Location  (185) 7.22 Total # of Programs 7.18 # of Adult Programs 7.16 # of Young Adult Programs 7.14 # of Children's Programs
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median81021168447
Total620,527281,61087,436251,481
Average3,3541,5395001,367
Maximum185,372141,65443,71818,412
Minimum321124
California State Library185,372141,65443,718
SAN DIEGO COUNTY LIBRARY29,85713,1813,10213,574
LA COUNTY LIBRARY28,2036,6273,16418,412
LOS ANGELES PUBLIC LIBRARY23,48713,0913,6636,733
SAN DIEGO PUBLIC LIBRARY21,79110,42111,370
SAN JOSE PUBLIC LIBRARY21,2086,6491,43713,122
SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY18,5285,5962,84210,090
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY13,9573,3781,3059,274
SAN MATEO COUNTY LIBRARIES12,4123,3161,4177,679
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY LIBRARY10,7813,6581,4675,656
RIVERSIDE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM10,3463,8021,2335,311
KERN COUNTY LIBRARY9,9961,9566067,434
SACRAMENTO PUBLIC LIBRARY9,5323,3321,2324,968
ALAMEDA COUNTY LIBRARY9,5253,6341,0854,806
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY LIBRARY8,0731,7693535,951
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY7,7531,6651,4564,632
REDWOOD CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY7,5923,0115514,030
FRESNO COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY6,9012,5508783,473
SONOMA COUNTY LIBRARY6,7332,4447653,524
SANTA CLARA COUNTY LIBRARY6,1582,0528563,250
GLENDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY4,9792,398142,567
ANAHEIM PUBLIC LIBRARIES4,4493554773,617
STANISLAUS COUNTY FREE LIBRARY4,3944233153,656
TULARE COUNTY FREE LIBRARY3,9451,0701492,726
SOLANO COUNTY LIBRARY3,9091,0263022,581
SANTA CRUZ LIBRARIES3,7021,3672032,132
STOCKTON-SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY3,6498403102,499
SANTA BARBARA PUBLIC LIBRARY3,5821,1132552,214
VENTURA COUNTY LIBRARY3,5546692692,616
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY3,3337603142,259
YOLO COUNTY LIBRARY3,0927173422,033
PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY2,9028561881,858
BERKELEY PUBLIC LIBRARY2,8679065661,395
SANTA ANA PUBLIC LIBRARY2,810491,4131,348
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY2,747770531,924
SAN LUIS OBISPO CITY-COUNTY LIBRARY2,6047012011,702
CHULA VISTA PUBLIC LIBRARY2,2946221681,504
MARIN COUNTY FREE LIBRARY2,2758843861,005
CARLSBAD CITY LIBRARY2,269963951,211
SANTA MONICA PUBLIC LIBRARY2,2309041171,209
SANTA CLARITA PUBLIC LIBRARY2,1075052691,333
MERCED COUNTY LIBRARY2,1004152891,396
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY2,0434692131,361
COLUSA COUNTY FREE LIBRARY2,0242704141,340
MENDOCINO COUNTY LIBRARY1,921884209828
SUTTER COUNTY LIBRARY1,781679761341
EL DORADO COUNTY LIBRARY1,7392571351,347
OCEANSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY1,7384491361,153
MONTEREY COUNTY FREE LIBRARIES1,6464092291,008
PLACER COUNTY LIBRARY1,628406701,152
NEVADA COUNTY LIBRARY1,617573119925
NATIONAL CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY1,5681,27139258
RANCHO MIRAGE PUBLIC LIBRARY1,5671,25611300
NAPA COUNTY LIBRARY1,528403911,034
SANTA CLARA CITY LIBRARY1,503635167701
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARY1,42645474898
HUNTINGTON BEACH LIBRARY1,41567681,280
MILL VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY1,399585107707
SALINAS PUBLIC LIBRARY1,393811241,188
NEWPORT BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY1,38043540905
PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT1,36336192910
SAN MATEO PUBLIC LIBRARY1,34545388804
BURLINGAME PUBLIC LIBRARY1,315274238803
BUTTE COUNTY LIBRARY1,259442143674
THOUSAND OAKS LIBRARY1,252538110604
PALO ALTO CITY LIBRARY1,208317120771
BENICIA PUBLIC LIBRARY1,195455179561
MONTEREY PARK BRUGGEMEYER LIBRARY1,16171471376
SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY LIBRARY1,11724418855
RANCHO CUCAMONGA PUBLIC LIBRARY1,11217235905
WHITTIER PUBLIC LIBRARY1,0919316982
ONTARIO CITY LIBRARY1,081294312475
HUMBOLDT COUNTY LIBRARY1,06020935816
BELVEDERE-TIBURON LIBRARY1,059475145439
MONO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY1,048223825
PORTERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY1,04340969565
SAN LEANDRO PUBLIC LIBRARY1,02315575793
IMPERIAL COUNTY LIBRARY1,01818521812
CITY OF COMMERCE PUBLIC LIBRARY1,013340185488
SHASTA PUBLIC LIBRARIES1,01043174505
TORRANCE PUBLIC LIBRARY97124453674
FOLSOM PUBLIC LIBRARY96426346655
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY958247133578
CORONA PUBLIC LIBRARY939247261431
