Location  (59) Visits per hour Visits per Week Annual Visits per Capita Gate Count Info Transactions per Hour Info Transactions per Week Informational Transactions Database Sessions (EbscoHOST...) Computer Bookings per Hour Computer Bookings per Week Program Attendance Program Attendance Per Capita Visits to the library website Website visits per Capita Population Served
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median6.3199.84.610,3920.819.71,026891.0294540.142,9110.662,726
Total81,632.54,244,88910,771.2560,10215,05314,675202,5702,857,7421,029,891
Avg10.41,383.64.871,9471.7199.510,3723201.52673,8220.2371,4443.7817,456
Max54.451,777.812.92,692,44711.07,148.9371,7454,05011.210,685147,3002.602,202,08981.67663,617
Min0.415.10.57870.00.52510.00120.01250.03432
Bette Winner Public Library4.3125.05.46,5001.028.81,50000.4121,9201.590.001,209
Bibliothèque Allard Regional Library7.8386.34.320,0853.2159.68,300270.8424540.1044,2089.494,660
Bibliothèque Montcalm Library4.2153.66.17,9850.11.910050.5191420.111100.081,317
Bibliothèque Pere Champagne Library (Obsolete)2.150.34.42,6160.11.9100100.00500.0800.00589
Bibliothèque Ritchot Library2.045.90.52,3870.13.1163470.002040.041430.035,051
Bibliothèque St. Claude Library4.051.54.62,6800.00.63000.0000.00250.04588
Bibliothèque Saint-Joachim Library32.7817.211.642,4932.357.73,00001.1281,0520.291,7950.493,659
Bibliothèque Somerset Library (Obsolete)2.742.75.12,2180.711.760900.35830.1900.00432
Bibliothèque Ste Anne Library5.4128.64.46,6880.818.897581.2291280.081,5160.991,534
Bibliothèque Taché Library9.9158.90.98,2618.4134.67,000580.473250.042,5050.289,083
Boissevain-Morton Library and Archives6.5274.56.414,2751.040.42,1001640.9375000.234,7852.162,215
Border Regional Library6.2481.24.725,0230.862.03,222761.3991,0760.203,3260.635,302
Boyne Regional Library16.4768.67.939,9663.9184.09,5664121.3623180.066,2951.245,079
Bren Del Win Centennial Library3.8159.63.68,2990.13.417540.313150.011,0080.432,319
Brokenhead River Regional Library25.51,021.37.953,1092.6105.85,500362.0811,0780.1612,9841.926,763
Churchill Public Library11.9229.612.911,9381.019.41,01112.6500.0000.00923
Emerson Public Library0.415.11.17870.01.26360.1500.006090.88689
Eriksdale Public Library (Obsolete)3.247.92.72,4921.523.11,200291.0151780.2074,40581.67911
Evergreen Regional Library10.1948.14.849,2993.4317.316,5004,0502.72509300.096,3880.6210,327
Flin Flon Public Library18.3787.77.040,9591.251.62,685461.7736860.1200.005,861
Glenwood & Souris Regional Library5.4146.23.27,6030.719.21,000970.003570.153,3171.382,412
Headingley Municipal Library6.8289.15.515,0310.01.368210.001280.059,6693.552,726
Jake Epp Library19.51,211.55.763,0009.3576.930,0008311.4873,5000.32318,23128.7611,066
Jolys Regional Library10.1706.78.836,7490.213.5700901.51031,2950.3100.004,188
Lac Du Bonnet Regional Library14.7439.96.022,8761.443.32,251630.7217530.204,8031.263,821
Lakeland Regional Library6.6430.04.922,3610.748.02,4972760.6397020.151,8620.414,545
Leaf Rapids Public Library6.3126.012.26,5520.06.81360.0000.00539
Lynn Lake Centennial Library1.015.41.18000.811.56001.217350.0500.00714
Manitou Regional Library (Obsolete)3.984.01.84,3690.11.2601840.37720.035090.212,430
Minnedosa Regional Library12.0420.85.921,8822.379.04,1106561.3466500.1800.003,681
North Norfolk-MacGregor Regional Library12.8372.05.319,3440.00.525263.190550.020.003,663
North-West Regional Library14.0942.67.049,0170.00.8444212.81893,8440.559,2051.317,013
Parkland Regional Library5.22,350.63.3122,2330.00.004051.14913,7280.1038,5301.0436,919
Pauline Johnson Library3.4114.84.55,9690.26.332800.01590.040.001,339
Peguis First Nation Public Library (Obsolete)4.992.31.94,8000.815.48001392.44600.000.002,513
Louise Public Library3.763.15.23,2800.35.729410.460.000.00630
Pinawa Public Library13.1348.112.518,1030.36.7350890.397660.532,5051.731,450
Portage la Prairie Regional Library38.81,860.65.096,7512.8133.66,9471873.71782,0230.1016,1760.8319,521
Prairie Crocus Regional Library9.2192.34.910,00011.0230.812,0001381.0215,3502.600.002,061
Rapid City Regional Library5.396.35.05,0071.119.21,00001.0184320.43580.061,009
Gaynor Family Regional Library33.21,910.33.299,3342.3131.66,8422,5144.52623,0210.1044,3551.4530,580
Reston District Library5.5188.35.69,7930.13.8200250.6214500.267040.401,758
R.M. of Argyle Public Library1.316.50.88560.78.8456500.23120.011050.101,073
Rossburn Regional Library (Obsolete)1.953.82.62,8000.617.390000.7192000.190.001,060
Russell & District Regional Library3.9146.22.67,6001.036.51,900540.5204800.161,0500.352,976
Snow Lake Community Library3.647.32.92,4610.57.036200.331210.14430.05837
South Central Regional Library16.13,002.64.8156,1341.2223.611,6291,6091.83433,3850.1012,1650.3732,481
South Interlake Regional Library19.51,507.55.478,3922.1163.58,5002163.52724,5720.3110,1910.7014,556
Southwestern Manitoba Regional Library2.3142.13.57,3870.15.83021480.2112970.142,3071.092,112
Springfield Public Library19.3772.63.140,1760.622.51,1703461.5602,0860.1610,0360.7712,990
Ste. Rose Regional Library (Obsolete)3.8115.43.46,0000.720.01,040990.002000.116420.361,786
The Pas Regional Library21.0966.36.250,2500.00.00901.0461,9940.251,1550.148,042
Thompson Public Library19.5779.83.040,5475.0199.010,3501742.81101,7900.137,2000.5413,446
UCN Chemawawin Public Library1.375.03.93,9020.00.3172760.280.001,001
UCN Norway House Public Library3.8199.82.610,3920.012.11133210.080.004,071
Valley Regional Library11.3351.14.218,2584.1126.36,565320.6181910.047330.174,305
Victoria Municipal Library1.840.51.82,1050.24.2218220.24490.040.001,149
Western Manitoba Regional Library14.82,543.62.6132,2681.2212.511,0501,0701.93352,9370.060.0051,300
Winnipeg Public Library54.451,777.84.12,692,4477.57,148.9371,74511.210,685147,3000.222,202,0893.32663,617
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header