Location  (177) 7.12 ILL loans to others 7.13 ILL loans received ILLs Provided per 1,000 Population ILLs Received per 1,000 Population ILLs Provided per Week ILLs Received per Week ILL Provided per Capita ILL Received per Capita
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median1,43991418.2520.5027.6717.580.01830.0205
Total6,935,1706,751,292133,368.65129,832.54
Average41,03738,579285.74228.04789.16741.900.28570.2280
Maximum3,467,5853,375,6469,683.196,095.8766,684.3364,916.279.68326.0959
Minimum120.010.020.020.040.00000.0000
California State Library3,467,5853,375,64689.7287.3466,684.3364,916.270.08970.0873
SOLANO COUNTY LIBRARY191,567159,796512.35427.383,683.983,073.000.51240.4274
FRESNO COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY191,176198,867207.02215.343,676.463,824.370.20700.2153
RIVERSIDE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM188,121174,050169.19156.533,617.713,347.120.16920.1565
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY LIBRARY185,929216,780154.56180.203,575.564,168.850.15460.1802
LAKE COUNTY LIBRARY175,09359,5502,733.56929.703,367.171,145.192.73360.9297
SONOMA COUNTY LIBRARY151,798238,738307.73483.982,919.194,591.120.30770.4840
KERN COUNTY LIBRARY135,847125,182161.80149.102,612.442,407.350.16180.1491
SACRAMENTO PUBLIC LIBRARY122,178121,31988.9388.302,349.582,333.060.08890.0883
SAN MATEO COUNTY LIBRARIES111,754183,324389.97639.722,149.123,525.460.39000.6397
NAPA COUNTY LIBRARY94,251112,837709.15848.991,812.522,169.940.70920.8490
MENDOCINO COUNTY LIBRARY86,11086,046953.72953.011,655.961,654.730.95370.9530
REDWOOD CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY77,26443,370983.40552.011,485.85834.040.98340.5520
SANTA MARIA PUBLIC LIBRARY73,56111,325531.0581.761,414.63217.790.53110.0818
SAN LUIS OBISPO CITY-COUNTY LIBRARY66,54866,944273.68275.311,279.771,287.380.27370.2753
MARIN COUNTY FREE LIBRARY66,43765,080462.10452.661,277.631,251.540.46210.4527
MADERA COUNTY LIBRARY60,26824,152392.23157.181,159.00464.460.39220.1572
GLENDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY59,77648,673287.52234.121,149.54936.020.28750.2341
FOLSOM PUBLIC LIBRARY59,18072,972828.241,021.261,138.081,403.310.82821.0213
ST. HELENA PUBLIC LIBRARY58,19615,4159,683.192,564.891,119.15296.449.68322.5649
SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY57,87051,18467.6059.791,112.88984.310.06760.0598
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY54,24129,197946.81509.651,043.10561.480.94680.5097
SAN MATEO PUBLIC LIBRARY54,12549,434533.88487.611,040.87950.650.53390.4876
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY53,25717,547808.49266.381,024.17337.440.80850.2664
BURLINGAME PUBLIC LIBRARY51,29431,3311,385.09846.03986.42602.521.38510.8460
SANTA BARBARA PUBLIC LIBRARY50,71084,319221.25367.88975.191,621.520.22130.3679
PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY50,42958,298332.70384.61969.791,121.120.33270.3846
BENICIA PUBLIC LIBRARY48,24965,5451,717.902,333.72927.871,260.481.71792.3337
TULARE COUNTY FREE LIBRARY41,14335,276122.70105.20791.21678.380.12270.1052
MURRIETA PUBLIC LIBRARY39,73539,515391.53389.36764.13759.900.39150.3894
DALY CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY39,44945,564363.98420.40758.63876.230.36400.4204
MOORPARK CITY LIBRARY35,96722,755320.86202.99691.67437.600.32090.2030
SUTTER COUNTY LIBRARY35,18724,406354.87246.14676.67469.350.35490.2461
BELVEDERE-TIBURON LIBRARY32,25615,1702,886.441,357.49620.31291.732.88641.3575
