Location  (59) Population Served Per Public Access Computer Total Public Access Computers Annual Bookings per PAC Computer Bookings per Week Computer Bookings per Hour Total number of computer bookings Non-public Computers per FTE Total Number of Computers in Library Population Served
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Total73312,848668,1091,281964,270
N555850504750575856
Avg838135812572.013,3622.02217,219
Max4,3303491,4768,1616.9424,3656.1610633,451
Min1321300.0200.43432
Median6145459381.21,9801.882,621
Springfield Public Library4,33035230.11561.0512,990
Headingley Municipal Library2,726111520.11151.932,726
Brandon - Western Manitoba Regional Library2,443219153696.819,2131.55251,300
Gaynor Family Regional Library1,911161,1603576.218,5550.72330,580
Winnipeg Public Library1,8153491,2168,1610.0424,3650.8610633,451
Boyne Regional Library1,6933883511.22,6481.585,079
Portage la Prairie Regional Library1,627129752254.711,7021.73119,521
Brokenhead River Regional Library1,35351,1831142.85,9161.8106,763
Bibliothèque Taché Library1,2987000.001.999,083
Thompson Public Library1,295121,0402405.712,4850.71815,542
Lac Du Bonnet Regional Library1,2743910531.82,7302.083,821
Jake Epp Library1,23091,0691853.09,6211.22011,066
Glenwood & Souris Regional Library1,2062000.001.942,412
Bibliothèque Allard Regional Library1,16544530.11781.784,660
The Pas Regional Library1,1497700942.24,8971.8158,042
South Interlake Regional Library1,120131,2123036.915,7611.52514,556
Northwest Regional Library1,00271,1921603.58,3451.2137,013
Russell & District Regional Library9923433250.81,3003.272,976
Bibliothèque Saint-Joachim Library9154875672.73,5006.1113,659
Reston District Library8792797310.91,5930.431,758
Valley Regional Library8615476461.52,3784.094,305
Evergreen Regional Library861121,2272836.714,7240.91610,327
Flin Flon Public Library83771,0351392.87,2481.6145,861
Manitou Regional Library (Obsolete)810313480.44012.152,430
Boissevain-Morton Library and Archives7383432250.61,2951.782,215
Lakeland Regional Library6497587791.84,1080.694,545
Peguis First Nation Public Library6294730561.92,9200.952,515
Minnedosa Regional Library6146834962.85,0062.0103,681
North Norfolk MacGregor Regional Library6116650752.63,8982.283,663
Bren Del Win Centennial Library5804195150.57811.662,319
Victoria Municipal Library575223490.44681.831,149
Pinawa Public Library4833348200.81,0434.061,450
Jolys Regional Library4659000.002.1124,188
Ste. Rose Regional Library (Obsolete)4474000.001.571,786
Prairie Crocus Regional Library4125278271.31,3881.872,061
Lynn Lake Centennial Library3572400151.08002.33714
Emerson Public Library3452000.003.93689
Louise Public Library31528830.31762.93630
Southwestern Manitoba Regional Library3027139190.59732.7132,112
Bibliothèque Pere Champagne (Obsolete)295200.02.73589
Bibliothèque St. Claude Library29423310.1652.65588
Border Regional Library279194421614.08,3901.6275,302
Leaf Rapids Public Library27021,056412.02,1111.83539
R.M. of Argyle Public Library26842020.1800.041,073
Bibliothèque Ste Anne2566308361.51,8482.081,534
Rapid City Regional Library2524252191.11,0082.461,009
Bette Winner Public Library2425260251.21,3001.371,209
Bibliotheèque Ritchot Library2302200.04.3255,051
Eriksdale Public Library (Obsolete)2284234181.29351.65911
Pauline Johnson Library2236300.0203.191,339
Bibliothèque Somerset Library (Obsolete)21624320.1862.23432
Rossburn Regional Library (Obsolete)2125240230.81,2001.871,060
Snow Lake Community Library2094143110.85703.56837
Churchill Public Library15469141055.55,4830.68923
Bibliothèque Montcalm Library13210173331.01,7292.7131,317
Dauphin Public Library00.036,919
Parkland Regional Library0368876140.031,9301.868
South Central Regional Library0141,4763970.020,6671.938
UCN Norway House Public Library0400.00.96
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header