Location  (165) 7.12 ILL loans to others 7.13 ILL loans received ILLs Provided per 1,000 Population ILLs Received per 1,000 Population ILLs Provided per Week ILLs Received per Week ILL Provided per Capita ILL Received per Capita
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median4,0711,18829.8114.4878.2822.850.02980.0145
Total7,145,5506,742,272137,414.42129,659.08
Average47,63740,862385.51280.18916.10785.810.38550.2802
Maximum3,572,8453,371,1485,271.653,017.2168,708.5664,829.775.27173.0172
Minimum110.010.020.020.020.00000.0000
California State Library3,572,8453,371,14889.5284.4768,708.5664,829.770.08950.0845
SAN MATEO COUNTY LIBRARIES267,029265,543936.08930.875,135.175,106.600.93610.9309
SACRAMENTO PUBLIC LIBRARY146,05397,86599.6066.742,808.711,882.020.09960.0667
MENDOCINO COUNTY LIBRARY126,329104,2291,419.281,170.992,429.402,004.401.41931.1710
SONOMA COUNTY LIBRARY121,181164,404242.04328.362,330.403,161.620.24200.3284
SAN MATEO PUBLIC LIBRARY117,41184,8951,082.20782.492,257.901,632.601.08220.7825
LAKE COUNTY LIBRARY97,85843,7151,503.87671.801,881.88840.671.50390.6718
SAN LUIS OBISPO CITY-COUNTY LIBRARY96,017138,994385.38557.881,846.482,672.960.38540.5579
BURLINGAME PUBLIC LIBRARY91,95452,1132,409.511,365.541,768.351,002.172.40951.3655
SANTA BARBARA PUBLIC LIBRARY91,291100,430632.49695.811,755.601,931.350.63250.6958
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY89,89743,2361,340.19644.561,728.79831.461.34020.6446
KERN COUNTY LIBRARY83,95571,07091.6177.551,614.521,366.730.09160.0776
BENICIA PUBLIC LIBRARY80,97143,6252,936.921,582.341,557.13838.942.93691.5823
SANTA MARIA PUBLIC LIBRARY79,18337,196510.60239.851,522.75715.310.51060.2399
REDWOOD CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY79,03288,812926.311,040.941,519.851,707.920.92631.0409
GLENDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY77,73340,175376.83194.761,494.87772.600.37680.1948
RIVERSIDE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM75,609100,13356.4474.741,454.021,925.630.05640.0747
SOLANO COUNTY LIBRARY74,07672,854192.57189.391,424.541,401.040.19260.1894
FOLSOM PUBLIC LIBRARY73,32972,864918.51912.681,410.171,401.230.91850.9127
DALY CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY72,15148,170661.20441.431,387.52926.350.66120.4414
SAN BRUNO PUBLIC LIBRARY65,79125,8831,453.72571.911,265.21497.751.45370.5719
MARIN COUNTY FREE LIBRARY63,542134,549442.03935.981,221.962,587.480.44200.9360
MONTEREY PUBLIC LIBRARY54,86177,9291,928.472,739.351,055.021,498.631.92852.7394
SAN DIEGO COUNTY LIBRARY53,90681,64347.8272.421,036.651,570.060.04780.0724
MADERA COUNTY LIBRARY51,81129,410324.76184.35996.37565.580.32480.1844
GOLETA VALLEY LIBRARY49,70567,913522.10713.36955.871,306.020.52210.7134
SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY49,61734,55756.1439.10954.17664.560.05610.0391
MENLO PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY49,00361,6281,369.181,721.93942.371,185.151.36921.7219
MURRIETA PUBLIC LIBRARY48,52238,273410.77324.00933.12736.020.41080.3240
SAN RAFAEL PUBLIC LIBRARY47,63049,887793.23830.81915.96959.370.79320.8308
TULARE COUNTY FREE LIBRARY47,31558,566134.46166.44909.901,126.270.13450.1664
PACIFIC GROVE PUBLIC LIBRARY46,48037,9342,926.402,388.34893.85729.502.92642.3883
