Location  (7) 1.2 Municipality 1.8 Population of the Legal Service Area 5.3 Total Print Materials 5.4 Electronic Books (E-Books) 8.2 Number of Uses (Sessions) of Public Internet Computers Per Year 6.11 Total Circulation of Materials (6.8 + 6.9)
Excel download Listbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
AUBURN PUBLIC LIBRARYAuburn25,45772,6369,72029,758241,543
BANGOR PUBLIC LIBRARYBangor32,391465,4139,39234,945337,281
CURTIS MEMORIAL LIBRARYBrunswick25,367117,9099,39270,351372,851
LEWISTON PUBLIC LIBRARYLewiston36,202148,00010,59235,760163,119
NORTH GORHAM PUBLIC LIBRARYGorham27,3204,94202512,529
PORTLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYPortland66,881317,41114,34386,694869,728
SOUTH PORTLAND PUBLIC LIBRARYSouth Portland25,43289,94503,000236,589