Location  (179) 7.25 Annual Uses of Public Internet Computers PAC Use per 1,000 Population PAC Use per Open Hour 7.26 Virtual Visits to the library website
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median66,068830.4913.20193,930
Total33,164,270205,058,053
Average187,3691,265.4616.141,454,312
Maximum3,438,7059,728.2392.0095,111,858
Minimum3,12335.931.42264
LOS ANGELES PUBLIC LIBRARY3,438,705902.5224.4295,111,858
LA COUNTY LIBRARY2,947,745882.4815.033,715,299
SAN JOSE PUBLIC LIBRARY1,665,0001,736.5741.814,691,205
SAN DIEGO PUBLIC LIBRARY1,664,5421,268.8225.306,328,170
SAN DIEGO COUNTY LIBRARY1,148,2501,084.5012.862,363,348
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY962,303632.2610.812,066,962
SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY891,3521,096.6215.407,100,288
SACRAMENTO PUBLIC LIBRARY840,305619.7315.863,768,648
FRESNO COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY839,837920.3010.46745,612
RIVERSIDE COUNTY LIBRARY SYSTEM787,460673.8811.91667,911
SANTA CLARA COUNTY LIBRARY759,4181,852.2334.742,771,010
SOLANO COUNTY LIBRARY757,9002,103.3934.77730,874
REDWOOD CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY756,0009,728.2381.68492,372
SAN MATEO COUNTY LIBRARIES743,0352,762.8323.88423,884
CONTRA COSTA COUNTY LIBRARY670,136704.0413.203,263,532
ALAMEDA COUNTY LIBRARY428,593800.2316.582,137,513
SONOMA COUNTY LIBRARY389,018798.6011.671,929,005
YOLO COUNTY LIBRARY333,5022,280.9826.00380,000
BURBANK PUBLIC LIBRARY333,2973,195.4441.2250,818
LONG BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY330,375712.1815.911,876,196
RIVERSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY325,4151,060.7517.5415,937,702
CERRITOS PUBLIC LIBRARY307,1956,246.2192.00264,572
SANTA MONICA PUBLIC LIBRARY288,0793,194.7030.061,656,630
SAN LEANDRO PUBLIC LIBRARY282,9683,309.9539.87
ANAHEIM PUBLIC LIBRARIES279,564819.7518.23365,518
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY278,054671.988.74676,261
BERKELEY PUBLIC LIBRARY267,0132,341.2719.601,077,941
SAN MATEO PUBLIC LIBRARY256,3972,523.3949.37241,783
SANTA BARBARA PUBLIC LIBRARY254,0851,162.8418.13550,733
MARIN COUNTY FREE LIBRARY242,2161,732.3212.46371,234
GLENDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY227,4031,181.4815.73101,928
PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY227,2281,635.730.00896,215
STOCKTON-SAN JOAQUIN COUNTY PUBLIC LIBRARY226,581360.5514.003,513,914
MONTEREY COUNTY FREE LIBRARIES223,8551,019.728.52222,173
KERN COUNTY LIBRARY222,243262.428.35359,412
THOUSAND OAKS LIBRARY210,0031,646.3537.39706,911
STANISLAUS COUNTY FREE LIBRARY195,295377.257.921,673,714
LOMPOC PUBLIC LIBRARY182,7942,829.1027.5392,605
NAPA COUNTY LIBRARY177,5341,347.1023.19445,782
LIVERMORE PUBLIC LIBRARY169,8332,079.0735.751,253,694
CHULA VISTA PUBLIC LIBRARY161,819656.4831.84377,029
NATIONAL CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY159,4222,711.9557.26123,048
VENTURA COUNTY LIBRARY155,525419.176.13628,054
OCEANSIDE PUBLIC LIBRARY153,872914.9622.60221,719
CARLSBAD CITY LIBRARY152,5871,432.0017.260
ALHAMBRA PUBLIC LIBRARY140,8291,687.5948.75
NEWPORT BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY133,3581,562.0110.501,245,774
HAYWARD PUBLIC LIBRARY130,514894.9227.45660,146
ORANGE PUBLIC LIBRARY128,340936.8228.16529,962
SUNNYVALE PUBLIC LIBRARY126,327895.3138.57518,932
ONTARIO CITY LIBRARY125,327757.7622.79211,513