ALAMEDA COUNTY LIBRARY29,01026,97153.0549.32557.88518.670.05310.0493
MENLO PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY28,38334,145881.871,060.90545.83656.630.88191.0609
MILL VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY26,81939,5221,896.142,794.26515.75760.041.89612.7943
MERCED COUNTY LIBRARY26,81147,540103.72183.91515.60914.230.10370.1839
LOMPOC PUBLIC LIBRARY26,67722,539399.59337.61513.02433.440.39960.3376
PORTERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY26,34317,860497.41337.24506.60343.460.49740.3372
TULARE PUBLIC LIBRARY25,71921,770432.00365.67494.60418.650.43200.3657
MARIPOSA COUNTY LIBRARY24,200110,8961,330.266,095.87465.382,132.621.33036.0959
SAN JOSE PUBLIC LIBRARY23,82731,77723.2931.06458.21611.100.02330.0311
SAN RAFAEL PUBLIC LIBRARY23,33029,995396.62509.93448.65576.830.39660.5099
SAN BRUNO PUBLIC LIBRARY22,93522,224517.79501.74441.06427.380.51780.5017
MORENO VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY22,44826,626119.06141.22431.69512.040.11910.1412
DIXON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT22,28121,670861.93838.30428.48416.730.86190.8383
COALINGA-HURON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY21,4748,363709.32276.24412.96160.830.70930.2762
KINGS COUNTY LIBRARY19,696126.020.00378.770.12600.0000
LARKSPUR PUBLIC LIBRARY17,98218,4561,450.401,488.63345.81354.921.45041.4886
BERKELEY PUBLIC LIBRARY16,17222,592149.58208.95311.00434.460.14960.2090
MOUNTAIN VIEW PUBLIC LIBRARY15,20415,457200.61203.95292.38297.250.20060.2040
PASO ROBLES PUBLIC LIBRARY15,17223,387504.52777.70291.77449.750.50450.7777
SAUSALITO PUBLIC LIBRARY15,09411,1621,987.101,469.46290.27214.651.98711.4695
SAN ANSELMO PUBLIC LIBRARY14,59511,7131,145.24919.10280.67225.251.14520.9191
SANTA CLARA CITY LIBRARY13,0348,995109.6975.70250.65172.980.10970.0757
COLUSA COUNTY FREE LIBRARY11,7605,112529.59230.21226.1598.310.52960.2302
SAN DIEGO COUNTY LIBRARY11,01630,36010.0927.81211.85583.850.01010.0278
BLANCHARD/SANTA PAULA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT10,1863,631338.99120.84195.8869.830.33900.1208
PLEASANTON PUBLIC LIBRARY9,74010,622137.74150.22187.31204.270.13770.1502
SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY LIBRARY9,1102,923508.12163.03175.1956.210.50810.1630
MONO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY9,019374662.3327.47173.447.190.66230.0275
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY LIBRARY8,89932,1509.2033.23171.13618.270.00920.0332
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARY7,5919,93488.98116.44145.98191.040.08900.1164
CAMARENA MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY6,804273169.786.81130.855.250.16980.0068
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY6,12111,66020.1338.35117.71224.230.02010.0384
PALO ALTO CITY LIBRARY6,0684,32192.7766.06116.6983.100.09280.0661
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT6,0236,069107.90108.72115.83116.710.10790.1087
ANAHEIM PUBLIC LIBRARIES5,6585416.000.15108.811.040.01600.0002
SUNNYVALE PUBLIC LIBRARY5,4429,77138.7569.57104.65187.900.03880.0696
HAYWARD PUBLIC LIBRARY4,6197,96830.1752.0488.83153.230.03020.0520
RICHMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY4,1632,20339.4120.8680.0642.370.03940.0209
MONTEREY COUNTY FREE LIBRARIES3,6892,39015.8510.2770.9445.960.01590.0103
DOWNEY CITY LIBRARY3,5269,28131.0181.6267.81178.480.03100.0816
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY2,7416,1561.743.9152.71118.380.00170.0039
