LAW LIBRARY16,0520.060.0300000.000.000.000.00
KERN COUNTY LAW LIBRARY14,1230.020.013430382,914085.710.000.000.00
STANISLAUS COUNTY LAW LIBRARY14,1160.030.00414039,30405.6339.440.000.00
HUMBOLDT COUNTY LAW LIBRARY10,0820.070.020114227,27300.001,750.000.000.00
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CITY LIBRARY9,1214.870.39565152,19130,6450.001.520.000.00
MADERA COUNTY LAW LIBRARY8,7700.060.0900172,320040.000.003,040.003,040.00
EL DORADO COUNTY LAW LIBRARY8,6700.050.0000000.000.000.000.00
SAN FRANCISCO LAW LIBRARY1200.0025.08330-002.35-0.290.000.00
IMPERIAL COUNTY LAW LIBRARY840.000.0000000.000.000.000.00
VERNON PUBLIC LIBRARY-1-0.000.000.00
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header