MOUNTAIN VIEW PUBLIC LIBRARY122,2331,635.8138.74
DALY CITY PUBLIC LIBRARY116,5381,143.4315.5769,368
SUTTER COUNTY LIBRARY115,0021,200.4420.0824,314
SALINAS PUBLIC LIBRARY113,093747.8814.48191,124
PALO ALTO CITY LIBRARY111,0761,710.3612.54806,814
HUNTINGTON BEACH LIBRARY110,688581.4110.41359,862
ALTADENA LIBRARY DISTRICT108,9422,030.9519.68108,105
SHASTA PUBLIC LIBRARIES107,764605.6716.19238,630
ESCONDIDO PUBLIC LIBRARY107,435739.9313.79489,814
WATSONVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY107,2861,850.5621.9540,487
SANTA MARIA PUBLIC LIBRARY105,991740.8113.8659,115
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO PUBLIC LIBRARY100,0251,561.2616.90148,749
ARCADIA PUBLIC LIBRARY97,8901,731.1032.22446,848
BURLINGAME PUBLIC LIBRARY97,4932,686.2020.38137,449
BUTTE COUNTY LIBRARY96,235434.6911.49494,441
RANCHO CUCAMONGA PUBLIC LIBRARY94,583562.3917.892,241,294
TORRANCE PUBLIC LIBRARY94,469647.376.60610,287
TULARE COUNTY FREE LIBRARY93,856282.644.8075,599
BEVERLY HILLS PUBLIC LIBRARY92,6212,707.4231.83114,777
PLEASANTON PUBLIC LIBRARY91,5881,296.4929.47
KINGS COUNTY LIBRARY90,504590.128.7945,735
SAN BERNARDINO PUBLIC LIBRARY85,988407.3816.3813,262
ROSEVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY85,971712.9012.20309,295
YORBA LINDA PUBLIC LIBRARY79,2231,221.5425.74193,930
ALAMEDA FREE LIBRARY78,3351,057.4212.26
CORONA PUBLIC LIBRARY77,684505.5938.10915,851
MERCED COUNTY LIBRARY75,525292.753.5611,039
MENLO PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY75,4202,333.6116.7384,116
HEMET PUBLIC LIBRARY75,072943.0338.92
CITY OF COMMERCE PUBLIC LIBRARY74,7195,810.648.3198,953
EL DORADO COUNTY LIBRARY70,870388.336.85
BENICIA PUBLIC LIBRARY70,4882,599.3122.61613,390
SAN LUIS OBISPO CITY-COUNTY LIBRARY69,278287.533.70367,988
SANTA CLARA CITY LIBRARY69,200585.6017.86828,000
PALM SPRINGS PUBLIC LIBRARY67,2451,494.2736.55
FULLERTON PUBLIC LIBRARY67,187495.5715.866,379,853
MONO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY66,8964,675.436.43
A. K. SMILEY PUBLIC LIBRARY66,068954.3120.0058,911
FOLSOM PUBLIC LIBRARY65,582905.3418.79
SAN MARINO PUBLIC LIBRARY65,2584,949.4120.24104,559
PORTERVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARY64,6931,179.6018.33
PALOS VERDES LIBRARY DISTRICT61,268902.818.06418,602
SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY LIBRARY60,752518.2819.15
MISSION VIEJO LIBRARY59,958641.3820.59315,102
WHITTIER PUBLIC LIBRARY59,650697.0711.68501,939
LODI PUBLIC LIBRARY58,990944.2522.9854,594
MARIPOSA COUNTY LIBRARY56,9803,120.3111.0741,000
HUMBOLDT COUNTY LIBRARY56,075414.564.31166,730
MONTEREY PARK BRUGGEMEYER LIBRARY54,420900.4728.7962,865
RICHMOND PUBLIC LIBRARY53,503513.3712.91137,172
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT49,744615.1322.09102,147
MONROVIA PUBLIC LIBRARY49,0571,337.2122.10167,519
MENDOCINO COUNTY LIBRARY48,738552.606.88254,759
MORENO VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY47,416242.8918.0485,859
DOWNEY CITY LIBRARY46,445414.3117.3871,000
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT46,197854.3915.36224,468
CALABASAS CITY LIBRARY45,7801,978.9117.45
REDONDO BEACH PUBLIC LIBRARY44,844669.6111.39186,271
MURRIETA PUBLIC LIBRARY44,375424.8118.55
YUBA COUNTY LIBRARY43,571601.1520.9550,400
MONTEREY PUBLIC LIBRARY42,8391,455.1315.93114,306
SAN RAFAEL PUBLIC LIBRARY42,418729.6310.23115,586
