Location  (83) 1.2 Municipality 1.8 Population of the Legal Service Area 4.1 Children's Programs 4.2 Children's Program Attendance 4.3 Young Adult Programs 4.4 Young Adult Program Attendance 4.5 Adult Programs 4.6 Adult Program Attendance 4.14 Total Number of Library Visits 4.15 Reference Transactions 4.16 ILL Received 4.17 ILL Provided
Excel download Listbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
ABEL J. MORNEAULT MEMORIAL LIBRARYVan Buren2,38715260328182407,12278052
ALBERT F. TOTMAN LIBRARYPhippsburg2,241234024423276810,4975063150
ALBION PUBLIC LIBRARYAlbion1,39232270005601,46342400
ASHLAND COMMUNITY LIBRARYAshland2,0210000003,73328200
BASS HARBOR MEMORIAL LIBRARYBernard1,5973972500428983,317646313
BINGHAM UNION LIBRARYBingham1,54522200442072,9525630
BONNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARYCornish1,4093520300232766,785170442145
BRIDGE ACADEMY PUBLIC LIBRARYDresden1,656518002161,589-11420
BROWN MEMORIAL LIBRARY - EAST BALDWINEast Baldwin1,5963818500489470362860
BROWNFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARYBrownfield1,61700003282,14052080
BROWNVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARYBrownville1,193612900002,16448410
CANAAN PUBLIC LIBRARYCanaan2,1942003,0031050501003,589243657100
CARY MEMORIAL LIBRARYWayne1,1544863100622,2776,1741109030
CASE MEMORIAL LIBRARYKenduskeag1,3248542500251751,902972010
CHARLESTON PUBLIC LIBRARYCharleston1,373-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
CHARLOTTE HOBBS MEMORIAL LIBRARYLovell2,193992,028003627,04822,8662,0003,8451,979
CHASE EMERSON MEMORIAL LIBRARYDeer Isle1,947145500154005,8501,426286
CHERRYFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARYCherryfield1,1632030800342493,6942542970
COLE MEMORIAL LIBRARYEnfield1,5460000001431200
COOLIDGE LIBRARYSOLON1,0591520448161131,36743110
CUSHING PUBLIC LIBRARYCushing1,5043660700794732,05350440
DENMARK PUBLIC LIBRARYDenmark1,14552471107601,77250510
DORCAS LIBRARYProspect Harbor1,7488290602001191,17711,060-1500
DR. SHAW MEMORIAL LIBRARYMount Vernon2,21881940081483,88350940
EAST MILLINOCKET PUBLIC LIBRARYEast Millinocket1,6510000001,30614002
FLORENCE STURDIVANT PUBLIC LIBRARYEast Machias1,2990000001,306462
FRIENDSHIP PUBLIC LIBRARYFriendship1,141435002261,973-100
GIBBS LIBRARYWashington1,52178955860764144,51062422321
GUILFORD MEMORIAL LIBRARYGuilford1,4481026901025864268,72152052960
HENRY D. MOORE LIBRARYSteuben1,104261,007001111,3097,64913015445
HOPE LIBRARYHope1,6751000165901500
JACKMAN PUBLIC LIBRARYJackman1,081000000755000
JEFFERSON PUBLIC LIBRARYJefferson2,410-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
JIM DITZLER MEMORIAL LIBRARYNew Sharon1,39922145163742,14618240
JOHN B. CURTIS FREE PUBLIC LIBRARYBradford1,24313345005182,16847140
KATAHDIN PUBLIC LIBRARYIsland Falls1,2450000002,1351712558
LAURA E. RICHARDS LIBRARYGeorgetown1,052121000000775000
LEWIS DANA HILL MEMORIAL LIBRARYCenter Lovell1,374-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
LIBERTY LIBRARYLiberty2,010631,254003745810,2961253260
LINCOLN MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY - DENNYSVILLEDennysville1,48788600191134619500
LINCOLNVILLE COMMUNITY LIBRARYLincolnville2,2243273800681,2893,464163310
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARYLivermore2,11300001401,300040
LONG LAKE PUBLIC LIBRARYSt. Agatha2,294619300303353,75035005
LUBEC MEMORIAL LIBRARYLubec1,282971,00600701,03313,14311,4119884
MAYHEW LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONAddison1,2380000001,123020
MILBRIDGE PUBLIC LIBRARYMilbridge1,28772366324711222419,9873931230
MILDRED STEVENS WILLIAMS MEMORIAL LIBRARYAppleton1,3425826400462382,06352770
MILO FREE PUBLIC LIBRARYMilo2,2671551001396504,6291,012410
NEWBURGH COMMUNITY LIBRARYNewburgh1,508486870000973000
NORTHEAST HARBOR LIBRARYNortheast Harbor2,079992,068001083,46666,8497506450
OWLS HEAD VILLAGE LIBRARYOwls Head1,602-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
PALERMO COMMUNITY LIBRARYPalermo1,538603600848173,074430
PEABODY MEMORIAL LIBRARYJonesport1,813641,11520254511,3329,7952168919
PEAVEY MEMORIAL LIBRARYEastport2,18454602004665217,1823,00543827
PHILLIPS PUBLIC LIBRARYPhillips1,45061950052604,120108257
PORTER MEMORIAL LIBRARYMachias2,24668797646381,3607,2801,2003530
RANGELEY PUBLIC LIBRARYRangeley1,770103754003347711,4111,16017077
ROBERT A. FROST MEMORIAL LIBRARYLimestone2,4713735000332508,1004701500
SANGERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARYSangerville1,2741615400003,73126050
SEARSMONT TOWN LIBRARYSearsmont1,4034972900221763,5421417975
SEDGWICK LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONSEDWICK1,193
SHAW PUBLIC LIBRARY - GREENVILLEGreenville1,93536406001728612,8113454375
SOLDIERS MEMORIAL LIBRARYHiram1,60700001681,0452,23730203
SOMESVILLE LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONMount Desert2,0795274004491,06211400
SOUTH THOMASTON PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Thomaston1,6148090912261128743,2928421220
SOUTHWEST HARBOR PUBLIC LIBRARYSouthwest Harbor1,7782363,605831,4202845,04770,3184205,6035,021
SPAULDING MEMORIAL LIBRARYSebago1,7994986200196704,4893224663
STETSON PUBLIC LIBRARYStetson1,19137425000092919310
STEWART FREE LIBRARYCorinna2,15069900002,1822612280
STOCKTON SPRINGS COMMUNITY LIBRARYStockton Springs1,610137483002327332,729401500
STONINGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYStonington1,02931666419171665,24379038562
STRONG PUBLIC LIBRARYStrong1,1673217100002,022-1820
UNDERWOOD MEMORIAL LIBRARYFayette1,138910800303911,801-110
VETERANS MEMORIAL LIBRARYPatten1,1784036000002,5001001200
VINALHAVEN PUBLIC LIBRARYVinalhaven1,1503825500186298,0301,7002790
VOSE LIBRARYUnion2,2346671300536879,0364681,825220
WALDO PEIRCE READING ROOMFrankfort1,1602511753123141021,4051361020
WALTER T.A. HANSEN MEMORIAL LIBRARYMars Hill2,2186478400492315,2697622080
WASHBURN MEMORIAL LIBRARYWashburn1,5751715800004,22755712
WATERFORD LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONWaterford1,5581112800591,0413,707-110
WHITMAN MEMORIAL LIBRARYBryant Pond2,0773600815951000
WITHERLE MEMORIAL LIBRARYCastine1,0122161,996001051,44720,5711,5362,2006,244
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYBaileyville1,44546000001,73840000
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header