Location  (64) 1.2 Municipality 1.8 Population of the Legal Service Area 4.1 Children's Programs 4.2 Children's Program Attendance 4.3 Young Adult Programs 4.4 Young Adult Program Attendance 4.5 Adult Programs 4.6 Adult Program Attendance 4.14 Total Number of Library Visits 4.15 Reference Transactions 4.16 ILL Received 4.17 ILL Provided
Excel download Listbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
ACTON PUBLIC LIBRARYACTON2,54512000291,911456321
ALBERT CHURCH BROWN MEMORIAL LIBRARYChina Village4,28015340092171,68986590
ATKINS MEMORIAL LIBRARYCorinth2,850000000446000
BELGRADE PUBLIC LIBRARYBelgrade3,154801,09800161127,5213853284
BETHEL LIBRARY ASSOCIATIONBethel4,00921000310022,56774431211
BOLSTERS MILLS VILLAGE LIBRARYHarrison4,5520000002852000
BOWDOINHAM PUBLIC LIBRARYBowdoinham2,86955660435282585,5641,144290
BRISTOL AREA LIBRARYNew Harbor2,7289872511261809,918380888
BROWN MEMORIAL LIBRARYClinton3,3751927200322125,85034860
CALAIS FREE LIBRARYCalais3,0041993,4621409493819,5382,4975,5703,732
CAMDEN PUBLIC LIBRARYCamden4,8383799,9391212526714,701225,92712,74013,07315,327
CAPE PORPOISE LIBRARYKENNEBUNKPORT3,5510000002,633000
CARVER MEMORIAL LIBRARYSearsport2,62731504003229111,77672897573
CUMSTON PUBLIC LIBRARYMonmouth4,07156496004126010,4707001,02059
CUNDYS HARBOR LIBRARYHarpswell4,83620712468-1-1430
D.A. HURD LIBRARYNorth Berwick4,6501071,30910741291,38521,6603,77228136
DAVIS MEMORIAL LIBRARYLimington3,75923335002265,5051,0173530
EAST BLUE HILL PUBLIC LIBRARYEast Blue Hill2,6761310000708000
FORT FAIRFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARYFort Fairfield3,4026487000497938,719350760
FORT KENT PUBLIC LIBRARYFort Kent4,012136900008,840156100
FREELAND HOLMES LIBRARYOxford4,05312300007,8020120
FRENCHMANS BAY LIBRARYSullivan3,9111613100623001,85713240
FRYEBURG PUBLIC LIBRARYFryeburg3,398533500583289,222641950
GLENBURN LIBRARYGlenburn4,626-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1
HARRISON VILLAGE LIBRARYHarrison2,7939099316234898,4245804638
HARTLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYHartland3,698648700151625,3111,4571,1902,047
ISAAC F. UMBERHINE PUBLIC LIBRARYRichmond3,3833352863681129,4261,45216055
JACKSON MEMORIAL LIBRARYTenants Harbor2,5842101,45070330901,6757,5008557220
JAY-NILES MEMORIAL LIBRARYNorth Jay4,7855578,828131272620818,8723,757750
JULIA ADAMS MORSE MEMORIAL LIBRARYGreene4,35872100006,3812803910
KEZAR FALLS CIRCULATING LIBRARYParsonsfield3,40115003631,485312220
LEVANT HERITAGE LIBRARYLevant2,9710000545253300
LIMERICK PUBLIC LIBRARYLimerick2,91976931122262577,61818929024
LOUIS T. GRAVES MEMORIAL LIBRARYKennebunkport3,5513063,975788952442,89270,50032514537
MADAWASKA PUBLIC LIBRARYMadawaska3,8921300000016,2069,001430
MECHANIC FALLS PUBLIC LIBRARYMechanic Falls3,00811000001,883346760
MEXICO FREE PUBLIC LIBRARYMexico2,610551,30000142506,8505088714
MILLINOCKET MEMORIAL LIBRARYMillinocket4,40146559002055112,410657204274
NAPLES PUBLIC LIBRARYNaples3,9522641,46810918020256720,40530016297
NEWPORT PUBLIC LIBRARYNewport3,2481273,236003642521,844-11,108294
NORRIDGEWOCK FREE PUBLIC LIBRARYNorridgewock3,31652900131433,8170690
NORWAY MEMORIAL LIBRARYNorway4,9421721,665262881872,11230,7922,3993,2745,792
ORRINGTON PUBLIC LIBRARYOrrington3,70740469001935610,64641534680
ORRS ISLAND LIBRARYOrrs Island4,836612000243585,9793000
PARSONS MEMORIAL LIBRARYAlfred3,076561,256001037117,253031040
PITTSFIELD PUBLIC LIBRARYPittsfield4,09266990001801,78326,4903709,2406,021
RAYMOND VILLAGE LIBRARYRaymond4,501852,3455503359914,7963,15015412
READFIELD COMMUNITY LIBRARYReadfield2,5481414200101866,13726239421
ROBERT A. FROST MEMORIAL LIBRARYLimestone2,5291224026141339,308832710
ROCKPORT PUBLIC LIBRARYRockport3,3601583,8433552943,07429,4084,9646,8977,179
SALMON FALLS LIBRARYHollis4,407767802233452,780000
SHAPLEIGH COMMUNITY LIBRARYShapleigh2,68812139006252,2481700
SIMPSON MEMORIAL LIBRARYCarmel2,79624230412131612,739112312
SOUTH CHINA PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth China4,2802027562012481,680108260
STEWART PUBLIC LIBRARYAnson3,400485001686226250
THOMASTON PUBLIC LIBRARYThomaston2,76810075040751752,30031,5122,3747470
THOMPSON FREE LIBRARYDover-Foxcroft4,0561261,4132501161,16936,606769391132
TREAT MEMORIAL LIBRARYLivermore Falls3,144706740016429,158387500440
VASSALBORO PUBLIC LIBRARYEast Vassalboro4,30620142002256,7006502300
WARREN FREE PUBLIC LIBRARYWarren4,68742141002106,2090100
WHITNEYVILLE PUBLIC LIBRARYWhitneyville3,01417250000053515120
WILTON FREE PUBLIC LIBRARYWilton3,9992823,156191642655713,89481028815
WINTERPORT MEMORIAL LIBRARYWinterport3,793301250012554,18952800
ZADOC LONG FREE LIBRARYBuckfield4,1274018000731504,95310010225
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header