LOS ANGELES PUBLIC LIBRARY2,5871720.630.0449.753.310.00060.0000
CITY OF COMMERCE PUBLIC LIBRARY2,231527164.2738.8042.9010.130.16430.0388
SANTA CLARA COUNTY LIBRARY2,1446175.031.4541.2311.870.00500.0015
ORLAND FREE LIBRARY1,986469130.5330.8238.199.020.13050.0308
ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT1,6811,34130.3624.2232.3325.790.03040.0242
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY1,6126893.571.5231.0013.250.00360.0015
PALM SPRINGS PUBLIC LIBRARY1,5921,30333.1427.1230.6225.060.03310.0271
TORRANCE PUBLIC LIBRARY1,56459810.453.9930.0811.500.01050.0040
BUTTE COUNTY LIBRARY1,5361,0396.934.6929.5419.980.00690.0047
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY1,4393632.910.7327.676.980.00290.0007
CORONA PUBLIC LIBRARY1,3653379.072.2426.256.480.00910.0022
SANTA MONICA PUBLIC LIBRARY1,34331914.493.4425.836.130.01450.0034
HUMBOLDT COUNTY LIBRARY1,3181,2109.889.0725.3523.270.00990.0091
EL DORADO COUNTY LIBRARY1,2751677.000.9224.523.210.00700.0009
BEVERLY HILLS PUBLIC LIBRARY1,27226435.117.2924.465.080.03510.0073
VENTURA COUNTY LIBRARY1,2656,3462.8314.2024.33122.040.00280.0142
POMONA PUBLIC LIBRARY1,144656.990.4022.001.250.00700.0004
EL CENTRO PUBLIC LIBRARY1,10717524.403.8621.293.370.02440.0039
YOLO COUNTY LIBRARY1,0672,3157.3315.8920.5244.520.00730.0159
PLUMAS COUNTY LIBRARY1,03766743.7028.1119.9412.830.04370.0281
LA COUNTY LIBRARY1,0231,1220.280.3019.6721.580.00030.0003
YUBA COUNTY LIBRARY1,01255213.797.5219.4610.620.01380.0075
STANISLAUS COUNTY FREE LIBRARY1,007871.900.1619.371.670.00190.0002
SHASTA PUBLIC LIBRARIES9631,9555.2310.6118.5237.600.00520.0106
CARLSBAD CITY LIBRARY9466628.866.2018.1912.730.00890.0062
NEVADA COUNTY LIBRARY9358909.489.0217.9817.120.00950.0090
SAN DIEGO PUBLIC LIBRARY9338950.680.6517.9417.210.00070.0007
CERRITOS PUBLIC LIBRARY90743716.517.9517.448.400.01650.0080
TUOLUMNE COUNTY LIBRARY8691,68515.4930.0416.7132.400.01550.0300
WILLOWS PUBLIC LIBRARY77480954.4356.9014.8815.560.05440.0569
RANCHO MIRAGE PUBLIC LIBRARY74040933.4118.4614.237.870.03340.0185
ONTARIO CITY LIBRARY7323174.191.8214.086.100.00420.0018
AMADOR COUNTY LIBRARY6941,33118.2535.0113.3525.600.01830.0350
BURBANK PUBLIC LIBRARY6661476.141.3612.812.830.00610.0014
FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY6661,1834.808.5312.8122.750.00480.0085
ROSEVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY664985.730.8512.771.880.00570.0009
CALAVERAS COUNTY LIBRARY66163314.4113.8012.7112.170.01440.0138
OXNARD PUBLIC LIBRARY5856862.923.4311.2513.190.00290.0034
LODI PUBLIC LIBRARY5781,2509.1019.6711.1224.040.00910.0197
ARCADIA PUBLIC LIBRARY5708310.051.4610.961.600.01010.0015
EL SEGUNDO PUBLIC LIBRARY54653532.0331.3810.5010.290.03200.0314
NEWPORT BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY5391446.211.6610.372.770.00620.0017
MODOC COUNTY LIBRARY5221,78353.39182.3710.0434.290.05340.1824
COVINA PUBLIC LIBRARY51211710.322.369.852.250.01030.0024
ALHAMBRA PUBLIC LIBRARY48135.370.039.250.060.00540.0000
TEHAMA COUNTY LIBRARY4793807.596.029.217.310.00760.0060
GLENDORA LIBRARY & CULTURAL CENTER4586068.6711.478.8111.650.00870.0115
SALINAS PUBLIC LIBRARY447582.900.388.601.120.00290.0004
OCEANSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY4144222.262.307.968.120.00230.0023
SOUTH PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY41413516.005.227.962.600.01600.0052
MISSION VIEJO LIBRARY402663.990.667.731.270.00400.0007
PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT3951,1485.6616.447.6022.080.00570.0164
