Location  (177) 7.25 Annual Uses of Public Internet Computers PAC Use per 1,000 Population PAC Use per Open Hour 7.26 Virtual Visits to the library website
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median77,332920.2612.37192,781
Total38,257,574234,713,435
Average218,6151,292.6015.871,819,484
Maximum5,137,6186,769.37101.27142,265,771
Minimum4,58685.550.9395
LOS ANGELES PUBLIC LIBRARY5,137,6181,263.6827.26142,265,771
LA COUNTY LIBRARY2,968,241808.1515.54663,477
SAN JOSE PUBLIC LIBRARY2,338,0572,322.0551.246,803,138
SAN DIEGO PUBLIC LIBRARY1,726,8141,275.3522.665,034,782
SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY1,417,4041,676.2924.2411,660,136
SAN DIEGO COUNTY LIBRARY1,410,1201,308.5815.311,680,753
FRESNO COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY984,2671,078.9412.65763,770
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY908,034582.2810.20
SACRAMENTO PUBLIC LIBRARY842,172618.2615.903,074,124
SAN MATEO COUNTY LIBRARIES737,3012,603.1723.591,198,000
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY LIBRARY724,488757.8913.181,695,725
SOLANO COUNTY LIBRARY721,2721,933.9733.09614,779
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY LIBRARY720,000601.1310.00
RIVERSIDE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM622,235568.429.29
SANTA CLARA COUNTY LIBRARY486,6151,145.2022.381,839,379
SONOMA COUNTY LIBRARY473,479972.9814.201,614,823
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY467,3371,555.5624.4810,270,970
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY432,000876.8331.271,554,879
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY391,240876.5911.31438,448
KERN COUNTY LIBRARY388,677469.898.94317,284
ALAMEDA COUNTY LIBRARY386,386714.7119.012,292,704
SANTA BARBARA PUBLIC LIBRARY370,5031,629.6721.33838,843
REDWOOD CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY370,0004,754.6237.06344,000
ANAHEIM PUBLIC LIBRARIES366,1291,050.6818.98270,847
STOCKTON-SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY355,663568.0014.302,656,587
CERRITOS PUBLIC LIBRARY342,3036,240.14101.27178,146
BURBANK PUBLIC LIBRARY333,1303,082.2041.2051,456
THOUSAND OAKS LIBRARY322,6392,509.5654.91
SANTA MONICA PUBLIC LIBRARY306,7043,315.9331.561,443,569
SAN LEANDRO PUBLIC LIBRARY280,9433,406.5338.41
SAN MATEO PUBLIC LIBRARY274,2972,733.2742.46
MONTEREY COUNTY FREE LIBRARIES265,5681,152.259.80229,016
GLENDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY261,9881,263.7917.48105,988
STANISLAUS COUNTY FREE LIBRARY250,635476.159.90706,710
MARIN COUNTY FREE LIBRARY243,9491,709.3011.92436,021
PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY240,4891,601.2910.89743,458
VENTURA COUNTY LIBRARY222,177500.818.34390,000
NATIONAL CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY215,0583,804.8552.2019,623
CHULA VISTA PUBLIC LIBRARY214,520920.2635.37280,487
SUNNYVALE PUBLIC LIBRARY212,4151,530.0861.78326,091
DALY CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY209,2861,954.1423.65151,989
MORENO VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY203,5301,092.4861.7918,529
BERKELEY PUBLIC LIBRARY199,5371,861.7314.311,050,413
OCEANSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY186,2331,036.4616.23192,781
NEWPORT BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY180,0422,087.4014.581,005,107
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARY174,4902,067.2020.901,311,733
CARLSBAD CITY LIBRARY165,2091,578.6518.69246,746
PALO ALTO CITY LIBRARY157,4332,441.4313.32931,502
ONTARIO CITY LIBRARY151,410874.2527.53315,712