CAMARILLO PUBLIC LIBRARY93729768572
SUNNYVALE PUBLIC LIBRARY931355105471
YORBA LINDA PUBLIC LIBRARY93016186683
FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY89822442632
SAN BENITO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY89210527760
SAN RAFAEL PUBLIC LIBRARY859335112412
MOUNTAIN VIEW PUBLIC LIBRARY840410168262
LOMPOC PUBLIC LIBRARY8228541696
LOS GATOS PUBLIC LIBRARY81035329428
RICHMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY7547645633
TUOLUMNE COUNTY LIBRARY7542450509
GLENDORA LIBRARY & CULTURAL CENTER7423734671
MENLO PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY74215023569
LODI PUBLIC LIBRARY74136425352
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT71511152552
MORENO VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY69920959431
CORONADO PUBLIC LIBRARY69626184351
A. K. SMILEY PUBLIC LIBRARY6782562420
HAYWARD PUBLIC LIBRARY67029880292
ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT66814299427
SANTA MARIA PUBLIC LIBRARY66514969447
LAKE COUNTY LIBRARY64820716425
ST. HELENA PUBLIC LIBRARY640890551
GOLETA VALLEY LIBRARY6362043429
ROSEVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY6302036421
MADERA COUNTY LIBRARY61824022356
BURBANK PUBLIC LIBRARY61719758362
CALAVERAS COUNTY LIBRARY61213714461
MONTEREY PUBLIC LIBRARY607159135313
ALAMEDA FREE LIBRARY59311078405
ORANGE PUBLIC LIBRARY58812053415
OXNARD PUBLIC LIBRARY58681150355
ALHAMBRA PUBLIC LIBRARY57721128338
SAN BRUNO PUBLIC LIBRARY5671035459
WATSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY5626866428
SIMI VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY5597263424
ARCADIA PUBLIC LIBRARY556150124282
DALY CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY5492776446
PLEASANTON PUBLIC LIBRARY541144186211
CERRITOS PUBLIC LIBRARY5296916444
PALMDALE CITY LIBRARY51411428372
MONROVIA PUBLIC LIBRARY51219852262
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC LIBRARY509959405
MOORPARK CITY LIBRARY50854225229
PASO ROBLES PUBLIC LIBRARY5061006400
PLUMAS COUNTY LIBRARY5023431158
AZUSA CITY LIBRARY4852194262
BEVERLY HILLS PUBLIC LIBRARY479434432
REDONDO BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY47813331314
CALABASAS CITY LIBRARY47279150243
SAN MARINO PUBLIC LIBRARY46122927205
BANNING LIBRARY DISTRICT45510965281
BEAUMONT LIBRARY DISTRICT45483108263
MISSION VIEJO LIBRARY4525029373
ESCONDIDO PUBLIC LIBRARY45010641303
VICTORVILLE CITY LIBRARY4488313352
SOUTH PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY43919610233
BLANCHARD/SANTA PAULA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT43411033291
SIERRA MADRE PUBLIC LIBRARY43313040263
MURRIETA PUBLIC LIBRARY4319541295
LARKSPUR PUBLIC LIBRARY4261125309
UPLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY42513860227
CAMARENA MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY4205715348
YUBA COUNTY LIBRARY4141842354
SAUSALITO PUBLIC LIBRARY41212611275
SAN ANSELMO PUBLIC LIBRARY38610531250
TULARE PUBLIC LIBRARY35118925137
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT3449440210
COVINA PUBLIC LIBRARY32911512202
PACIFIC GROVE PUBLIC LIBRARY3261000226
HEMET PUBLIC LIBRARY3077572160
EL SEGUNDO PUBLIC LIBRARY29914310146
COALINGA-HURON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY2954464187
DIXON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT289782209
PALM SPRINGS PUBLIC LIBRARY28110639136
TEHAMA COUNTY LIBRARY27610065111
LOOMIS LIBRARY & COMMUNITY LEARNING CENTER27413129114
DEL NORTE COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT267125250
DOWNEY CITY LIBRARY2606523172
EL CENTRO PUBLIC LIBRARY257480209
LINCOLN PUBLIC LIBRARY251270224
KINGS COUNTY LIBRARY23967226
INGLEWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY224666692
COLTON PUBLIC LIBRARY2186419135
AMADOR COUNTY LIBRARY210388164
ALPINE COUNTY LIBRARY/ARCHIVES198726462
ORLAND FREE LIBRARY18830185
MARIPOSA COUNTY LIBRARY1844042102
LASSEN LIBRARY DISTRICT14774667
WILLOWS PUBLIC LIBRARY13221129
HARRISON MEMORIAL LIBRARY12028191
POMONA PUBLIC LIBRARY11131107
TRINITY COUNTY FREE LIBRARY11004106
IRWINDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY9012870
INYO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY888179
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CITY LIBRARY86271049
IMPERIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY821180
SIGNAL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY65212024
PALO VERDE VALLEY LIBRARY DISTRICT634059
BRAWLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY5281034
MODOC COUNTY LIBRARY320032
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header