MILL VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY45,55139,7243,103.992,706.92875.98763.923.10402.7069
TULARE PUBLIC LIBRARY43,86621,401655.04319.58843.58411.560.65500.3196
BELVEDERE-TIBURON LIBRARY42,70920,1863,710.601,753.78821.33388.193.71061.7538
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY41,75023,624692.46391.83802.88454.310.69250.3918
SUTTER COUNTY LIBRARY41,19244,040422.53451.74792.15846.920.42250.4517
MERCED COUNTY LIBRARY41,16549,570145.50175.20791.63953.270.14550.1752
SIMI VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY38,99243,974305.30344.31749.85845.650.30530.3443
LOMPOC PUBLIC LIBRARY37,86126,947631.25449.28728.10518.210.63130.4493
SAUSALITO PUBLIC LIBRARY32,46515,7594,377.702,125.00624.33303.064.37772.1250
ST. HELENA PUBLIC LIBRARY32,33117,4325,271.652,842.33621.75335.235.27172.8423
KINGS COUNTY LIBRARY30,68322,688199.62147.60590.06436.310.19960.1476
PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY30,51762,431208.57426.70586.871,200.600.20860.4267
PASO ROBLES PUBLIC LIBRARY26,80424,649857.89788.92515.46474.020.85790.7889
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY LIBRARY26,48673,98125.3370.77509.351,422.710.02530.0708
MARIPOSA COUNTY LIBRARY25,91324,9111,434.191,378.74498.33479.061.43421.3787
PORTERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY23,93316,658397.16276.44460.25320.350.39720.2764
BERKELEY PUBLIC LIBRARY23,59929,384191.35238.26453.83565.080.19140.2383
PALMDALE CITY LIBRARY23,19010,382146.9165.77445.96199.650.14690.0658
LARKSPUR PUBLIC LIBRARY22,94014,9271,823.821,186.75441.15287.061.82381.1868
SAN JOSE PUBLIC LIBRARY22,30724,86221.3923.84428.98478.120.02140.0238
BLANCHARD/SANTA PAULA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT22,1736,870720.39223.20426.40132.120.72040.2232
SAN ANSELMO PUBLIC LIBRARY20,89038,9281,619.133,017.21401.73748.621.61913.0172
ALAMEDA COUNTY LIBRARY20,52034,59734.8058.67394.62665.330.03480.0587
COALINGA-HURON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY19,27543,751693.591,574.34370.67841.370.69361.5743
DIXON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT18,20410,479626.34360.55350.08201.520.62630.3606
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY LIBRARY17,84120,89213.8916.27343.10401.770.01390.0163
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY17,22526,41737.7657.91331.25508.020.03780.0579
PALO ALTO CITY LIBRARY16,71110,877240.80156.74321.37209.170.24080.1567
MOUNTAIN VIEW PUBLIC LIBRARY16,45912,743200.74155.42316.52245.060.20070.1554
MORENO VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY14,43513,34069.3064.04277.60256.540.06930.0640
NAPA COUNTY LIBRARY13,78918,925102.41140.55265.17363.940.10240.1406
STOCKTON-SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY13,66819,19419.4727.34262.85369.120.01950.0273
SANTA CLARA CITY LIBRARY12,1838,64794.6567.18234.29166.290.09470.0672
MOORPARK CITY LIBRARY11,6035,945313.43160.59223.13114.330.31340.1606
SAN DIEGO PUBLIC LIBRARY11,1908,9177.886.28215.19171.480.00790.0063
VICTORVILLE CITY LIBRARY11,10311,54487.7491.23213.52222.000.08770.0912
PLEASANTON PUBLIC LIBRARY10,83513,975134.61173.62208.37268.750.13460.1736
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARY10,22110,166112.27111.67196.56195.500.11230.1117
YOLO COUNTY LIBRARY9,79313,23960.3481.58188.33254.600.06030.0816