BANNING LIBRARY DISTRICT39,7741,222.7210.93996,650
PALMDALE CITY LIBRARY39,251255.9819.28
INGLEWOOD PUBLIC LIBRARY37,535341.149.52
SAN BRUNO PUBLIC LIBRARY37,067885.8815.3435,116
CALAVERAS COUNTY LIBRARY37,056810.983.70
TULARE PUBLIC LIBRARY35,700595.7320.5986,307
NEVADA COUNTY LIBRARY35,512358.314.5280,083
BELVEDERE-TIBURON LIBRARY34,0923,067.4811.25
OXNARD PUBLIC LIBRARY33,396167.215.05351,886
SANTA FE SPRINGS CITY LIBRARY32,7981,993.8014.02
CAMARILLO PUBLIC LIBRARY32,071487.1819.52
PLACER COUNTY LIBRARY31,430166.701.81274,882
GLENDORA LIBRARY & CULTURAL CENTER30,831613.4312.77127,282
COALINGA-HURON UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY30,1561,090.676.2211,147
UPLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY29,656399.6413.38408,322
AZUSA CITY LIBRARY29,379633.1811.9439,989
PASO ROBLES PUBLIC LIBRARY28,869961.598.8939,028
TUOLUMNE COUNTY LIBRARY28,839521.925.288,430
EL SEGUNDO PUBLIC LIBRARY28,6611,715.413.4629,723
SOUTH PASADENA PUBLIC LIBRARY28,3461,103.3010.581,253,245
MADERA COUNTY LIBRARY28,144185.223.6451,865
WOODLAND PUBLIC LIBRARY28,085505.5913.12129,955
MILL VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY26,1681,860.648.47152,998
ST. HELENA PUBLIC LIBRARY25,6724,389.1310.5635,294
LAKE COUNTY LIBRARY25,616395.414.04
POMONA PUBLIC LIBRARY24,441163.7719.4486,930
LINCOLN PUBLIC LIBRARY24,179559.0813.9424,179
AMADOR COUNTY LIBRARY23,995632.934.7468,050
COLTON PUBLIC LIBRARY23,322444.2511.21
DEL NORTE COUNTY LIBRARY DISTRICT22,598790.3113.2035,428
MOORPARK CITY LIBRARY22,125637.427.56
PLUMAS COUNTY LIBRARY21,542925.622.37
COVINA PUBLIC LIBRARY20,941436.9010.99
LASSEN LIBRARY DISTRICT20,285586.6614.054,010
SAUSALITO PUBLIC LIBRARY19,9912,809.306.39
RANCHO MIRAGE PUBLIC LIBRARY19,248856.496.86552,962
CAMARENA MEMORIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY18,864482.749.971,044
HARRISON MEMORIAL LIBRARY18,6644,993.044.272,819
BEAUMONT LIBRARY DISTRICT17,959256.016.161,665
LOS GATOS PUBLIC LIBRARY17,936604.906.900
INYO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY17,785954.442.22
DIXON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT17,500646.527.0059,915
IMPERIAL COUNTY LIBRARY16,425306.193.3726,376
COLUSA COUNTY FREE LIBRARY15,485717.132.449,016
SIGNAL HILL PUBLIC LIBRARY14,5281,312.146.41
SIERRA MADRE PUBLIC LIBRARY13,9621,275.305.97
TEHAMA COUNTY LIBRARY13,937217.944.89132,633
SAN ANSELMO PUBLIC LIBRARY12,6231,015.856.2222,277
PACIFIC GROVE PUBLIC LIBRARY12,552830.4910.4628,341
SANTA ANA PUBLIC LIBRARY11,68535.932.68154,140
ORLAND FREE LIBRARY11,644785.967.2831,920
SAN BENITO COUNTY FREE LIBRARY11,484213.675.8648,229
BLANCHARD/SANTA PAULA PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT10,048340.255.37
IMPERIAL PUBLIC LIBRARY9,935658.433.99264
PALO VERDE VALLEY LIBRARY DISTRICT9,581243.374.180
ALPINE COUNTY LIBRARY/ARCHIVES9,2207,840.143.281,010
WILLOWS PUBLIC LIBRARY8,007594.962.962,688
EL CENTRO PUBLIC LIBRARY7,533174.603.42
TRINITY COUNTY FREE LIBRARY6,537471.882.73
BRAWLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY6,255247.192.45
LARKSPUR PUBLIC LIBRARY6,072505.412.2538,755
MODOC COUNTY LIBRARY5,663583.511.56
SAN JUAN BAUTISTA CITY LIBRARY5,0102,676.283.44
IRWINDALE PUBLIC LIBRARY3,1232,190.041.4240,102
CORONADO PUBLIC LIBRARY0.000.00115,278
SANTA CRUZ LIBRARIES0.000.004,166,138
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header