NAPA COUNTY LIBRARY149,1711,133.4218.27544,004
SANTA CRUZ LIBRARIES146,000697.466.85342,661
ORANGE PUBLIC LIBRARY141,132996.4623.97546,996
HAYWARD PUBLIC LIBRARY138,550918.2930.17515,604
SALINAS PUBLIC LIBRARY135,230886.1916.62162,928
ESCONDIDO PUBLIC LIBRARY134,097925.8932.02283,402
SHASTA PUBLIC LIBRARIES129,745708.9018.76158,514
FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY129,179938.6422.135,520,931
MOUNTAIN VIEW PUBLIC LIBRARY127,5231,705.7235.71
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY126,6961,948.5718.46163,204
ROSEVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY113,1611,007.2815.36531,265
HUNTINGTON BEACH LIBRARY113,004558.109.09188,375
SUTTER COUNTY LIBRARY112,0001,159.9719.5518,600
LOMPOC PUBLIC LIBRARY109,0631,643.1115.78
ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT108,3631,962.9619.5725,059
BUTTE COUNTY LIBRARY108,265490.4510.11425,263
PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT105,9001,519.5414.55380,161
BEVERLY HILLS PUBLIC LIBRARY104,0522,883.1331.9094,066
ARCADIA PUBLIC LIBRARY103,6071,832.2334.10312,222
YOLO COUNTY LIBRARY98,751684.308.72343,497
PALM SPRINGS PUBLIC LIBRARY96,3642,024.4134.56
CITY OF COMMERCE PUBLIC LIBRARY91,7256,769.3710.20116,052
MONTEREY PARK BRUGGEMEYER LIBRARY91,0201,403.0334.85179,950
ALHAMBRA PUBLIC LIBRARY90,4391,014.2236.56
WATSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY90,4281,524.8011.30
RANCHO CUCAMONGA PUBLIC LIBRARY89,626504.2616.702,234,700
COLTON PUBLIC LIBRARY89,2801,727.4215.61
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC LIBRARY88,651433.5414.251,704,685
CORONA PUBLIC LIBRARY86,896584.7829.792,030,068
ALAMEDA FREE LIBRARY86,7831,162.0211.98
TORRANCE PUBLIC LIBRARY85,632574.285.98268,206
MENLO PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY85,5002,683.1917.49166,313
KINGS COUNTY LIBRARY84,339545.037.3550,508
YORBA LINDA PUBLIC LIBRARY83,3381,218.4125.10196,740
BURLINGAME PUBLIC LIBRARY83,0212,264.8117.23121,952
EL DORADO COUNTY LIBRARY81,124450.237.6480,400
MERCED COUNTY LIBRARY79,987311.904.1624,048
SAN MARINO PUBLIC LIBRARY79,2005,913.5424.5745,986
HEMET PUBLIC LIBRARY77,3321,039.9536.88
TULARE COUNTY FREE LIBRARY77,102232.993.9451,005
POMONA PUBLIC LIBRARY76,330467.1134.0386,567
MONTEREY PUBLIC LIBRARY75,9952,598.6525.3194,180
MONO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY72,0515,335.536.99
PORTERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY70,7711,359.5220.509,549
SAN LUIS OBISPO CITY-COUNTY LIBRARY68,848286.293.62276,000
A. K. SMILEY PUBLIC LIBRARY67,607943.6320.4743,886
VICTORVILLE CITY LIBRARY66,405606.7720.93
MISSION VIEJO LIBRARY65,652654.9421.78393,934
BENICIA PUBLIC LIBRARY61,5152,198.7719.08165,467
FOLSOM PUBLIC LIBRARY60,819856.3913.59
SANTA CLARA CITY LIBRARY59,000503.2310.86626,000
RICHMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY56,475540.3610.31507,168
WHITTIER PUBLIC LIBRARY54,131623.7210.60430,137
DOWNEY CITY LIBRARY53,106468.0217.5857,480
PLACER COUNTY LIBRARY53,076283.573.11185,424
MENDOCINO COUNTY LIBRARY51,873575.055.40159,997
MURRIETA PUBLIC LIBRARY50,359500.0221.78
SAN RAFAEL PUBLIC LIBRARY49,920855.3412.6574,743
INGLEWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY49,892419.737.48
PALMDALE CITY LIBRARY48,895323.078.53
MADERA COUNTY LIBRARY46,793307.184.6731,898
RANCHO MIRAGE PUBLIC LIBRARY46,0412,067.1216.021,211,467
REDONDO BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY44,963664.6811.00122,275
NEVADA COUNTY LIBRARY44,833454.155.04
