Location  (86) 1.2 Municipality 1.8 Population of the Legal Service Area 5.3 Total Print Materials 5.4 Electronic Books (E-Books) 8.2 Number of Uses (Sessions) of Public Internet Computers Per Year 6.11 Total Circulation of Materials (6.8 + 6.9)
Excel download Listbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
ABEL J. MORNEAULT MEMORIAL LIBRARYVan Buren2,29622,56112,5241,7037,384
ALBERT F. TOTMAN LIBRARYPhippsburg2,26816,44212,52454316,986
ALBION PUBLIC LIBRARYAlbion2,09410,84412,571901,094
ASHLAND COMMUNITY LIBRARYAshland1,93217,01101174,150
BASS HARBOR MEMORIAL LIBRARYBernard1,5997,83312,524871,390
BINGHAM UNION LIBRARYBingham1,8954,15004721,792
BONNEY MEMORIAL LIBRARYCornish1,42114,66501,61210,593
BRIDGE ACADEMY PUBLIC LIBRARYDresden1,67810,3091251061,788
BROWN MEMORIAL LIBRARY - EAST BALDWINEast Baldwin1,62218,15401102,600
BROWNFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARYBrownfield1,6436,53712,5244872,341
BROWNVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARYBrownville1,1878,34803511,721
CANAAN PUBLIC LIBRARYCanaan2,17013,831045316,855
CARY MEMORIAL LIBRARYWayne1,15611,49312,5243557,331
CASE MEMORIAL LIBRARYKenduskeag1,3657,2850872,001
CHARLOTTE HOBBS MEMORIAL LIBRARYLovell2,24816,37912,5242,18917,932
CHASE EMERSON MEMORIAL LIBRARYDeer Isle1,90612,39012,5244006,390
CHERRYFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARYCherryfield1,1616,15612,5246611,847
COLE MEMORIAL LIBRARYEnfield1,5363,1850100200
COOLIDGE LIBRARYSOLON1,0764,76412,5243032,003
CUSHING PUBLIC LIBRARYCushing1,4956,73612,524361,405
DANFORTH PUBLIC LIBRARYDanforth1,0774,2500371,225
DENMARK PUBLIC LIBRARYDenmark1,1517,88912,5241372,230
DORCAS LIBRARYProspect Harbor1,74111,78312,7199609,408
DR. SHAW MEMORIAL LIBRARYMount Vernon2,26716,20412,52419011,319
EAST MILLINOCKET PUBLIC LIBRARYEast Millinocket1,6271,84701081,847
FLORENCE STURDIVANT PUBLIC LIBRARYEast Machias1,2984,10012,524127592
FRANKLIN LIBRARYFRANKLIN1,5593,0630-1818
FRENCHMANS BAY LIBRARYSullivan1,5347,92303581,618
FRIENDSHIP PUBLIC LIBRARYFriendship1,13415,94801202,588
GIBBS LIBRARYWashington1,51411,57512,7582929,366
GUILFORD MEMORIAL LIBRARYGuilford1,44814,83012,52462411,353
HENRY D. MOORE LIBRARYSteuben1,13214,62912,52469112,725
HOPE LIBRARYHope1,6875,71012,52478464
HUBBARD FREE LIBRARYHallowell2,38125,51612,5244199,468
JEFFERSON PUBLIC LIBRARY2,410
JIM DITZLER MEMORIAL LIBRARYNew Sharon1,41511,03209322,159
JOHN B. CURTIS FREE PUBLIC LIBRARYBradford1,22811,9908507073,630
KATAHDIN PUBLIC LIBRARYIsland Falls1,22017,18906291,983
LAURA E. RICHARDS LIBRARYGeorgetown1,0664,66812,52461,610
LEWIS DANA HILL MEMORIAL LIBRARYCenter Lovell1,374
LIBERTY LIBRARYLiberty2,0559,30212,5242,6779,160
LINCOLN MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY - DENNYSVILLEDennysville1,0176,2900279283
LINCOLNVILLE COMMUNITY LIBRARYLincolnville2,2264,33812,524351,493