SUNNYVALE PUBLIC LIBRARY8,5009,69554.6462.32163.46186.440.05460.0623
STANISLAUS COUNTY FREE LIBRARY7,6938,09313.7614.48147.94155.630.01380.0145
RICHMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY5,3524,90648.4644.42102.9294.350.04850.0444
CALAVERAS COUNTY LIBRARY4,3911,81897.3240.3084.4434.960.09730.0403
AMADOR COUNTY LIBRARY3,7505,75697.93150.3172.12110.690.09790.1503
TUOLUMNE COUNTY LIBRARY2,5231,66646.2230.5248.5232.040.04620.0305
SANTA MONICA PUBLIC LIBRARY2,03813721.781.4639.192.630.02180.0015
LODI PUBLIC LIBRARY2,0141,90929.5027.9638.7336.710.02950.0280
MONTEREY COUNTY FREE LIBRARIES1,8911,1888.075.0736.3722.850.00810.0051
ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT1,69516532.033.1232.603.170.03200.0031
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT1,6896,03030.24107.9732.48115.960.03020.1080
LOS ANGELES PUBLIC LIBRARY1,4982010.370.0528.813.870.00040.0001
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY1,1975,6140.733.4123.02107.960.00070.0034
BEVERLY HILLS PUBLIC LIBRARY1,04320930.126.0420.064.020.03010.0060
SANTA CRUZ LIBRARIES1,0231,0994.614.9519.6721.130.00460.0050
HAYWARD PUBLIC LIBRARY8633,7765.4123.6816.6072.620.00540.0237
PALM SPRINGS PUBLIC LIBRARY84286917.2817.8316.1916.710.01730.0178
OXNARD PUBLIC LIBRARY7912043.770.9715.213.920.00380.0010
PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT75942211.016.1214.608.120.01100.0061
WATSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY7341,82113.8434.3414.1235.020.01380.0343
HUMBOLDT COUNTY LIBRARY7205325.323.9313.8510.230.00530.0039
LA COUNTY LIBRARY6796640.200.2013.0612.770.00020.0002
SANTA CLARA COUNTY LIBRARY6234881.401.1011.989.380.00140.0011
ARCADIA PUBLIC LIBRARY536379.100.6310.310.710.00910.0006
TORRANCE PUBLIC LIBRARY4693863.172.619.027.420.00320.0026
NEWPORT BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY4581395.251.598.812.670.00530.0016
VENTURA COUNTY LIBRARY4548761.803.488.7316.850.00180.0035
ONTARIO CITY LIBRARY4311832.421.038.293.520.00240.0010
CERRITOS PUBLIC LIBRARY4052267.994.467.794.350.00800.0045
BURBANK PUBLIC LIBRARY366663.450.627.041.270.00350.0006
EL DORADO COUNTY LIBRARY3631231.890.646.982.370.00190.0006
GLENDORA LIBRARY & CULTURAL CENTER3202576.144.936.154.940.00610.0049
HARRISON MEMORIAL LIBRARY3049776.2524.335.851.870.07630.0243
ORANGE PUBLIC LIBRARY303412.140.295.830.790.00210.0003
OCEANSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY2562391.441.344.924.600.00140.0013
THOUSAND OAKS LIBRARY2525721.954.424.8511.000.00200.0044
CARLSBAD CITY LIBRARY248582.150.504.771.120.00220.0005
FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY226301.580.214.350.580.00160.0002
MISSION VIEJO LIBRARY215342.230.354.130.650.00220.0004
SIGNAL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY20528017.3823.743.945.380.01740.0237
ALAMEDA FREE LIBRARY1769002.2211.353.3817.310.00220.0114
CORONADO PUBLIC LIBRARY173667.152.733.331.270.00720.0027
AZUSA CITY LIBRARY164863.201.683.151.650.00320.0017
YUBA COUNTY LIBRARY163262.090.333.130.500.00210.0003
SAN BENITO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY157972.611.613.021.870.00260.0016
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY153260.320.052.940.500.00030.0001
SAN MARINO PUBLIC LIBRARY133509.963.742.560.960.01000.0037
