Location  (51) 1.2 Municipality 1.8 Population of the Legal Service Area 4.1 Children's Programs 4.2 Children's Program Attendance 4.3 Young Adult Programs 4.4 Young Adult Program Attendance 4.5 Adult Programs 4.6 Adult Program Attendance 4.14 Total Number of Library Visits 4.15 Reference Transactions 4.16 ILL Received 4.17 ILL Provided
Excel download Listbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
ABBOTT MEMORIAL LIBRARYDexter8,76493200594468,491-142417
BELFAST FREE LIBRARYBelfast9,5753203,590456941503,846152,3459,00015,61710,959
BERRY MEMORIAL LIBRARYBuxton8,195000000600-100
BERWICK PUBLIC LIBRARYBerwick7,57358776986589286811,2702,846569474
BLUE HILL PUBLIC LIBRARYBlue Hill6,5311683,9831241,5932955,748135,3362,9284,322223
BOOTHBAY HARBOR MEMORIAL LIBRARYBoothbay Harbor6,5491662,323210571,15539,4582,8134,8814,669
BREWER PUBLIC LIBRARYBrewer9,1071321,794008169340,6601,6211,15175
BRIDGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYBridgton5,38489787007351326,0341,68974342
BUCK MEMORIAL LIBRARYBucksport7,65852-1001308,000-130
CARIBOU PUBLIC LIBRARYCaribou7,7362081,0574893044048,517400416101
CASCO PUBLIC LIBRARYCasco5,682761,4723138550115,1301,62016034
CHARLES M. BAILEY PUBLIC LIBRARYWinthrop5,9703443,5741629631181,53535,8224,8187,7416,958
COMMUNITY LIBRARYLyman6,4421381,64500358156,3534856570
DOROTHY W QUIMBY LIBRARYUnity5,989000022163,4402,2502,9463,004
EDYTHE DYER COMMUNITY LIBRARYHampden7,3482134,01643813074026,5784,2948,1016,873
FARMINGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYFarmington7,5764164,0264125637845,2443,7781,507241
FREEPORT COMMUNITY LIBRARYFreeport8,425761,7481134301492,64163,9526,5009,43512,799
GRAY PUBLIC LIBRARYGray8,1151673,56913401301,13871,2874,9868,02615,442
HAMLIN MEMORIAL LIBRARYParis5,127000000467166115
HOLLIS CENTER PUBLIC LIBRARYHollis6,5342474300004,534-100
HUBBARD FREE LIBRARYHallowell5,213631,257001643515,2363,417278181
JESUP MEMORIAL LIBRARYBar Harbor5,3941613,038002156,40959,4174,8955,5284,613
LAWRENCE PUBLIC LIBRARYFairfield6,5853961,6242223903951,24827,6371,0232612
LIBBY MEMORIAL LIBRARYOld Orchard Beach8,8092191,232008041540,4111,7194640
LISBON LIBRARY DEPTLisbon Falls8,8461621,31482112233,1999,750989306
LUDDEN MEMORIAL LIBRARYDixfield5,49040595000013,3041,0152,0756,530
MADISON PUBLIC LIBRARYMadison9,698602178480011,23482516357
MARK AND EMILY TURNER MEMORIAL LIBRARYPresque Isle9,106856,025121201262,34546,1659,245291283
MARTHA SAWYER COMMUNITY LIBRARYLebanon6,17481531126212842,652884850
MERRILL MEMORIAL LIBRARYYarmouth8,5582652,800168072800-1-11,4500
NEW GLOUCESTER PUBLIC LIBRARYNew Gloucester5,71363943182125244114,287328714177
NORTH BRIDGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYNORTH BRIDGTON5,311
OAKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYOakland6,15852852004857,712920470
OCEAN PARK MEMORIAL LIBRARYOld Orchard Beach8,809-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
PARIS PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Paris5,127953,036002010845,3009,0601,0012,169
RICE PUBLIC LIBRARYKittery9,6441479,404143157190962,80120,9348,47213,143
RICKER MEMORIAL LIBRARYPoland5,544781,31511536841310,7772,594716595
ROCKLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYRockland7,1793685,7286804292,617118,2308,18716,28110,946
RUMFORD PUBLIC LIBRARYRumford6,470461,588003261247,800-16,3097,033
SKIDOMPHA LIBRARYDamariscotta5,54168511,544922,9411,1756,975206,3128,9788,2504,658
SKOWHEGAN PUBLIC LIBRARYSkowhegan8,302701,499234905865221,94139570085
SOUTH BERWICK PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Berwick7,4331653,901351001,11626,1564,452959956
THOMAS MEMORIAL LIBRARYCape Elizabeth9,3295207,99671617922,098104,9542,28020,97214,315
TOPSHAM PUBLIC LIBRARYTopsham8,7861674,440312,0562983,93154,6736,65612,28310,589
TURNER PUBLIC LIBRARYTurner5,765122860086303,159-1650
WALDOBORO PUBLIC LIBRARYWaldoboro5,0291111,612002958117,6221,4432512
WATERBORO PUBLIC LIBRARYWaterboro7,824531,106217251119,6447742590
WEST BUXTON PUBLIC LIBRARYBuxton8,19535285201754503,0831,8251700
WILLIAM FOGG LIBRARYEliot6,4422674,168152081,30223,11777583437
WINSLOW PUBLIC LIBRARYWinslow7,5691862,937169215548122,7171,976781819
WISCASSET PUBLIC LIBRARYWiscasset6,3826429200192643,5001,500144300
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header