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARYLivermore2,11911,51012,5242001,755
LONG LAKE PUBLIC LIBRARYSt. Agatha2,29514,94406302,932
LUBEC MEMORIAL LIBRARYLubec1,25821,35512,5241,84615,452
MAYHEW LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONAddison1,2545,46044570318
MILBRIDGE PUBLIC LIBRARYMilbridge1,2947,45612,7112,43010,953
MILDRED STEVENS WILLIAMS MEMORIAL LIBRARYAppleton1,36811,20512,5243104,379
MILO FREE PUBLIC LIBRARYMilo2,28520,45012,5245104,897
NEWBURGH COMMUNITY LIBRARYNewburgh1,5199,551041,558
NORTHEAST HARBOR LIBRARYNortheast Harbor2,11346,83012,5243,68440,666
OWLS HEAD VILLAGE LIBRARYOwls Head1,602
PALERMO COMMUNITY LIBRARYPalermo1,5126,9905343781,726
PEABODY MEMORIAL LIBRARYJonesport1,81513,79112,5241,17611,203
PEAVEY MEMORIAL LIBRARYEastport1,26518,33212,5242,54210,168
PHILLIPS PUBLIC LIBRARYPhillips1,46010,20002,1001,877
PORTER MEMORIAL LIBRARYMachias2,46316,94712,5249127,619
RANGELEY PUBLIC LIBRARYRangeley1,76017,08112,5243,26915,626
ROBERT A. FROST MEMORIAL LIBRARYLimestone2,17318,60011,3282,75012,585
SANGERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARYSangerville1,26910,14402921,640
SEARSMONT TOWN LIBRARYSearsmont1,41713,81403646,182
SHAW PUBLIC LIBRARY - GREENVILLEGreenville1,94517,50612,93483114,389
SHERMAN PUBLIC LIBRARYSherman1,1619,95104281,741
SOLDIERS MEMORIAL LIBRARYHiram1,6425,3900300510
SOMESVILLE LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONMount Desert2,1138,28001131,804
SOUTH THOMASTON PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Thomaston1,6147,01112,5241814,150
SOUTHWEST HARBOR PUBLIC LIBRARYSouthwest Harbor1,79242,30512,60610,66057,037
SPAULDING MEMORIAL LIBRARYSebago1,82910,14912,5242825,699
STEEP FALLS LIBRARYSteep Falls1,7886,03201891,329
STETSON PUBLIC LIBRARYStetson1,1907,12205691,594
STEWART FREE LIBRARYCorinna2,14110,30603574,831
STOCKTON SPRINGS COMMUNITY LIBRARYStockton Springs1,6265,91414,0003443,982
STONINGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYStonington1,0327,95912,5244146,153
STRONG PUBLIC LIBRARYStrong1,1605,68912,524314,527
UNDERWOOD MEMORIAL LIBRARYFayette1,1637,65912,5242291,576
VETERANS MEMORIAL LIBRARYPatten1,41120,00004253,000
VINALHAVEN PUBLIC LIBRARYVinalhaven1,12721,34901,97718,503
VOSE LIBRARYUnion2,25513,13912,52457618,820
WALDO PEIRCE READING ROOMFrankfort1,1895,12803251,203
WASHBURN MEMORIAL LIBRARYWashburn1,54115,89212,5241,4282,804
WATERFORD LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONWaterford1,5905,91512,5241202,206
WEBSTER FREE LIBRARYKingfield1,2848,89112,5242292,889
WEST PARIS PUBLIC LIBRARYWest Paris2,49813,83801,4013,769
WHITMAN MEMORIAL LIBRARYBryant Pond2,10316,753019207
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYBaileyville1,14320,77007751,264
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header