BANNING LIBRARY DISTRICT132484.181.522.540.920.00420.0015
DOWNEY CITY LIBRARY130101.140.092.500.190.00110.0001
SANTA ANA PUBLIC LIBRARY12080.360.022.310.150.00040.0000
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC LIBRARY118110.540.052.270.210.00050.0001
PLACER COUNTY LIBRARY117280.580.142.250.540.00060.0001
BUTTE COUNTY LIBRARY1151300.510.572.212.500.00050.0006
NEVADA COUNTY LIBRARY1123231.133.272.156.210.00110.0033
COLUSA COUNTY FREE LIBRARY90804.073.621.731.540.00410.0036
ORLAND FREE LIBRARY851595.4510.201.633.060.00550.0102
ALHAMBRA PUBLIC LIBRARY8450.970.061.620.100.00100.0001
COVINA PUBLIC LIBRARY7571.530.141.440.130.00150.0001
ROSEVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY67320.480.231.290.620.00050.0002
RANCHO MIRAGE PUBLIC LIBRARY64843.464.541.231.620.00350.0045
TRINITY COUNTY FREE LIBRARY571214.168.841.102.330.00420.0088
REDONDO BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY56160.820.231.080.310.00080.0002
WILLOWS PUBLIC LIBRARY53493.913.621.020.940.00390.0036
EL SEGUNDO PUBLIC LIBRARY491522.878.910.942.920.00290.0089
WHITTIER PUBLIC LIBRARY47120.540.140.900.230.00050.0001
CALABASAS CITY LIBRARY452591.8610.690.874.980.00190.0107
MONROVIA PUBLIC LIBRARY4521.170.050.870.040.00120.0001
SOUTH PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY4091.520.340.770.170.00150.0003
EL CENTRO PUBLIC LIBRARY32220.690.480.620.420.00070.0005
LASSEN LIBRARY DISTRICT24121.600.800.460.230.00160.0008
HUNTINGTON BEACH LIBRARY21290.100.140.400.560.00010.0001
SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY LIBRARY18370.992.030.350.710.00100.0020
MONTEREY PARK BRUGGEMEYER LIBRARY1670.260.110.310.130.00030.0001
FRESNO COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY138850.010.890.2517.020.00000.0009
BRAWLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY12180.440.660.230.350.00040.0007
IMPERIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY12480.602.410.230.920.00060.0024
CAMARENA MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY220.050.050.040.040.00010.0001
SISKIYOU COUNTY FREE LIBRARY110.020.020.020.020.00000.0000
TEHAMA COUNTY LIBRARY13460.025.370.026.650.00000.0054
A. K. SMILEY PUBLIC LIBRARY0250.000.350.000.480.00000.0004
BEAUMONT LIBRARY DISTRICT040.000.070.000.080.00000.0001
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT090.000.110.000.170.00000.0001
CAMARILLO PUBLIC LIBRARY0710.001.020.001.370.00000.0010
CITY OF COMMERCE PUBLIC LIBRARY0860.006.600.001.650.00000.0066
COLTON PUBLIC LIBRARY0140.000.260.000.270.00000.0003
ESCONDIDO PUBLIC LIBRARY01230.000.810.002.370.00000.0008
INGLEWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY030.000.030.000.060.00000.0000
IRWINDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY0150.009.960.000.290.00000.0100
MONO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY0120.000.880.000.230.00000.0009
PALO VERDE VALLEY LIBRARY DISTRICT0270.000.710.000.520.00000.0007
RANCHO CUCAMONGA PUBLIC LIBRARY0480.000.270.000.920.00000.0003
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY0990.000.300.001.900.00000.0003
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CITY LIBRARY030.001.440.000.060.00000.0014
YORBA LINDA PUBLIC LIBRARY050.000.070.000.100.00000.0001
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header