Location  (51) 1.2 Municipality 1.8 Population of the Legal Service Area 5.3 Total Print Materials 5.4 Electronic Books (E-Books) 8.2 Number of Uses (Sessions) of Public Internet Computers Per Year 6.11 Total Circulation of Materials (6.8 + 6.9)
Excel download Listbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
ABBOTT MEMORIAL LIBRARYDexter8,76422,98310,3053,12120,664
BELFAST FREE LIBRARYBelfast9,57549,96810,51515,320115,522
BERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARYBuxton8,1957,45902002,046
BERWICK PUBLIC LIBRARYBerwick7,57323,72111,0111,26817,109
BLUE HILL PUBLIC LIBRARYBlue Hill6,53135,23310,3909,713106,946
BOOTHBAY HARBOR MEMORIAL LIBRARYBoothbay Harbor6,54921,73210,3054,00737,953
BREWER PUBLIC LIBRARYBrewer9,10733,85410,3054,29047,193
BRIDGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYBridgton5,38419,31810,3054,39328,409
BUCK MEMORIAL LIBRARYBucksport7,65826,10803,2007,486
CARIBOU PUBLIC LIBRARYCaribou7,73631,89710,305-126,117
CASCO PUBLIC LIBRARYCasco5,68217,63210,3051,52022,644
CHARLES M. BAILEY PUBLIC LIBRARYWinthrop5,97027,94510,3056,23046,425
COMMUNITY LIBRARYLyman6,44218,14110,30566616,219
DOROTHY W QUIMBY LIBRARYUnity5,98953,67614,9052,51331,369
EDYTHE DYER COMMUNITY LIBRARYHampden7,34821,93210,3051,28574,701
FARMINGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYFarmington7,57629,19610,3054,72462,347
FREEPORT COMMUNITY LIBRARYFreeport8,42550,85310,3054,854123,010
GRAY PUBLIC LIBRARYGray8,11534,13810,3054,07284,631
HAMLIN MEMORIAL LIBRARYParis5,1274,664041,352
HOLLIS CENTER PUBLIC LIBRARYHollis6,53416,93210,305-116,287
HUBBARD FREE LIBRARYHallowell5,21329,67310,30586323,603
JESUP MEMORIAL LIBRARYBar Harbor5,39439,39710,3053,93261,538
LAWRENCE PUBLIC LIBRARYFairfield6,58528,55710,3052,81315,643
LIBBY MEMORIAL LIBRARYOld Orchard Beach8,80939,29310,3053,84245,183
LISBON LIBRARY DEPTLisbon Falls8,84655,19710,3055,31258,694
LUDDEN MEMORIAL LIBRARYDixfield5,49020,06310,3053,11518,638
MADISON PUBLIC LIBRARYMadison9,69816,04210,3054,38016,915
MARK AND EMILY TURNER MEMORIAL LIBRARYPresque Isle9,10642,57410,38726,04354,990
MARTHA SAWYER COMMUNITY LIBRARYLebanon6,17418,09533221,541
MERRILL MEMORIAL LIBRARYYarmouth8,55836,19210,305-1107,923
NEW GLOUCESTER PUBLIC LIBRARYNew Gloucester5,71317,27510,30541917,298
NORTH BRIDGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYNORTH BRIDGTON5,31100
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYOakland6,15819,56110,3053,43032,256
OCEAN PARK MEMORIAL LIBRARYOld Orchard Beach8,8090000
PARIS PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Paris5,12737,06211,1059,03991,483
RICE PUBLIC LIBRARYKittery9,64459,93110,3572,00887,532
RICKER MEMORIAL LIBRARYPoland5,54421,86610,3051,55735,112
ROCKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYRockland7,17950,82510,42523,784117,264
RUMFORD PUBLIC LIBRARYRumford6,47054,77310,30545,30153,926
SKIDOMPHA LIBRARYDamariscotta5,54129,496186,82422,25682,907
SKOWHEGAN PUBLIC LIBRARYSkowhegan8,30225,13610,3058,19326,235
SOUTH BERWICK PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Berwick7,43324,34210,3402,11143,161
THOMAS MEMORIAL LIBRARYCape Elizabeth9,32949,34410,4322,531148,804
TOPSHAM PUBLIC LIBRARYTopsham8,78635,18210,3563,641102,501
TURNER PUBLIC LIBRARYTurner5,76514,28510,3051447,051
WALDOBORO PUBLIC LIBRARYWaldoboro5,02923,41710,3052,30428,773
WATERBORO PUBLIC LIBRARYWaterboro7,82421,87810,30579233,924
WEST BUXTON PUBLIC LIBRARYBuxton8,1957,72510,3056003,715
WILLIAM FOGG LIBRARYEliot6,44233,07010,30597763,212
WINSLOW PUBLIC LIBRARYWinslow7,56936,85210,3055,14630,886
WISCASSET PUBLIC LIBRARYWiscasset6,38232,01710,3052,60030,833
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header