Location  (54) Total weekly hrs worked - All staff Population per Staff FTE Total FTE (35hr/wk) Number of full-time staff Number of part-time staff Weekly hrs worked - Prof. Librarian Weekly hrs worked - Certified Lib.Tech. Weekly hrs worked - Other Population Served
Excel downloadbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chartbar chart
Median56.22,3691.62.04.037.536.356.33,746
Total15,764.7450.4237.0508.01,862.0752.013,150.71,124,085
Avg315.34,4849.07.410.0372.453.7268.420,816
Max9,826.092,680280.7157.0234.01,650.0210.07,966.0705,244
Min1.07630.01.01.028.01.07.5494
Bette Winner Public Library58.07631.71.03.058.01,265
Bibliothèque Allard Regional Library56.03,1541.69.056.05,047
Bibliothèque Montcalm Library15.02,9400.42.015.01,260
Bibliothèque Ritchot Library34.56,7761.01.05.09.025.56,679
Bibliothèque Saint-Joachim Library45.04,7261.37.045.06,076
Bibliothèque St. Claude Library1.092,6800.01.02,648
Bibliothèque Ste Anne Library36.02,0551.03.036.02,114
Bibliothèque Taché Library44.09,2021.33.028.016.011,568
Boissevain-Morton Library and Archives70.01,1772.01.02.070.02,353
Border Regional Library183.01,3695.24.04.0183.07,157
Boyne Regional Library127.01,5433.62.06.064.063.05,599
Bren Del Win Centennial Library51.01,4841.51.04.040.011.02,163
Brokenhead River Regional Library104.02,8073.01.06.0104.08,341
Churchill Public Library01.0899
Emerson Public Library10.08,8800.31.010.02,537
Evergreen Regional Library128.02,9513.71.04.0128.010,791
Flin Flon Public Library136.51,3323.93.03.0136.55,194
Gaynor Family Regional Library425.02,78612.16.012.030.0395.033,830
Glenwood & Souris Regional Library38.02,3601.14.038.02,562
Headingley Municipal Library54.02,3201.56.015.039.03,579
Jake Epp Library275.02,0157.94.08.035.035.0205.015,829
Jolys Regional Library61.02,7251.71.05.061.04,750
Lac Du Bonnet Regional Library99.01,4882.81.05.099.04,210
Lakeland Regional Library136.01,2193.91.06.0136.04,737
Leaf Rapids Public Library20.01,0190.61.020.0582
Lorne Library Services33.03,2250.93.033.03,041
Louise Public Library02.01,918
Lynn Lake Centennial Library0494
Minnedosa Regional Library35.03,6381.02.03.035.03,638
North Norfolk-MacGregor Regional Library30.04,4950.92.030.03,853
North-West Regional Library182.51,3125.25.05.0182.56,843
Parkland Regional Library582.82,39316.76.026.0582.839,852
Pauline Johnson Library34.01,2911.01.01.034.01,254
Pinawa Public Library30.01,7550.97.08.022.01,504
Portage la Prairie Regional Library421.51,68412.04.013.037.525.0359.020,279
Prairie Crocus Regional Library41.01,8211.21.01.041.02,133
R.M. of Argyle Public Library13.02,7600.41.013.01,025
Rapid City Regional Library04.01,626
Reston District Library45.02,0481.31.01.037.57.52,633
Russell & District Regional Library39.02,1921.13.039.02,442
Snow Lake Community Library13.02,4200.41.01.013.0899
South Central Regional Library591.82,61516.94.035.0170.0421.844,223
South Interlake Regional Library170.03,1304.95.011.070.0100.015,205
Southwestern Manitoba Regional Library69.01,1252.07.069.02,217
Springfield Public Library120.04,4753.42.04.0120.015,342
The Pas Regional Library167.51,6284.84.03.037.5130.07,793
Thompson Public Library136.03,5203.93.04.0136.013,678
UCN Chemawawin Public Library48.39181.41.01.048.31,267
UCN Norway House Public Library72.52,3792.12.072.54,927
UCN Pukatawagan Public Library56.31,1461.61.01.056.31,844
Valley Regional Library31.05,5680.92.031.04,932
Victoria Municipal Library26.01,5240.71.026.01,132
Western Manitoba Regional Library743.52,87521.29.022.0111.5632.061,077
Winnipeg Public Library9,826.02,512280.7157.0234.01,650.0210.07,966.0705,244
first prev next last Sort multiple columns by holding down the shift key and clicking another column header