SIERRA MADRE PUBLIC LIBRARY38315534.5113.977.372.980.03450.0140
UPLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY3461594.552.096.653.060.00460.0021
ALAMEDA FREE LIBRARY3437614.5510.096.6014.630.00460.0101
HEMET PUBLIC LIBRARY3425814.517.666.5811.170.00450.0077
DEL NORTE COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT33350811.2217.126.409.770.01120.0171
PACIFIC GROVE PUBLIC LIBRARY33331521.2320.096.406.060.02120.0201
ESCONDIDO PUBLIC LIBRARY3322722.251.846.385.230.00230.0018
BANNING LIBRARY DISTRICT32838010.4712.136.317.310.01050.0121
THOUSAND OAKS LIBRARY3163802.432.926.087.310.00240.0029
LOS GATOS PUBLIC LIBRARY3031859.846.015.833.560.00980.0060
ORANGE PUBLIC LIBRARY2891152.030.815.562.210.00200.0008
AZUSA CITY LIBRARY277525.631.065.331.000.00560.0011
REDONDO BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY2701763.962.585.193.380.00400.0026
CORONADO PUBLIC LIBRARY26741211.1617.235.137.920.01120.0172
WATSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY2541,6224.2327.014.8831.190.00420.0270
TRINITY COUNTY FREE LIBRARY24891417.8465.764.7717.580.01780.0658
PLACER COUNTY LIBRARY2401881.260.994.623.620.00130.0010
MONTEREY PARK BRUGGEMEYER LIBRARY2334043.586.214.487.770.00360.0062
WHITTIER PUBLIC LIBRARY227812.610.934.371.560.00260.0009
HARRISON MEMORIAL LIBRARY19311447.6228.133.712.190.04760.0281
CHULA VISTA PUBLIC LIBRARY176260.740.113.380.500.00070.0001
SAN BENITO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY1732093.063.703.334.020.00310.0037
SANTA ANA PUBLIC LIBRARY137160.380.042.630.310.00040.0000
BEAUMONT LIBRARY DISTRICT12681.990.132.420.150.00200.0001
MONROVIA PUBLIC LIBRARY1181472.953.682.272.830.00300.0037
SAN MARINO PUBLIC LIBRARY1082758.0520.502.085.290.00810.0205
HUNTINGTON BEACH LIBRARY57520.280.261.101.000.00030.0003
INYO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY575783.1531.921.1011.120.00320.0319
CALABASAS CITY LIBRARY531,4862.2362.471.0228.580.00220.0625
PALMDALE CITY LIBRARY511320.330.860.982.540.00030.0009
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC LIBRARY47350.230.170.900.670.00020.0002
MONTEREY PUBLIC LIBRARY451831.536.210.873.520.00150.0062
LASSEN LIBRARY DISTRICT426641.1718.500.8112.770.00120.0185
A. K. SMILEY PUBLIC LIBRARY17620.240.860.331.190.00020.0009
STOCKTON-SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY17680.030.110.331.310.00000.0001
BRAWLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY162150.587.750.314.130.00060.0078
IMPERIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY161981.2014.800.313.810.00120.0148
IMPERIAL COUNTY LIBRARY11410.190.730.210.790.00020.0007
COLTON PUBLIC LIBRARY9500.170.960.170.960.00020.0010
INGLEWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY320.030.020.060.040.00000.0000
RANCHO CUCAMONGA PUBLIC LIBRARY2650.010.360.041.250.00000.0004
LINCOLN PUBLIC LIBRARY11460.023.550.022.810.00000.0036
ALPINE COUNTY LIBRARY/ARCHIVES02930.00246.430.005.630.00000.2464
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT0250.000.300.000.480.00000.0003
IRWINDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY0730.0042.520.001.400.00000.0425
PALO VERDE VALLEY LIBRARY DISTRICT02090.004.910.004.020.00000.0049
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CITY LIBRARY080.004.220.000.150.00000.0042
VICTORVILLE CITY LIBRARY0780.002.080.001.500.00000.0021
YORBA LINDA PUBLIC LIBRARY0440.000.640.000.850.00000.0006
California State Library
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header