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY43,285767.4815.47349,393
LINCOLN PUBLIC LIBRARY39,233979.3613.779,500
BANNING LIBRARY DISTRICT38,6491,246.0610.621,068,764
LODI PUBLIC LIBRARY38,388606.3213.6531,836
BELVEDERE-TIBURON LIBRARY37,5873,386.5212.40675,643
SAN BRUNO PUBLIC LIBRARY37,039845.4312.0723,397
COALINGA-HURON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY36,9311,229.077.620
GLENDORA LIBRARY & CULTURAL CENTER36,474695.0913.67298,030
SISKIYOU COUNTY FREE LIBRARY35,000761.323.04106,552
CALABASAS CITY LIBRARY34,8001,466.1913.16
UPLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY32,830437.5312.63
ST. HELENA PUBLIC LIBRARY31,9795,365.6012.3729,025
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT31,885575.3012.21186,551
MARIPOSA COUNTY LIBRARY30,4561,663.725.9235,600
SANTA ANA PUBLIC LIBRARY30,42785.556.17338,283
CALAVERAS COUNTY LIBRARY29,328637.752.80
SOUTH PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY29,1191,127.2510.87369,284
HUMBOLDT COUNTY LIBRARY28,337213.452.0078,568
LAKE COUNTY LIBRARY28,038437.924.42
PASO ROBLES PUBLIC LIBRARY28,002934.998.4829,637
MILL VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY27,0521,931.468.81148,627
YUBA COUNTY LIBRARY25,443349.018.9756,748
MODOC COUNTY LIBRARY25,3592,614.876.42
TUOLUMNE COUNTY LIBRARY24,957443.013.847,506
COVINA PUBLIC LIBRARY24,265489.8011.23
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT23,376280.348.70114,338
LOS GATOS PUBLIC LIBRARY23,297763.918.30
INYO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY23,2901,290.382.83
OXNARD PUBLIC LIBRARY23,225117.853.49
MOORPARK CITY LIBRARY22,738613.127.77
LASSEN LIBRARY DISTRICT22,386629.7017.562,200
PLUMAS COUNTY LIBRARY20,809867.402.29
TULARE PUBLIC LIBRARY19,856339.386.9919,323
DIXON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT19,578758.757.83
IMPERIAL COUNTY LIBRARY19,228344.962.9429,161
AZUSA CITY LIBRARY19,119390.736.82
SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY LIBRARY18,8211,058.316.60
EL CENTRO PUBLIC LIBRARY18,579419.787.29
BEAUMONT LIBRARY DISTRICT18,450307.387.053,030
SAUSALITO PUBLIC LIBRARY17,7462,356.085.67
HARRISON MEMORIAL LIBRARY16,9854,207.333.882,136
CAMARENA MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY16,214412.184.682,005
TEHAMA COUNTY LIBRARY16,202257.854.790
PACIFIC GROVE PUBLIC LIBRARY15,512998.469.6524,928
COLUSA COUNTY FREE LIBRARY14,870676.002.22
MONROVIA PUBLIC LIBRARY14,297361.678.83
ORLAND FREE LIBRARY12,941857.826.7318,240
SIERRA MADRE PUBLIC LIBRARY12,7621,151.495.47
IMPERIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY12,261945.344.8195
SAN BENITO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY12,216217.665.0940,336
SIGNAL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY11,233982.764.60
DEL NORTE COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT11,023373.077.96700
PALO VERDE VALLEY LIBRARY DISTRICT10,722257.404.54
BRAWLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY9,000333.983.93
EL SEGUNDO PUBLIC LIBRARY8,500500.030.932,016
SAN ANSELMO PUBLIC LIBRARY8,049636.594.53
WILLOWS PUBLIC LIBRARY7,613537.952.821,425
TRINITY COUNTY FREE LIBRARY5,397386.632.263,650
ALPINE COUNTY LIBRARY/ARCHIVES5,3584,461.281.99
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CITY LIBRARY5,0002,644.103.43
LARKSPUR PUBLIC LIBRARY4,809392.411.7832,619
IRWINDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY4,5862,655.471.9676,185
AMADOR COUNTY LIBRARY0.000.00111,497
SANTA MARIA PUBLIC LIBRARY0.000.0054,774
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header